2017 Grenada Sailing Week
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing (Spinnaker)
1   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 0.882 (Asy) 31/Jan/17 - 11:15:06 0:01:15:06 0:01:06:14 1 13
2   2505 Gaya Xtreme 25 Fredric Sweeney 0.888 (Asy) 31/Jan/17 - 11:16:31 0:01:16:31 0:01:07:57 2 14
3   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Mod Richard Szyjan 0.912 (Asy) 31/Jan/17 - 11:14:32 0:01:14:32 0:01:07:58 3 15
4   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 0.997 (Asy) 31/Jan/17 - 11:09:46 0:01:09:46 0:01:09:33 4 16
5   FRA 972 Perseverare Diabolicum Farr 40 OD Jean Michel Figueres 1.013 (Spin) 31/Jan/17 - 11:08:40 0:01:08:40 0:01:09:34 5 17
6   TRI 247 Dingo Ker 11.3 Mark Chapman 1.008 (Asy) 31/Jan/17 - 11:09:10 0:01:09:10 0:01:09:43 6 18
7   GBR 8405R @teamtigress First 40 Susan Glenny 0.940 (Both) 31/Jan/17 - 11:17:38 0:01:17:38 0:01:12:59 7 19
8   ANT 6849 Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Peter Anthony 1.059 (Spin) 31/Jan/17 - 11:13:12 0:01:13:12 0:01:17:31 8 20
9   LTU 1000 Ambersail Volvo 60 Linas Ivanauskas 1.178 (Jib) 31/Jan/17 - 11:07:18 0:01:07:18 0:01:19:17 9 21
10   3346L Fruit Salid 3 First 40 Mark Drobitko 0.933 (Spin) 31/Jan/17 - 11:28:57 0:01:28:57 0:01:22:59 10 22
11   Nickatime Rodger Martin Caribbean 33 Jason Fletcher DNF 0.956 (Asy)       13  
12   GND La Diablesse RF33 Rene Froehlich RET 0.935 (Jib)       13  
 
CSA - Racer/Cruiser 1 (Spin Optional)
1   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 0.933 (Spin) 31/Jan/17 - 11:01:36 0:00:56:36 0:00:52:48 1 5
2   GBR 9193T Piccolo Dufour 44 Andrew Yates 0.926 (Spin) 31/Jan/17 - 11:02:56 0:00:57:56 0:00:53:39 2 6
3   GBR 9513 Delfini Moody S38 Chris Woods 0.824 (J/P) 31/Jan/17 - 11:19:43 0:01:14:43 0:01:01:34 3 9
4   USA 41918 Bluefin Beneteau 456 Curtis Farley 0.869 (Jib) 31/Jan/17 - 11:17:03 0:01:12:03 0:01:02:37 4 10
5   TRI 107 JOIA Beneteau First Class Europe Brian Walace 0.901 (Asy) 31/Jan/17 - 11:15:10 0:01:10:10 0:01:03:13 5 11
6   TRI 20 C - MOS Soverel 42 Norman Da Costa 0.896 (2Jib) 31/Jan/17 - 11:16:41 0:01:11:41 0:01:04:14 6 12
7   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Beneteau First 40.7 Girls for Sail DNS 0.865 (Jib)       8  
 
CSA - Racer/Cruiser 2 (Spin Optional)
1   GRN 4167 Die Hard J 24 Robbie Yearwood 0.777 (Spin) 31/Jan/17 - 11:12:22 0:01:02:22 0:00:48:28 1 1
2   GRN 2006 Julie Rule (Quay 3) Elan 37 Peter Champy Evans 0.837 (Jib) 31/Jan/17 - 11:10:01 0:01:00:01 0:00:50:14 2 2
3   BAR 2801 Shakin J 24 Gus Reader 0.777 (Spin) 31/Jan/17 - 11:14:54 0:01:04:54 0:00:50:26 3 3
4   GBR 8396 Sam of Hamble Sigma 38 Peter Hopps 0.843 (Both) 31/Jan/17 - 11:11:19 0:01:01:19 0:00:51:41 4 4
5   GBR 4261 Tulaichean II Benateau First 38 Mike Bingley 0.835 (Asy) 31/Jan/17 - 11:15:11 0:01:05:11 0:00:54:26 5.5 7
6   LCA 007 Jaystar J 30 Jerry Bethell 0.789 (J/P) 31/Jan/17 - 11:19:00 0:01:09:00 0:00:54:26 5.5 8
 
CSA - Classic (Simplified Rule)
1   M3 Galatea Yawl classic Judd Tinius 0.925 31/Jan/17 - 11:50:00 0:01:35:00 0:01:27:53 1 23
2   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker 0.925 31/Jan/17 - 11:50:37 0:01:35:37 0:01:28:27 2 24
3   1 Savvy Petite Martinique Sloop Danny Donelan 0.868 31/Jan/17 - 12:53:09 0:02:38:09 0:02:17:16 3 25
 
 
ToT Division
Cruising (Non-Spinnaker)
1   BAR Shangri La Morgan 41 out island sloop Jonathan Gittens 0.806 31/Jan/17 - 11:38:01 0:01:18:01 0:01:02:53 1 1
2   TRI 33 After Hours Hunter 33 Alfred McMillan 0.838 31/Jan/17 - 11:46:29 0:01:26:29 0:01:12:28 2 2
 
Other
1 147   FRA 147 Campagne de France Class 40 Halvard Mabire 1.000 31/Jan/17 - 21:46:52 0:07:19:52 0:07:19:52 1 3
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017