The Greenport Ocean Race & The Greenport Bay Race 2016
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Greenport Bay Race Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1   USA 7 Team Tonic Beneteau 42s7 James Sanders 68.0 / 1.0949 01/Oct/16 - 14:56:45 0:04:11:45 0:04:35:38 1 2
2   USA 24 Boogie Van Express 27 Jody LoCascio 136.0 / 0.9740 01/Oct/16 - 15:37:30 0:04:52:30 0:04:44:54 2 7
3   USA 33 CLOUD9 J 88 John Sommi 84.0 / 1.0638 01/Oct/16 - 15:20:20 0:04:35:20 0:04:52:54 3 10
4   USA 478 Trading Places J 105 SD Tom Wacker 96.0 / 1.0417 01/Oct/16 - 15:29:40 0:04:44:40 0:04:56:32 4 11
5   USA 676 Merlin J 80 Robert Grammatica 120.0 / 1.0000 01/Oct/16 - 15:51:12 0:05:06:12 0:05:06:12 5 16
6   USA 51437 MAX2 J 105 Lucas van Praag 90.0 / 1.0526 01/Oct/16 - 15:43:10 0:04:58:10 0:05:13:51 6 19
7   274 Gossip J109 Steve Kenny Eric Butte/Breakwater Jr. Keel Boat Team DNC 69.0 / 1.0929       11  
8   USA 123 Purple Haze Henderson 30 Lee Oldak DNC 48.0 / 1.1364       11  
9   33948 ZOOP! J-27 Paul Kreiling DNF 129.0 / 0.9852       11  
10   USA 1328 Faster, Pussycat! J/80 beth fleisher DNS 120.0 / 1.0000       11  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1   USA 398 Skanky Jane Etchells Marc Robert 117.0 / 1.0050 01/Oct/16 - 15:14:15 0:04:34:15 0:04:35:37 1 1
2   USA 80 Seventh Heaven Hunter legend 37 Greg Ames 120.0 / 1.0000 01/Oct/16 - 15:23:00 0:04:43:00 0:04:43:00 2 5
3   170 Calli Ranger 26 Kevin Horne 189.0 / 0.8969 01/Oct/16 - 16:13:16 0:05:33:16 0:04:58:54 3 12
4   USA 110 FIVE EAST Beneteau 367 Frank Sess Jim Reichel 77.0 / 1.0772 01/Oct/16 - 15:22:35 0:04:42:35 0:05:04:24 4 14
5   CAN 10796 Jul Bocken C&C 35 Mk I James Eklund 131.0 / 0.9820 01/Oct/16 - 15:50:50 0:05:10:50 0:05:05:14 5 15
6   86 Collage catalina Daniel Weiss 128.0 / 0.9868 01/Oct/16 - 15:56:12 0:05:16:12 0:05:12:02 6 18
7   USA 42886 Saoirse Young Sun 35 Stephen Lenihan 203.0 / 0.8785 01/Oct/16 - 17:07:55 0:06:27:55 0:05:40:47 7 21
8   USA 944 Firefly Etchells Meredith Carroll DNC 117.0 / 1.0050       10  
9   84 USA 84 Etchells mod Christian Langendal DNC 111.0 / 1.0152       10  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   111 Windsong Alerion Express Frederic Endemann 186.0 / 0.9009 01/Oct/16 - 15:45:50 0:05:10:50 0:04:40:02 1 3
2   23941 Yawateg Tartan 37 Peter Kreiling 169.0 / 0.9245 01/Oct/16 - 15:39:30 0:05:04:30 0:04:41:31 2 4
3   USA 51469 Impulse Sabre 402 Andrew Baris 98.0 / 1.0381 01/Oct/16 - 15:08:15 0:04:33:15 0:04:43:40 3 6
4   USA 4457 Spindrift Fishers Island 31 William Rich 136.0 / 0.9740 01/Oct/16 - 15:30:05 0:04:55:05 0:04:47:25 4 8
5   USA 146 Tidelines Alerion Express 28 Robert McIlvain 186.0 / 0.9009 01/Oct/16 - 15:54:40 0:05:19:40 0:04:47:59 5 9
