2016 38th Annual Manhasset Bay Y.C. Fall Series
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

MBYC Fall Series Orange PHRF PHRF 1 - Spinnaker 15/Oct/2016 11:34 AM 3.9 NM 5 Kts

MBYC Fall Series Yellow PHRF PHRF 2 - Spinnaker 15/Oct/2016 11:40 AM 3.1 NM 5 Kts
MBYC Fall Series Yellow One Design J 105 15/Oct/2016 11:46 AM 3.1 NM 5 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series Orange Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 1 - Spinnaker
1   USA 61470 Moonshine Melges 32 Paul Strauch 24.0 15/Oct/16 - 15:31:06 0:03:57:06 0:03:55:32 1 1
2   USA 51601 Desperado Custom 40 George Petrides 9.0 15/Oct/16 - 15:33:51 0:03:59:51 0:03:59:16 2 2
3   USA 60613 Spike J 111 Sam Talbot 36.0 15/Oct/16 - 15:40:05 0:04:06:05 0:04:03:45 3 3
4   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 3.0 15/Oct/16 - 15:39:18 0:04:05:18 0:04:05:06 4 4
5   USA 28990 Phantom - CC Tripp 40 Kenneth Luczynski 51.0 15/Oct/16 - 15:53:24 0:04:19:24 0:04:16:05 5 5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series Yellow Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault       1
2   CAN 83 Mandate J 105 Terry McLaughlin / Rod Wilmer       2
3   USA 304 Allegro Semplicita J 105 Fred deNapoli       3
4   USA 274 Trifecta J 105 Thom Hering       4
5   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       5
6   USA 324 Young American J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team       6
7   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich       7
8   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       8
9   USA 64 Revelation J105 George Wilbanks       9
10   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       10
11   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack       11
12   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       12
13   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer       13
14   USA 630 Planet Claire J 105 John Koten DNC       15  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 2 - Spinnaker
1 39   USA 33560 Sting Soverel 33 Midn. Devin Keister 90.0 15/Oct/16 - 12:36:47 0:00:56:47 0:00:52:08 1 1
2 North Sails  USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 75.0 15/Oct/16 - 12:36:39 0:00:56:39 0:00:52:47 2 2
3   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 87.0 15/Oct/16 - 12:37:49 0:00:57:49 0:00:53:19 3 3
4   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 15/Oct/16 - 12:42:38 0:01:02:38 0:00:55:58 4 4
5   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 15/Oct/16 - 12:42:08 0:01:02:08 0:00:56:15 5 5
6   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 87.0 15/Oct/16 - 12:41:06 0:01:01:06 0:00:56:36 6 6
7   267 Nordlys J109 Robert Schwartz 75.0 15/Oct/16 - 12:40:32 0:01:00:32 0:00:56:39 7 7
8   USA 73042 Loki3 S2 9.1 Richard Correll 132.0 15/Oct/16 - 12:44:50 0:01:04:50 0:00:58:01 8 8
9 37   USA 41810 & 63021 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Dustin Ecklebee 87.0 15/Oct/16 - 12:49:18 0:01:09:18 0:01:04:48 9 9
10   USA 41879 Shearwater Contessa 33 Walter Ziobro 141.0 15/Oct/16 - 12:52:59 0:01:12:59 0:01:05:42 10 10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020