2009 YRALIS PHRF and One-Design Championships
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

American Y.C. Course One Design Etchells 08/Aug/2009 11:00 AM    
American Y.C. Course One Design IOD 08/Aug/2009 11:00 AM    
American Y.C. Course One Design Shields 08/Aug/2009 11:00 AM    
American Y.C. Course One Design S-Boat 08/Aug/2009 11:00 AM    
American Y.C. Course One Design RS K6 08/Aug/2009 05:00 PM    

Indian Harbor YC Circle One Design Viper 08/Aug/2009 11:03 AM    
Indian Harbor YC Circle One Design Laser 08/Aug/2009 11:08 AM    
Indian Harbor YC Circle One Design Ideal 18 08/Aug/2009 11:13 AM    

Riverside YC Circle PHRF WL PHRF <0 08/Aug/2009 10:45 AM 3.8 NM  
Riverside YC Circle PHRF WL PHRF 30-72 08/Aug/2009 10:45 AM 3.8 NM  
Riverside YC Circle PHRF WL PHRF 81-99 08/Aug/2009 10:50 AM 3.8 NM  
Riverside YC Circle One Design Soverel 33 08/Aug/2009 10:55 AM 2.8 NM  
Riverside YC Circle PHRF WL PHRF 105-114 08/Aug/2009 11:00 AM 2.8 NM  
Riverside YC Circle PHRF WL PHRF 123 & up 08/Aug/2009 11:05 AM 2.8 NM  
Riverside YC Circle PHRF Navigator Non Spinnaker 08/Aug/2009 11:15 AM 9.2 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
American Y.C. Course Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1   USA 1222 MARX BROTHERS Etchells Chris Marx         1
2   USA 1209 Tithonus Etchells Dave Smalley         2
3   USA 1159 Co-Counsel Etchells Robert Mangone         3
4   USA 1012 Elizabeth Feake Etchells Charles Baker         4
5   USA 1206 Frisbee Etchells John McConnell         5
6   USA 427 No Name Etchells Skip Gailllard         6
7   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro         7
8   USA 54 CJF Etchells Daniel Smith DNS         10  
9   USA 188 Blue Chip Etchells James Graham DNS         10  
 
IOD
1   USA 11 Aileen International One Design Tony Huston         1
2   USA 22 Dark Horse IOD Jenifer Miller         2
3   USA 116 Black Arrow International One-Design Marion Maneker         3
4   USA 3 ILUKA IOD Jorg Bruggemann         4
 
Shields
1   USA 25 Checkmate Shields Frederick Werblow       1
2   USA 176 Katherine Shields Andrew Wertheim         2
3   23 Rascal Shields Dual Macintyre         3
4   USA 182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire         4
5   USA 221 Cornelia Shields Mike Carr         5
6   USA 41 Havoc Shields Tim Sawyer         6
7   USA 142 INTIME Shields Justin Gibbons         7
8   USA 106 Lady Shields John Mawe TLE         9  
 
RS K6
1   USA 183 Limoncello RS K6 James Wilson         1
2   USA 182 Odyssey RS K6 Patrick McGrath         2
3   USA 185 Trading Partners RS K6 Rob Fear         3
4   USA 177 Risky Business RS K6 Conor O'Driscoll         4
5   USA 173 Hpster RS K6 Paul Cantwell DNS         7  
 
S-Boat
1   USA 12 Dilemma Herreshoff S Sean Park         1
2   USA 20 S Boat Ian McMillian         2
3   USA 22 Kandahar II S Boat Robert Mehlich         3
4   USA 17 Iroquois S Boat Richard Beck         4
5   USA 10 Phoenix Herreshoff S George Hanson         5
6   USA 68 Danae S Boat William Riley TLE         7  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Indian Harbor YC Circle Racing
One Design Division
Laser
1   USA 194130 laser laser Michael Scrivan         1
2   USA 176023 Mighty Mouse laser Lawrence McGrath         2
3   USA 190434 190434 Laser Megan Marsh         3
4   USA 60695 eXhaLe X-Yachts XP33 Oliver Repenning         4
5   USA 105768 Laser 105768 Laser David Ornstein         5
6   USA 178857 Second Life Laser Adam Glass         6
7   USA 172496 N/A Laser John Killeen         7
8   USA 178550 None Laser Jack Stevenson         8
9   180574 180574 Laser Paul Dunay DNS         11  
10   USA 149944 None Laser Derek Jackson DNS         11  
 
