2017 St. Petersburg - Habana Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
St. Petersburg - Habana Race Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker A
1   USA 84001 Fomo CK 40 Lloyd Thornburg -54.0 02/Mar/17 - 00:35:20 1:12:50:20 1:17:00:32 1 1
2   BAR BAR61300 Conviction TP52 Douglas Fisher -93.0 02/Mar/17 - 00:55:10 1:13:10:10 1:20:21:04 2 2
3   USA 39511 Wired Farr 395 Stefan Achilles/Brocks 39.0 02/Mar/17 - 12:12:16 2:00:27:16 1:21:26:34 3 3
4   USA 51338 Musica Areodyne 38 Cliff Haddox 30.0 02/Mar/17 - 12:26:50 2:00:41:50 1:22:22:50 4 4
5   USA 17 Raven Farr 30 Mike Kayusa DNF 42.0       7  
6   GBR 477T Freedom Of Hamble Beneteau First 47.7 Ward Passmore DNF 24.0       7  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker B
1   USA 40980 Back Off Soverel 33 Tony Barrett 84.0 02/Mar/17 - 22:32:01 2:10:47:01 2:04:17:49 1 5
2   USA 24 Nereid NM Morgan 454 Robert Freeland 90.0 02/Mar/17 - 23:43:51 2:11:58:51 2:05:01:51 2 6
3   USA 52910 Shazaam! J 42 Roger Gatewood 75.0 02/Mar/17 - 22:42:55 2:10:57:55 2:05:10:25 3 7
4   USA 83242 Tampa Girl J 120 William Terry 51.0 02/Mar/17 - 22:03:40 2:10:18:40 2:06:22:22 4 8
5   USA 7 Silver Surfer J 112e Harvey/T Ford/Mistele 60.0 02/Mar/17 - 23:03:01 2:11:18:01 2:06:40:01 5 9
6   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 60.0 02/Mar/17 - 23:14:10 2:11:29:10 2:06:51:10 6 10
7   USA 41456 Mon Ami Elite 364 Donald Highnote DNF 120.0       8  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
St. Petersburg - Habana Race - Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruising A
1   USA 74503 Graycious DC 745 John Noble 26.0 02/Mar/17 - 06:49:30 1:18:54:30 1:16:54:02 1 1
2   USA Cay 11 Metolius Frers David Arata 26.0 02/Mar/17 - 10:14:29 1:22:19:29 1:20:19:01 2 2
3   11 Muñequita Tartan 4000 Martin Zonnenberg 141.0 03/Mar/17 - 00:08:31 2:12:13:31 2:01:20:13 3 4
4 North Sails  30707 Fruition DC Palmer Johnson 43 William Gately 131.0 03/Mar/17 - 07:52:01 2:19:57:01 2:09:50:03 4 7
5   USA 284 Tattoo DC Jeanneau 45 DS Glenn Benson DNF 126.0       13  
6   USA 38 XTC Beneteau Oceanis 461 Thomas Glew DNF 152.0       13  
7   USA 1 Blue Heron DC Catalina 425 Russell Hoadley DNF 134.0       13  
8   USA 43677 Antares Beneteau F456 Carl Roth DNF 120.0       13  
9   USA 204 Picaro Beneteau 473 Michael Redmond DNF 146.0       13  
10   USA 5 Grand Nellie Schooner Ronald Parfitt DNF 108.0       13  
11   45154 Seanchai Little Harbor 44 Edward Steadman DNF 157.0       13  
12   00 Lynx Square Topsail Schooner Captain Alexander Peacock DNF 91.0       13  
 
PHRF - Cruising B
1   1 Patience DC Irwin 54 David Kilcoyne 156.0 03/Mar/17 - 01:04:02 2:13:09:02 2:01:06:14 1 3
2 North Sails  68 Woodland Catalina 400 Johannes Vanderkrabben 163.0 03/Mar/17 - 07:23:56 2:19:28:56 2:06:53:42 2 6
3   3189 Yes Dear DC Beneteau 432 George Haynie 172.0 03/Mar/17 - 14:04:04 3:02:09:04 2:12:52:08 3 8
4 North Sails  USA 7981 Valhalla Beneteau First 345 Edward Proefke, Jr DNF 189.0       14  
5   1 Orient Express DC Cheoy Lee Pedrick 41 Joel Taliaferro DNF 172.0       14  
6   USA 038 Mi Sueño Morgan 44cc N/M Ron Kinney DNF 182.0       14  
7 Doyle Sailmakers  NA No Hurry Jeanneau 349 Charles Bleam DNF 182.0       14  
8 Doyle Sailmakers  1 About Time Hunter 466 Michael Nolan DNF 171.0       14  
9 Other  H50 PAROS Hunter 50 Martin Town DNF 179.0       14  
10   124 Synchronicity Heritage West Indies 46 Steve Patterson DNF 189.0       14  
11   Surya Oceanis Zacharias Beckman DNF 171.0       14  
12   36 Trinity Freedom 45 Jim Bigham DNF 179.0       14  
13   Usa 42914 Southern Comfort Cheoy Lee Tommy Combs DNF 186.0       14  
 
