2017 Buzzards Bay Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Black Racing
One Design Division
Kiteboard (Foil)
1   22 Grace James Hydrofoil Jamie Douglas       1
2   26 Bad Larry Racing Hydrofoil Jason D'Agostino       2
3 36   USA 36 DeltaFoil Foil George Hradil       3
4 8   8 Green Hat Hydrofoil Brian Brenner       4
5 31   31 Bullet Time Hydrofoil Philip Crain       5
6   17 One Bad Larry Delta Hydro, F-one Raz Sayre       6
7 6   6 Rick K Hydrofoil Rick Kollanda DNS       10  
8 19   19 Kite Hydrofoil Jason Morton DNS         10  
 
Kiteboard (CR:X)
1 35   35 CR:X kite board Marcus Garofalo       1
2 47   47 Flexible Flyer kiteboard Nevin Sayre DNF       11  
3 43   43 JermyPro Kiteboard Jeremy Reger DNS       11  
4 46   46 Wampum Thomas Lanagan DNS       11  
5 48   48 Big Burd CR-X Tripp Burd DNS       11  
6 49   49 Crash Test Dummy CR:X Mike Easton DNS       11  
7 42   42 Team side shore Crx Charles Lobsien DNS       11  
8 45   45 Aluminum Foil kite hydrofoil Dylan Dobbyn DNS       11  
9 38   38 crx crx Peter Traykovski DNS       11  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Racing
One Design Division
Marshall Sandpiper
1 2   PA 2 Dumpling Marshall Sandpiper Nathan Titcomb       1
2   PA 471 Bantam Marshall Sandpiper Mark Schmid       2
3   PA 4 Noah Marshall Sandpiper Jed Webster       3
4   M15 Prudence Marshall Sandpiper Josh Saltmarsh       4
5   PA 1 Sandpiper Sandpiper Richard Hitchcock       5
6   613 Stella Marshall Sandpiper Breck Marshall       6
7   PA 3 Ellie J Marshall Sandpiper Joel Ristuccia       7
8   293 white Sandpiper Gary Fretz DNC       9  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Orange Racing
One Design Division
VX Evo
1 8   NZL 008 VX Racing VX Evo Hayden Bennett       1
2 9   009 Bennett Racing VX Evo Brian Bennett       2
3 11   USA 011 Satisfaction VX Evo Jim Myers       3
4 13   USA 013 BEAST VX Evo Tim Desmond       4
5 3   USA 3 Molto Legato VX Evo Don Winston       5
 
International 5O5
1   USA 8830 NESS 505 Drew Buttner       1
2   USA 8715 Pressure Drop 505 Ethan Bixby       2
3   USA 8930 Blondage 505 Duane Delfosse       3
4   USA 9005 Katiebear 505 Thomas Kivney       4
5   USA 8641 8641 505 Nicholas Burke DNC       6  
 
Laser Master
1   190449 Touch of Grey Laser Dave Penfield       9
2   199912 199912 laser Tim Landt       10
3   USA 208838 n/a Laser michael Matan       12
4   199804 Laser Laser Jeff Beckwith       13
5   USA 194033 caution Laser Will Donaldson       14
6   194228 None Laser Lynne Shore       14
7   USA 189811 ITISWHATITIS Laser Radial Peter Seidenberg       14
8   USA 194063 Hunger Pains Laser Glen Dickson       17
9   191498 Dixie Rockette laser Alain Vincey       18
10   197052 Laser Laser Chris Bollengier       19
11   209615 HowdyDoody Laser Peter Hallemeier       19
12   USA 178857 Situational Awareness Laser Adam Glass       20
13   CAN 160929 DeBlond LASER 1 philippe Dormoy       21
14   199572 Laser Laser Tom Derecktor       22
15   USA 174236 Fremojul Laser Jacques Kerrest       22
16   USA 199552 Laser Laser Don Hahl       23
17   5126 Laser Laser Andrew Pimental DNC       29  
18   USA 206154 laser laser radial monica wilson DNC       31  
19   USA 191464 covfefe Laser Judith Krimski DNC       31  
20   USA 198633 Laser Laser Patrick Andreasen DNC       31  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Nicole Breault         1
2   USA 456 Sterling J 105 Mark Lindquist         2
3   USA 563 Hardtack J 105 Matthew & Lisa Schmitt       3
4 North Sails  USA 227 Waterwolf J 105 Ed Lobo       4
5   USA 493 Tonto J 105 Fred Darlington DNC         6  
 