Ideal 18
1   USA 193 Ideal 193 Ideal 18 Will Morrison         1
2   USA RYC 5 Starr Ideal 18 Barbara Belliflure         2
3   USA RYC 1 Ideal 1 Ideal 18 Michael Bonaparte         3
4   SYC 7 Bingo Ideal 18 Don Wyllie         4
5   USA 188 OGYC 3 Ideal 18 Tom Hagan         5
6   USA 190 None Ideal 18 Jonathan Asch         6
7   USA 143 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Patricia Quis         7
8   USA 145 Ideal 145 Ideal 18 Sydney Uhry         8
9   USA 74 Bravo Ideal 18 Philip Zecher         9
10   USA 77 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Tamara Ng-Yow DNC         12  
11   USA 80 Ideal 18 ideal 18 Beth Forbes DNC         12  
 
Viper
1   USA 81 El Toro Viper 640 Charles Goodrich         1
2   USA 83 Yes, dear... Viper 640 Alec/Jan Rapaport         2
3   USA 95 Hells Bells Viper 640 Hale Holden         3
4   USA 92 92 Viper 640 Chad Rutherford DSQ         7  
5   USA 82 T.O.H.M. Viper 640 Hiro Nakajima DSQ         7  
6   USA 2 USA 2 Viper 640 Jason Weisberg RAF         7
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Riverside YC Circle Racing
One Design Division
Soverel 33
1   USA 40873 Whacko Soveral 33 Norm Dean         1
2   USA 33759 Slainte Soverel 33 Mark McCarthy         2
3   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel         3
4   USA 412 Dead Money Soveral 33 Don O'Brien         4
5   USA 33118 Black Pearl Soverel 33 Mike Gehrling       5
6   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin       6
7   USA 87569 Adrenaline Soverel 33 Patrick Croke         7
 
PHRF Division
WL PHRF <0
1   USA 40036 Diana Farr 40 Pat Ambrose -3.0 08/Aug/09 - 12:02:44 0:01:17:44 0:01:17:55 1 2
2   USA 4210 Quintessence NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann -6.0 08/Aug/09 - 12:03:00 0:01:18:00 0:01:18:22 2 3
 
WL PHRF 30-72
1   USA 25559 Eagle J/120 Steven Levy 51.0 08/Aug/09 - 12:10:37 0:01:25:37 0:01:22:23 1 6
2   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 James T. Anderson 30.0 08/Aug/09 - 12:11:25 0:01:26:25 0:01:24:30 2 7
3   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 72.0 08/Aug/09 - 12:26:37 0:01:41:37 0:01:37:03 3 18
4   52418 Joyride J109 Greg Imbruce 66.0 08/Aug/09 - 12:31:19 0:01:46:19 0:01:42:08 4 21
5   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry 72.0 08/Aug/09 - 12:37:28 0:01:52:28 0:01:47:54 5 23
6   USA 273 Strategery J109 Jack Forehand DNS 63.0       8  
7   USA 84835 Hypnos J/35 Bubba Suggs DNS 72.0       8  
 