PHRF - Cruising C
1 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 93240 SEABEE O'Day 37 Richard Kinard 212.0 03/Mar/17 - 07:33:00 2:19:33:00 2:03:10:44 1 5
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 021/022 Ingenuity DC Morgan 384 John Costello DNF 198.0       13  
3   USA 12 Dreme Mon DC CSY 44 Paul Cavanaugh DNF 190.0       13  
4   USA 84011 Elise Rose Allied XL-2 Tug Graves DNF 206.0       13  
5   V-42 Lulabelle Tayana 42 Rich Henzel DNF 216.0       13  
6   USA 425 After You Mark I John Gardner DNF 219.0       13  
7   4951 First Wind CSY 44 Art Cupps DNF 217.0       13  
8   164 I Believe Cabo Rico David Watson DNF 219.0       13  
9   USA 99340 Endeavor 340 Hunter Donald Swartz DNF 208.0       13  
10 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 524 Anam Cara Gulfstar 44 Michael Bird DNF 198.0       13  
11   C2783 Le Reve Catalina 30 Jeffrey MacDonald DNF 219.0       13  
12   USA 1134 Harvest Moon Catalina 34 Michael Lanske DNF 214.0       13  
 
PHRF - Cruising D
1   USA 37 Mesmeriah Tayana 37 Frank Mann DNF 251.0       14  
2   164 Orion IP420 Steven Higger DNF 226.0       14  
3 Other  10863 Impulse Bristol Yawl Robert Abberger DNF 234.0       14  
4   036 Anthie CSY37 George Alexiou DNF 255.0       14  
5   1159 Gipsy Catalina Andrew Aubery DNF 237.0       14  
6   60290 Angelfire3 Dickerson Ketch 37 Robert Frijouf DNF 247.0       14  
7   USA 37 LaVie FRP 37 Martin Saavedra DNF 231.0       14  
8   USA 482 Geodesic 2 Endeavour 37 Andrew Tucker DNF 260.0       14  
9   479 Play Actor Baba Paul Phillips DNF 260.0       14  
10 Other  USA None Serenade Westwind David Knapp DNF 239.0       14  
11   426 Swish Hunter 426 Tony Johnson DNF 273.0       14  
12 North Sails  112 Windependent ip 31 Thor Erickson DNF 273.0       14  
13   USA 88 Libertad Downeast Daniel Roberts DNF 268.0       14  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
St. Petersburg - Habana Race - Multihulls Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull
1   Cool Cat I Etincelle Catamaran Skipper: John McMasters -6.0 02/Mar/17 - 08:08:57 1:20:28:57 1:20:56:45 1 1
2 Other  USA 089 NoShooz PDQ Catamaran Brenda Hicks 185.0 03/Mar/17 - 19:36:33 3:07:56:33 2:17:39:23 2 2
3   001 0 Adagio Fountaine Pajot Helia 44 Gerard Riedy DNF 193.0       5  
4   USA 129 Climate Change Wildcat Mark 3 Louis Putney DNF 192.0       5  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
St. Petersburg - Habana Race - Non-Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 67282 Sleeper Catalina 42 Christopher Brown 135.0 03/Mar/17 - 08:00:00 2:20:10:00 2:09:44:30 1 1
2   USA 8 Mojo J 34c Mauro Harto DNF 179.0       9  
3   46 Escapade Contest 46 Kurt Strasser DNF 163.0       9  
4   201 Eolo Swan 37 Fred Williams DNF 155.0       9  
5   My Time Jeanneau 509 Le Roy Rogers DNF 96.0       9  
6   USA 97 Es prit J 30 Sean Mcdevitt DNF 173.0       9  
7   001 none Seabourne Jeanneau 519 Patrick Hirt DNF 105.0       9  
8   CAN 33587 Tiger C&C Mario Perez-Perez DNF 123.0       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Ball Watch American Freedom Distillery Safe Harbor Marinas

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018