2016 Etchells British Open and National Championship
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

British Open and National Championship One Design Etchells 24/Jun/2016 11:00 AM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
British Open and National Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 11   USA 1000 Elizabeth Etchells Tom Carruthers / Chris Busch / Andrew Palfrey       1 1
2 38   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Chris Larson / Stuart Flinn       2 2
3 33   SIN 1333 Matatu Etchells Nils Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Andrew Mills       3 3
4 25 North Sails  SUI 1425 Tquila Etchells James McHugh / Luis Doreste Blanco / David Vera SanLuis       4 4
5 34   GBR 1434 Alfie Etchells Lawrie Smith / Joost Houweling / Adam Bowers       5 5
6 37   GBR 1437 Exabyte 7 Etchells Shaun Frohlich / David Bedford / Duncan Truswell       6 6
7 6   AUS 923 Racer X 2 Etchells Mark Thornburrow / Mike Huang / Malcolm Page / Simon Cooke       7 7
8 51   GBR 1351 Luder Etchells Eddie Warden Owen / Ossie Stewart / Adrian Friend       8 8
9 13   USA 1397 Raging Rooster Etchells Peter Duncan / Tom Blackwell / Jud Smith       9 9
10 92   GBR 927 Shamal Etchells Paul Lees / Mark Lees / Toby Mumford       10 10
11 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Etchells Nicholas Stagg / Kim Ridge / Tim Thubron       11 11
12 52   GBR 1352 Jolly Roger Etchells Thomas Abrey / Thomas Abrey / Matt Reid / Bruno Van-Dicke       12 12
13 9   GBR 1409 Hancock Etchells William McNeill / Mark Yeabsley / Charlie Dodd       13 13
14 28   HKG 884 Les Freak Sont Chics Etchells Marty Kaye / Marco Pocci / Charlie Cumberley       14 14
15 41   GBR 1441 Highlife Etchells peter rogers / James Hemingway / Neil Harrison       15 15
16 0   UAE 1400 African Queen Etchells Jan Muysken / Peter McNeil / Roger Marino       16 16
17 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Etchells Martin Evans / Jack Holden / Libby Watkins / Sophie Stockton       17 17
18 57   GBR 957 Hephaestus (Corinthian) Etchells Thomas Brennan / Ian Dobson / Sam Maxfield / Honor Fell       18 18
19 85   HKG 1285 HKG1285 Etchells James Badenach / Christian Thompson / Martin Wrigley / James Peter       19 19
20 46   GBR 1046 Titans Etchells Toby Yeabsley / James Anderson / Duncan Yeabsley       20 20
21 53   GBR 1353 Manta (Corinthian) Etchells David Kitchen / Ruairi Grimes / Patrick Dillon       21 21
22 8   IRL 1038 Doris (Corinthian) Etchells Jonathan Bourke / ross flanigan / gordon stirling       23 23
23 39   GBR 1439 Bon Vivant Etchells Robert Elliott / Maria Stanley / Lucy MacGregor / Christian Birrell       24 24
24 76   GBR 967 Moonlight Etchells Mark Downer / George Downer / Dominic Mortimer       25 25
25 32   GBR 1432 Desperate Etchells Rob Tyrwhitt-Drake / Roger Reynolds / Ben Casswell / Judith Wickens       26 26
26 94   GBR 1194 Mano (Corinthian) Etchells Emily Wiltshire / Jack Preece / Calum Healey / JJ Marie       27 27
27 29   GBR 1329 Stampede (Corinthian) Etchells Rob Goddard / Edward Corrigan / Ashley Goddard RDG       27.7
28 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy (Corinthian) Etchells Anna Watkins / Hamish Eckstein / Morgan Dibb / Ali Hinds       28 28
29 5   GBR 1005 Eccentric Etchells Dick cowan / Mark Jones / Graham Birkett       29 29
30 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining (Corinthian) Etchells Murray Chapples / Sam Smith / Quentin Bes-Green       30 30
31 66   GBR 1266 Escape (Corinthian) Etchells Matt Hannaby / Steve Line / Sam Eversfield       31 31
32 31   GBR 1418 Strait Dealer USA Etchells David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Ariadna Pons Forn / Rob Gullan DNS       36  
33 87   IRL 987 Bedrock Etchells Richard Burrows / Samantha Burrows / James Downer DSQ       36  
34 43   USA 1433 Rock n' Roll Etchells Argyle Campbell / Victor Diaz De Leon / Kelvin Matthews / Tom Forrester-Coles OCS       36  
35 96   USA 1396 Aretas Etchells Jon McClean / Skip Dieball / Geoff Ieber RET       36  
 

2016 Etchells British Open and National Championship
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 1

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
British Open and National Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 57   GBR 957 Hephaestus Etchells Thomas Brennan / Ian Dobson / Sam Maxfield / Honor Fell       18 18
2 53   GBR 1353 Manta Etchells David Kitchen / Ruairi Grimes / Patrick Dillon       21 21
3 8   IRL 1038 Doris Etchells Jonathan Bourke / ross flanigan / gordon stirling       23 23
4 94   GBR 1194 Mano Etchells Emily Wiltshire / Jack Preece / Calum Healey / JJ Marie       27 27
5 29   GBR 1329 Stampede Etchells Rob Goddard / Edward Corrigan / Ashley Goddard RDG       27.7
6 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy Etchells Anna Watkins / Hamish Eckstein / Morgan Dibb / Ali Hinds       28 28
7 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining Etchells Murray Chapples / Sam Smith / Quentin Bes-Green       30 30
8 66   GBR 1266 Escape Etchells Matt Hannaby / Steve Line / Sam Eversfield       31 31
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020