WL PHRF 81-99
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 84.0 08/Aug/09 - 12:26:04 0:01:36:04 0:01:30:44 1 13
2   USA 42197 Hurricane J/33 John Schinto 87.0 08/Aug/09 - 12:32:06 0:01:42:06 0:01:36:35 2 17
3   USA 489 homicidal psycho jungle cat Melges 24 Andrew Okun 99.0 08/Aug/09 - 12:33:44 0:01:43:44 0:01:37:27 3 20
4   USA 83033 Vex J 33 Doug Vaughn 87.0 08/Aug/09 - 12:41:35 0:01:51:35 0:01:46:04 4 22
5   USA 142 Crossbow Ben 36 Roy Halvorsen 81.0 08/Aug/09 - 12:47:29 0:01:57:29 0:01:52:21 5 24
6   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos DNF 96.0       7  
 
WL PHRF 105-114
1   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 111.0 08/Aug/09 - 12:22:41 0:01:22:41 0:01:17:30 1 1
2   USA 36031 Turning Point NY 36 Rich Gold 108.0 08/Aug/09 - 12:26:20 0:01:26:20 0:01:21:17 2 5
3   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson 105.0 08/Aug/09 - 12:30:06 0:01:30:06 0:01:25:11 3 8
4   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 OB Thomas O'Connel 111.0 08/Aug/09 - 12:33:52 0:01:33:52 0:01:28:41 4 12
5   USA 257 Rift J 29 Bill Maher Reuven Latovitzki 111.0 08/Aug/09 - 12:40:12 0:01:40:12 0:01:35:01 5 15
6   USA 42833 Brilliant Frers 33 Arthur Kelley 111.0 08/Aug/09 - 12:42:24 0:01:42:24 0:01:37:13 6 19
7   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona DNF 114.0       8  
 
WL PHRF 123 & up
1   USA 117 Hound Dog S2 9.1 Christian Uecker 129.0 08/Aug/09 - 12:29:55 0:01:24:55 0:01:18:53 1 4
2   USA 73042 Loki 3 S2 9.1 Richard Correll 135.0 08/Aug/09 - 12:36:51 0:01:31:51 0:01:25:32 2 9
3   USA 32685 Shooting Star S2 9.1 SR Michael Bergmann 138.0 08/Aug/09 - 12:38:15 0:01:33:15 0:01:26:48 3 10
4   USA 32347 Renegade J/29 Derrick Cherico 123.0 08/Aug/09 - 12:38:56 0:01:33:56 0:01:28:11 4 11
5   USA 444 KiaOra J 80 Ansgar Chorhummel   08/Aug/09 - 12:37:08 0:01:32:08 0:01:32:07 5 14
6   USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone 135.0 08/Aug/09 - 12:47:29 0:01:42:29 0:01:36:10 6 16
 
Navigator Non Spinnaker
1   USA 51000 Bombardino Santa Cruz 52 Macrae Sykes 0.0 08/Aug/09 - 13:42:47 0:02:27:47 0:02:31:00 1 25
2   USA 126 Participant J/100 G. John Krediet 90.0 08/Aug/09 - 14:07:13 0:02:52:13 0:02:38:25 2 26
3   USA 48 Sirius J/33 Michael Sullivan 90.0 08/Aug/09 - 14:09:46 0:02:54:46 0:02:40:58 3 27
4   USA 2807 Alpha Dog J24 Jan Ivarsson 174.0 08/Aug/09 - 14:27:16 0:03:12:16 0:02:45:35 4 28
5   USA 11426 Rascal Erickson Christopher Schneider 111.0 08/Aug/09 - 14:25:53 0:03:10:53 0:02:53:51 5 29
6   USA 570 Windswept Cal 33-2 Rick Crossman 132.0 08/Aug/09 - 14:34:05 0:03:19:05 0:02:58:50 6 30
7   USA 11684 Snow Goose C&C 35-1 Arthur Karpf 129.0 08/Aug/09 - 14:35:32 0:03:20:32 0:03:00:45 7 31
8   USA 32483 Heart's Desire C&C 35 Mark III Allen Lovejoy 123.0 08/Aug/09 - 14:43:11 0:03:28:11 0:03:09:19 8 32
9   51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg DNF 150.0       11  
10   USA 375 Jet Star Tar 10 Mac McClellan DNF 132.0       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022