Shields
1   237 237 Shields Ken Deyett       1
2   107 Grace Shields Reed Baer       2
3   248 the grinch shields daniel goodwin       3
4   235 Nemesis Shields shane wells       4
5   238 White Rabbit Shields Richard Robbins       5
6   8 Good News Shields Paul MacKinnon       6
7   239 Syrinx Shields William Berry DNC       8  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
White Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 28   USA 364 USA 364 J 70 David Kerr       1
2 2   USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg       2
3 16   USA 85 Dime J 70 Andrew & Mallory Loe       3
4 43   USA 243 VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson       4
5 18   USA 852 HOSS J 70 Glenn Darden       5
6 19   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       6
7 24   USA 311 Sparkle J 70 Hannah Swett       7
8 22   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       8
9 17   USA 38 Goofyfoot J 70 John Wilsey       9
10 6   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       10
11 20   USA 226 Locomotion J 70 Daan Goedkoop       11
12 3   USA 585 Running Wild J 70 Peter Vessella       12
13 15   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       13
14 10   USA 640 Bertha J 70 James Unsworth       14
15 23   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach       15
16 7   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace       16
17 1   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       17
18 97   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       18
19 5   USA 195 Trailer Park Boys J 70 Kenneth Nilsen       19
20 4   USA 839 Pinch & Roll J 70 Max Lopez       20
21 8   USA 611 Artemis J 70 George Eberstadt       21
22 13 North Sails  USA 386 Chicken Dinner J 70 John Beal       22
23 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Chris Chadwick       23
24 50 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       24
25 26   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney       25
26 33   USA 233 Winter Wind J 70 Nancy Glover       26
27 21   USA 373 Lucky J 70 Christopher Murray       27
28 12   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Michael Sudofsky DSQ       29  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Yellow Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1   USA 51410 ISURUS J 120 Mark Verville 51.0 04/Aug/17 - 11:29:19 0:00:54:19 0:00:49:33 1 1
2   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss 42.0 04/Aug/17 - 11:28:50 0:00:53:50 0:00:49:55 2 2
3   USA 72 Gut Feeling J 109 Ted Herlihy 66.0 04/Aug/17 - 11:31:54 0:00:56:54 0:00:50:44 3 3
4   USA 272 WildThing J 109 Dan Boyd 72.0 04/Aug/17 - 11:33:19 0:00:58:19 0:00:51:36 4 4
5   USA 38007 RIOT McConaghy OD38 Massachusetts Maritime Academy -24.0 04/Aug/17 - 11:24:51 0:00:49:51 0:00:52:05 5 5
6   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves 72.0 04/Aug/17 - 11:35:49 0:01:00:49 0:00:54:06 6 9
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 84.0 04/Aug/17 - 11:40:17 0:01:00:17 0:00:52:27 1 6
2   USA 32581 Leading Edge J 35 Tom Sutton 72.0 04/Aug/17 - 11:39:13 0:00:59:13 0:00:52:30 2 7
3 10   USA 40926 Freightrain Frers 36 Richard Hyde 90.0 04/Aug/17 - 11:41:07 0:01:01:07 0:00:52:43 3 8
4   USA 53303 Seefest J 29 MH OB Ira Perry 111.0 04/Aug/17 - 11:45:08 0:01:05:08 0:00:54:46 4 10
5   USA 122 Sundance J 100 Albert Signorella 90.0 04/Aug/17 - 11:44:14 0:01:04:14 0:00:55:50 5 12
6   USA 52835 Ursus maritimus J 122 Jimmy Masiero DNC 33.0       7  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 22714 Kanga Peterson 34 Camden Tougas 135.0 04/Aug/17 - 11:53:19 0:01:08:19 0:00:55:43 1 11
2   22840 Moody Blue J 30 Kenneth van Colen 144.0 04/Aug/17 - 11:57:24 0:01:12:24 0:00:58:58 2 13
3   USA 33006 CEPHEUS Sailboat Richard Fontaine 108.0 04/Aug/17 - 11:54:04 0:01:09:04 0:00:58:59 3 14
4   USA 50940 Wildflower Sabre 402 Jonathan Pope 87.0 04/Aug/17 - 11:53:58 0:01:08:58 0:01:00:51 4 15
5   007 Escape Jeanneau Sunshine 36 Ben Jones 144.0 04/Aug/17 - 12:04:30 0:01:19:30 0:01:06:04 5 16
6   USA 60170 Reconciled Beneteau 40.7 Phillip Roshak 75.0 04/Aug/17 - 12:00:52 0:01:15:52 0:01:08:52 6 17
7   US 1948 Mirage Hunter 30 Tony Smith 201.0 04/Aug/17 - 12:23:04 0:01:38:04 0:01:19:18 7 18
8   43891 Nauti Dog Pearson Flyer Scott Humber DNC 144.0       12  
9   USA 51824 Blue Pigeon Too Swan Melissa Gordon DNC 45.0       12  
10   USA 12204 August West J 122 Jamey Shachoy DNC 41.0       12  
11   2175 Hotspur II Columbia 50 Ronald wisner DNC 120.0       12  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

a R&W Rope
Mount Gay Rum
Neil Pryde CR:X Class
Organic Gem
New England Ropes Edson Leaf Filter Sperry Tents
Farm and Coast Market Marshall Marine Mozzone Lumber Regatta Ginger Beer
North Sails One Design Weather Routing Inc.   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017