2016 AYC Fall Series
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Fleet 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   468 Scooby J22 J.R. Maxwell       1
2   USA 1464 Hot Toddy J 22 Jeffrey Todd       2
3   USA 267 Slow Show J22 Trevor Perkins       3
4   USA 1461 Ekas J/22 Jonathan Sauer       4
5   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness J 22 Chris Junge       5
6   USA 1002 Just Wing It J22 Michael-Anne Ashford       6
7 North Sails  USA 1558 Ventus J 22 Scott Gelo       7
8   USA 1078 Lil' Puffy J 22 Christopher Wilson       8
9   USA 876 Solstice J 22 David Neal       9
10   USA 1536 TBD J 22 Jason Goscha       10
 
J 70
1   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       1
2   USA 25 Teamwork J/70 Robin Team       2
3   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       3
4   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       4
5   USA 68 Uno Mas j 70 David Schoene       5
6   USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       6
7   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Todd Jenner       7
8 North Sails  USA 4 Sport J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen       8
9 8 North Sails  USA 808 Nessuna J 70 Alex McPhail       9
 
J 80
1   USA 1162 Basket of Deplorables J 80 John White       1
2   USA 1150 Cool J J 80 Alexander Kraus       2
3   USA 443 Let's Go J 80 Warren Richter       3
4   USA 739 VAYU J 80 David Andril       4
5   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura       5
6 21   USA 335 White Lightnin' J 80 Vince Kalish       6
7   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison       7
8   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch       8
9   USA 255 Windrider J 80 Tom Walsh / John Potvin       9
10   USA 11 ELEVEN J 80 Bert Carp       10
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Fleet 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 35
1   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel       1.5
2   USA 33751 BZing J 35 Benjamin Travis / Scott Steele       3
3   42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant       4.5
4   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman       6
5   USA 73000 Medicine Man J 35 Chuck Kohlerman       7.5
6   USA 33785 Tiamat J 35 Ted Lepich DNC       12  
7   USA 53427 Windependent J 35 Masci McGonigle DNC       12  
 
J 105
1   USA 113 113 J 105 John White       1.5
2   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl & Scott Gitchell       3
3   Usa 523 Santas Reign, Dear J-105 Donald Santa       4.5
4   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy       6
5   USA 303 Helios J 105 Steve and Gregg Sunshine       7.5
6   usa 159 Crescendo J105 angelo guarino       9
7   407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher       10.5
8   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Lewis/ Salvesen       12
9   USA 98 Better Mousetrap J 105 Grealy Putnam       13.5
10   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds       15
11   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       16.5
12   USA 90 Max Power J 105 Gerrit Schulze       18
13   USA 676 Avenger J 105 Ted Decker       19.5
14   300 No name yet J 105 Benjamin duPont       21
15   USA 7105 Allegiance J 105 Conor/Ryan Hickey/Pinch       22.5
16   USA 586 Dreadnought J-105 Ryan Pinch DNC       27  
17   USA 498 Wind River J 105 Mark Elert DNC       27  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - A0
1   USA 157 endorphin Melges 32 erik wulff 24.0 / 1.1324 08/Oct/16 - 14:20:26 0:02:55:26 0:03:18:40 1.5 2
 
PHRF - A1
1   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch 39.0 / 1.1036 08/Oct/16 - 14:19:06 0:02:54:06 0:03:12:08 1.5 1
2   USA 77 Saykadoo J 120 Stephen McManus 48.0 / 1.0870 08/Oct/16 - 14:27:54 0:03:02:54 0:03:18:49 3 3
3   USA 59 Darkhorse J 111 David McCreight 39.0 / 1.1036 08/Oct/16 - 14:26:25 0:03:01:25 0:03:20:13 4.5 5
4   USA 35037 Blofish 1D35-T Dailey Tipton 39.0 / 1.1036 08/Oct/16 - 14:28:44 0:03:03:44 0:03:22:46 6 7
5   USA 93665 Slush Fund J 111 Jim Connelly 39.0 / 1.1036 08/Oct/16 - 14:32:12 0:03:07:12 0:03:26:36 7.5 8
6 North Sails  USA 52240 SqueeZeplay IMX 40 Gregg Brinegar 45.0 / 1.0924 08/Oct/16 - 14:34:36 0:03:09:36 0:03:27:07 9 9
7   USA 38007 Kurranulla Sydney 38 Stuart Jones 30.0 / 1.1207 08/Oct/16 - 14:32:28 0:03:07:28 0:03:30:06 10.5 12
8   863 Ramrod Farr 30 Rodrick Jabin DNC 54.0 / 1.0762       15  
9   USA 30024 Anema & Core C&C 30 Ennio Staffini DNC 48.0 / 1.0870       15  
 
PHRF - A2
1   USA 1889 MONKEY DUST Tripp 33 Craig & Dotty Saunders 78.0 / 1.0350 08/Oct/16 - 14:28:05 0:03:13:05 0:03:19:50 1.5 4
2   USA 41841 Apparition Frers 41 Stephen Bowes, III 72.0 / 1.0450 08/Oct/16 - 14:27:41 0:03:12:41 0:03:21:21 3 6
3   USA 60118 No name Tripp 33 Elliott Crooke 75.0 / 1.0400 08/Oct/16 - 14:34:23 0:03:19:23 0:03:27:22 4.5 10
4   NA 25 Tenacious NAVY 44 STC MK2 Zach Michel 81.0 / 1.0301 08/Oct/16 - 14:37:07 0:03:22:07 0:03:28:12 6 11
5   USA 50525 Cimarron J 110 Lynn McClaskey 96.0 / 1.0062 08/Oct/16 - 14:53:49 0:03:38:49 0:03:40:10 7.5 13
6   USA 2609 Hall Pass Donovan GP 26 Jim Carkhuff DNC 78.0 / 1.0350       18  
7   NA 24 Gallant NAVY 44 STC MK2 Matt Robbins DNC 81.0 / 1.0301       18  
8   NA 22 Integrity NAVY 44 STC MK2 Mike Sagan DNC 81.0 / 1.0301       18  
9   USA 60591 Winter Tartan 101 Nathan Gorenstein DNC 72.0 / 1.0450       18  
10   USA 52324 Jubilee Beneteau First 36.7 Keith Mayes DNC 78.0 / 1.0350       18  
11   USA 52353 Mischief Grand Soleil 40 Peter Henry DNF 90.0 / 1.0156       18  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Fleet 3 Racing
One Design Division
Alerion 28
1   USA 160 Skimmer Alerion Express 28 Jack & Marti Detweiler       1
2   USA 2500 Caroline Alerion 28 Kevin McNeil       2
3   429 Magic Alerion Express 28 Jonah Seiger       3
4   USA 316 Halcyon Alerion Express 28 Jason Goscha       4
5   USA 296 Escape Alerion Express 28 james kizziar DNC       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Fleet 4 Racing
One Design Division
Harbor 20
1   312 Misty Harbor 20 Ronald Steele       1
2   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 Bulman Scholz Syndicate       2
3   332 Queen Anne Harbor 20 Anne Harrington       3
4   344 Merlyn Harbor 20 Ward Anderson Carol Leach       4
5   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz       5
6   319 Fuzzy Logic Harbor 20 Robert/William Dunsky/Sutton       6
7   USA 270 A Train Harbor 20 Robert Reeves       7
8   162 Mofongo Harbor 20 Rick Hill       8
9   USA 340 Velella Harbor 20 Marino diMarzo       9
10   USA 205 Elixir Harbor 20 Patrick Shannon       10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019