6 10   USA 144 Live Wire J 109 Michael Canuso 86.0 / 1.0601 01/Oct/16 - 15:18:50 0:04:43:50 0:05:00:54 6 13
7   USA 28 Corsaire Abbott 33 Robert Utz 142.0 / 0.9646 01/Oct/16 - 15:52:45 0:05:17:45 0:05:06:30 7 17
8   USA 201 Sachem Sabre 39 MK II Jonathan Russo 137.0 / 0.9724 01/Oct/16 - 16:02:05 0:05:27:05 0:05:18:03 8 20
9   USA 34822 First Light CC27 MKV michael drobet DNC 204.0 / 0.8772       12  
10   USA 51122 Upbeat J 42 Stefan Feuerabendt DNF 108.0 / 1.0204       12  
11   USA 1614 Perchance Catalina 30TR Paul Kekalos DNS 215.0 / 0.8633       12  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Greenport Ocean Race Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 4224 Barleycorn~ IRC Swan 42 One Design Brendan Brownyard /SIYC Jr Big Boat Team 1.164 01/Oct/16 - 18:49:30 0:10:04:30 0:11:43:38 1 1
2   USA 60909 Bravo~ IRC J 111 Sedgwick Ward 1.102 01/Oct/16 - 19:26:27 0:10:41:27 0:11:46:53 2 2
3   USA SA4396 Privateer~ IRC Kiwi FC40 Class40 Rich Fleischman DNF 1.265       7  
4   USA 2600 Siren~ IRC RP 56 William Hubbard DNF 1.334       7  
5   USA 60456 White Rhino 2~ IRC Carkeek 47 Todd Stuart DNF 1.350       7  
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 One Design Brendan Brownyard/SIYC Jr Big Boat Team -3.0 / 1.2579 01/Oct/16 - 18:49:30 0:10:04:30 0:12:40:24 1 4
2   USA 60825 Inigo Montoya Elliott 35ss Mike Piper DNC -16.0 / 1.2931       7  
3   USA 54 Dragon Class 40 Michael Hennessy DNF -9.0 / 1.2739       7  
4 102   USA 102 Privateer Kiwi FC40 Class40 Rich Fleischman DNF -9.0 / 1.2739       7  
5   USA 2600 Siren RP 56 William Hubbard DNF -57.0 / 1.4184       7  
6   USA 60456 White Rhino 2 Carkeek 47 Todd Stuart DNF -75.0 / 1.4815       7  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1   USA 625 Reckless J/105 Steven Marenakos 90.0 / 1.0526 01/Oct/16 - 19:41:04 0:10:56:04 0:11:30:35 1 1
2   USA 43553 Misty J-40 Shoal Draft Fred Allardyce 86.0 / 1.0601 01/Oct/16 - 20:10:10 0:11:25:10 0:12:06:21 2 2
3   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 39.0 / 1.1561 01/Oct/16 - 19:26:27 0:10:41:27 0:12:21:35 3 3
4 15   USA 500 Alliance J 105 Stephen Guyer DNC 90.0 / 1.0526       7  
5   USA 50197 Flying Lady Swan 46 Mk 1 Phillip Dickey DNC 60.0 / 1.1111       7  
6   GBR 1874 LL Overproof Van Gorkom Open 30 A. Brock Kraebel DNF 36.0 / 1.1628       7  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 1 Valfreyja Stevens 47 Peter Ferguson 128.0 / 0.9868 01/Oct/16 - 23:21:00 0:14:31:00 0:14:19:30 1 5
 
PHRF - Multihull
1   88 Flight Risk Corsair F31R John Sampson DNF -16.0 / 1.2931       2  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Lenz Winery Claudio's Wm. J. Mills & Co. Greenport Harbor Brewing Company

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017