2016 Cross Sound Challenge
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Cross Sound Challenge PHRF_ToT Class C - Non Spinnaker 24/Sep/2016 11:05 AM 15 NM 9 Kts
Cross Sound Challenge PHRF_ToT Class B - Non Spinnaker 24/Sep/2016 11:10 AM 15 NM 9 Kts
Cross Sound Challenge PHRF_ToT Class A - Spinnaker 24/Sep/2016 11:15 AM 15 NM 9 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cross Sound Challenge Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class A - Spinnaker
1 15   usa 45016 Direwolf imx 45 Lawrence Hennessy 19.0 / 1.1424 24/Sep/16 - 13:44:39 0:02:29:39 0:02:50:58 1 1
2   USA 40424 Flo Onorato CSTM 24 Donald Doyle 187.0 / 0.8820 24/Sep/16 - 14:30:43 0:03:15:43 0:02:52:37 2 2
3   USA 110 Blue Steel G Farrier F-32rx Randel Osborne -68.0 / 1.3485 24/Sep/16 - 13:51:50 0:02:36:50 0:03:31:29 3 12
 
Class B - Non Spinnaker
1   42277 FUSION Tripp 37 Mark Salerno 105.0 / 0.9924 24/Sep/16 - 14:15:38 0:03:05:38 0:03:04:13 1 3
2   56 Nunnehi C&C 99 Mark Dixon 120.0 / 0.9701 24/Sep/16 - 14:27:12 0:03:17:12 0:03:11:18 2 6
3   USA 30999 Tartuca Islander 40 DP Peter Emblin RDG 113.0 / 0.9804 24/Sep/16 - 14:24:45 0:03:14:45 0:03:10:56 2 5
4   USA 22839 Wasp J-29 Rob McClellan 137.0 / 0.9461 24/Sep/16 - 14:32:40 0:03:22:40 0:03:11:45 3 7
5   USA 32708 Checkmate Alden 44 Frank Flores 141.0 / 0.9407 24/Sep/16 - 14:37:25 0:03:27:25 0:03:15:07 5 8
6   14747 Gemini C&C 35-2 Jeremy Sholovitz 158.0 / 0.9181 24/Sep/16 - 15:10:41 0:04:00:41 0:03:40:58 6 15
7   Uni 34 Kurage Hallberg Rassy 34 Steven Pope 168.0 / 0.9053 24/Sep/16 - 15:33:59 0:04:23:59 0:03:58:59 7 17
8   USA 4411 Dorian Pearson 39 Christopher Morano DNC 156.0 / 0.9207       10  
9   USA 11 Boondoggle Frers 30 Evan Cooper DSQ 154.0 / 0.9233   10  
 
Class C - Non Spinnaker
1   277 Breakin Wind Cal 27-1 Daniel Andrews 209.0 / 0.8564 24/Sep/16 - 14:46:20 0:03:41:20 0:03:09:33 1 4
2   40347 Celebration Morgan 24 Ed Birch / Jeff Going 245.0 / 0.8176 24/Sep/16 - 15:07:40 0:04:02:40 0:03:18:24 2 9
3   21188 Counterpoint C&C 33 Mk1 Dan Watts 180.0 / 0.8904 24/Sep/16 - 14:54:52 0:03:49:52 0:03:24:40 3 10
4   USA 13882 Irish lady Ranger 26 William St John 218.0 / 0.8464 24/Sep/16 - 15:11:10 0:04:06:10 0:03:28:21 4 11
5   USA 86 Tesoro Bristol 40 Tim Brewer 200.0 / 0.8667 24/Sep/16 - 15:12:47 0:04:07:47 0:03:34:45 5 13
6   575 KRISTINA Tartan 30 Roy Guile 205.0 / 0.8609 24/Sep/16 - 15:18:54 0:04:13:54 0:03:38:35 6 14
7   1229 EDNA Hinckley Pilot David Wyllie 228.0 / 0.8355 24/Sep/16 - 15:41:16 0:04:36:16 0:03:50:49 7 16
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Goslings Rum
Narragansett Brewery
Brewer Essex Marinas Dinghy Pro TLB Architecture Taghkanic Communications
North Sails Old Lyme Marina Payroll Unlimited Chrisholm Marina
Walier Chevrolet That's The Spirit Prestige Yacht Sales Essex Savings Bank
Boatique Coastal Cooking Company   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022