2016 Melges 20 World Championship
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 296   RUS 296 RUSSIAN BOGATYRS Melges 20 Igor Rytov       1
2 313 North Sails  USA 13131 SAMBA PA TI Melges 20 John Kilroy       2
3 167 North Sails  AUS 167 Caffe Espresso Melges 20 Rodney Jones       3
4 23   ITA 23 MASCALZONE LATINO JR. Melges 20 Achille Onorato       4
5 261   RUS 261 NIKA Melges 20 Vladimir Prosikin       5
6 236   USA 236 PACIFIC YANKEE Melges 20 Drew Freides       6
7 401   USA 4014 Pinta Melges 20 Michael Illbruck       7
8 4 North Sails  USA 4 Windhover Melges 20 Elizabeth Harned       8
9 414   GBR 414 CINGHIALE Melges 20 Rob Wilber       9
10 106   ITA 106 ASANTE SANA Melges 20 Claudio Dutto       10
11 50   ITA 50 Fremito D'Arja Melges 20 Dario Levi       11
12 264   POL 264 MAG TINY Melges 20 Krzysztof Krempec       12
13 311 North Sails  USA 311 WildMan Melges 20 Liam Kilroy       13
14 125   ITA 125 Petite Terrible Melges 20 Claudia Rossi       14
15 47   RUS 47 KOTYARA Melges 20 Oleg Evdokimenko       15
16 16   SUI 16 Section 16 Melges 20 Richard Davies       16
17 154   ITA 154 SPIRIT OF NERINA (Corinthian) Melges 20 Mirko Bargolini       17
18 333   MON 333 OUT OF REACH Melges 20 Guido Miani       18
19 713   MON 713 SYNERGY GT Melges 20 Valentin Zavadnikov       19
20 192   ITA 192 MEZZALUNA Melges 20 marco franchini       20
21 149   ITA 149 CAMAY Melges 20 Lauro Bonora       21
22 255   RUS 2 PIROGOVO Melges 20 Alexander Ezhkov       22
23 667   ITA 667 Brontolo HH Melges 20 Filippo Pacinotti       23
24 135   NED 135 Fantastichina (Corinthian) Melges 20 Wilma Homann       24
25 65   ITA 65 STIG Melges 20 Alessandro Rombelli       25
26 219 North Sails  RSA 219 TNT Racing Melges 20 Tina Plattner/ Tony Norris       26
27 25   MON 25 PATH Melges 20 Anatoly Karachinskiy       27
28 28   BRA 28 PORTOBELLO (Corinthian) Melges 20 Cesar Gomes Neto       28
29 277   JPN 277 Contious Melges 20 Norikatsu Aizawa       29
30 216   JPN 216 YASHA SAMURAI Melges 20 Ishida Yukihiro       30
31 301   MON 301 RAYA Melges 20 Matteo Marenghi Vaselli       31
32 265   RUS 265 Russotrans Melges 20 Yuriy Morozov       32
33 180   CZE 180 Aloha Melges 20 Jan Kuchar       33
34 275   RUS 275 VICTOR Melges 20 Alexander Novoselov       34
35 158   ITA 158 TOMAHAWK Melges 20 Stefano Santucci       35
36 181   ITA 181 Hanneken (Corinthian) Melges 20 Francesco Anichini       36
37 208   POL 208 STARTELEKOM Melges 20 Waldemar Salata / Pawel Oskroba       37
38 137   RUS 137 Alex team Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik       38
39 294   RUS 294 PIROGOVO EVOLUTION Melges 20 Leonid Altunov       39
40 206   ITA 206 Evinrude (Corinthian) Melges 20 Emanuele Savoini       40
41 217 Quantum Sails  USA 217 SLINGSHOT Melges 20 Wes Whitmyer Jr       41
42 104   ITA 30 PRINCE Melges 20 Manfredi Mancinelli Scotti       42
43 220   JPN 220 SWIFT MAGIC Melges 20 Naoki Hirakawa       43
44 270   ITA 270 MAOLCA Melges 20 Manfredi Vianini Tolomei       44
45 196 Quantum Sails  USA 196 Midnight Sun Melges 20 Alexis Michas       45
46 157   ITA 157 ITA 157 (Corinthian) Melges 20 Francesco Farneti       46
47 156   RUS 156 MARUSSIA (Corinthian) Melges 20 Marina Kaverzina       47
48 183   ITA 183 FOR SALE Melges 20 Manlio Carlo Soldani       48
49 107   RUS 107 LEVIATHAN Melges 20 Maxim Titarenko       49
50 161 North Sails  GER 161 MOJITO (Corinthian) Melges 20 Florian Rixner       50
51 666   RUS 666 BLACK SHEEP Melges 20 Ruslan Mukhametzyanov       51
52 184   RUS 184 QUANTUM BACIO Melges 20 Victor Novoselov       52
53 112   ITA 112 A sciarrina Melges 20 Andrea Attanasio       53
54 173   RUS 173 OST LEGAL Melges 20 Emets Artem       54
55 44   RUS 44 RED OCTOBER Melges 20 Pavel Grachev DSQ       57  
56 202   SWE 202 INTERMEZZO (Corinthian) Melges 20 Johannes Lind-Widestam DSQ       57  
 

2016 Melges 20 World Championship
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 1

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 154   ITA 154 SPIRIT OF NERINA Melges 20 Mirko Bargolini       17
2 135   NED 135 Fantastichina Melges 20 Wilma Homann       24
3 28   BRA 28 PORTOBELLO Melges 20 Cesar Gomes Neto       28
4 181   ITA 181 Hanneken Melges 20 Francesco Anichini       36
5 206   ITA 206 Evinrude Melges 20 Emanuele Savoini       40
6 157   ITA 157 ITA 157 Melges 20 Francesco Farneti       46
7 156   RUS 156 MARUSSIA Melges 20 Marina Kaverzina       47
8 161 North Sails  GER 161 MOJITO Melges 20 Florian Rixner       50
9 202   SWE 202 INTERMEZZO Melges 20 Johannes Lind-Widestam DSQ       57  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019