2016 Stamford Overnight Race
Preliminary Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Class 1 PHRF NS
Class 2 PHRF >100
Class 3 PHRF-DH
Class 4 PHRF < 99
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Stamford Overnight
PHRF_ToT
Class 1 PHRF NS
19/Aug/2016
07:10 PM
Stamford Overnight
PHRF_ToT
Class 2 PHRF >100
19/Aug/2016
07:20 PM
Stamford Overnight
PHRF_ToT
Class 3 PHRF-DH
19/Aug/2016
07:30 PM
Stamford Overnight
PHRF_ToT
Class 4 PHRF < 99
19/Aug/2016
07:30 PM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Stamford Overnight Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1 PHRF NS
1
USA 203
Ariadna
Catalina 400
Steve Losik
DNS
117.0 / 0.9745
6
2
USA 114
Soup Bone lV
Chrysler / morgan
Tom Friend
RET
174.0 / 0.8978
6
3
USA 11426
Rascal
Ericson 39
Christopher Schneider
RET
111.0 / 0.9834
6
4
51300
Breeze Pleeze
Beneteau 393
Daniel Corcoran
RET
141.0 / 0.9407
6
5
USA 41437
Celebration (II)
Tripp 37
Sea Scout Ship 6
TLE
99.0 / 1.0015
6
Class 2 PHRF >100
1
USA 93330
Sans Souci
C&C 99 SD
Wim Jessup
102.0 / 0.9969
20/Aug/16 - 09:01:48
0:13:41:48
0:13:39:15
1
1
2
USA 32685
Ripple
S2 9.1
Michael Colucci
DNS
138.0 / 0.9448
5
3
USA 73030
Encore
Beneteau First 305
Arseni Radomyselski
RET
174.0 / 0.8978
5
4
USA 161
Chicken Wing
Ranger 33
Mike Chapell
RET
165.0 / 0.9091
5
Class 3 PHRF-DH
1
USA 61207
Wily Silver Fox
J 122
Christopher Hall
27.0 / 1.1265
20/Aug/16 - 08:34:03
0:13:04:03
0:14:43:14
1
4
Class 4 PHRF < 99
1
USA 52418
Joyride
J 109
Greg Imbruce
69.0 / 1.0501
20/Aug/16 - 08:30:44
0:13:00:44
0:13:39:51
1
2
2
USA 52155
Charlotte
Beneteau First 36.7
Richard West
84.0 / 1.0252
20/Aug/16 - 09:11:01
0:13:41:01
0:14:01:42
2
3
3
USA 2112
YYZ
Jeanneau 53
Justin Bonar
RET
60.0 / 1.0656
6
4
USA 98
SPARTA
X-35
Yevgeny Osherov
RET
63.0 / 1.0604
6
5
USA 23/50
UNPLUGGED
Custom 28
Chris and Marc Malloy
RET
63.0 / 1.0604
6
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy