2009 Sheldon Clark Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
A Racing
One Design Division
Ben 40.7
1   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell, Jeff Comeaux, Scot Ruhlander         1
2   51146 La Tempete Beneteau First 40.7 Tom Weber         2
3   51392 Excalibur Beneteau First 40.7 David Tarson         3
4   51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller         4
5   USA 51170 Tsunami Beneteau First 40.7 Donald Hayes         5
6   40742 CanCan Deux Beneteau First 40.7 Clem Boltz         6
7   USA 51587 Collaboration 2 Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Vickery         7
8   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy         8
9   USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil         9
10   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Goldman         10
 
J105
1   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz         1
2   USA 104 Vytis J 105 Tomas Petkus         2
3   USA 632 Kashmir J 105 Mike Mayer, Steve Henderson, Karl Brummel         3
4   USA 60 Striking J 105 Blane Shea         4
5   349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett         5
6   USA 476 Gargoyle J 105 Brian Danaher         6
7   USA 521 Dos Aguilas J 105 Jim Gignac         7
8   USA 390 Certare J105 Arthur Wong         8
9   USA 51078 Fast Forward J105 Bruce Whiteway         9
10   295 Lane 4 J 105 Sarah Weersing / Bill Mathis         10
11   USA 492 Sea-U J 105 Peter Baron         11
 
Ben 36.7
1   USA 52500 Tried & True Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Foley         1
2   USA 52626 Wishes Beneteau First 36.7 George Quinlan         2
3   USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau First 36.7 John Heaton         3
4   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Norris         4
5   USA 209 Agitator Beneteau First 36.7 Manuel Cordero         5
6   USA 250 Stingray Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Pelke         6
7   51787 Raptor Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Anderson         7
8   USA 55367 Karma Beneteau First 36.7 Sandoval/Buoscio Karma Sailing Group         8
9   119 Joie De Vie Beneteau First 36.7 Marty Hastings DNC         11  
10   USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Wurtzebach/ Bird DNC         11  
 
T10
1   USA 183 Norboy T-10 Leif Sigmond         1
2   USA 30246 Wombat T-10 Art Strilky         2
3   USA 403 Wild Norwegian T-10 Arvid Eiesland         3
4   USA 26300 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun         4
5   32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy &Tim Snyder         5
6   32101 Tango T-10 Martin Plonus         6
7   USA 402 Lightning T-10 Karstrand / Warnecke         7
8   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach         8
9   USA 26301 Talisman T-10 Stan Mehaffey         9
10   USA 50258 Albion T-10 Trevor/Melissa Smith/Wikman         10
11   USA 345 Out of the Blue T-10 Jeffery Cross         11
12   USA 30475 ERICA T-10 Brian Kaczor         12
13   USA 40433 Jaws T-10 Todd Hildwein         13
14   USA 411 Jing Bang T-10 David Finlay         14
15   USA 33882 American Flyer T-10 Steve Knoop         15
16   40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob         16
17   30750 Hyperion T-10 Robert Wilson         17
18   USA 348 Mikaze T-10 Karen/ Darren/ Dan Barch/ Beck/ Vanderwoude         18
19   USA 33885 Siege T-10 Glen Gordon         19
 
ORR Division
ORR 1
1   USA 7190 First Light DK 46 FK Day   12/Sep/09 - 12:20:31 0:01:20:31 0:01:26:47 1 7
2   52555 Goblin NM 50 Lindy Thomas   12/Sep/09 - 12:22:30 0:01:22:30 0:01:30:15 2 8
3   USA 47001 Big Country Concordia 47 Ike Scott   12/Sep/09 - 12:33:31 0:01:33:31 0:01:37:49 3 9
4   USA 51356 Jeannine J 125 Jack Roeser   12/Sep/09 - 12:32:52 0:01:32:52 0:01:38:15 4 10
5   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 OD Phillip Dowd DNC         6  
 
ORR 2
1   USA 38007 Serenissima Sydney 38 Robin Munden   12/Sep/09 - 12:06:24 0:01:01:24 0:00:58:23 1 1
2   52144 Eagles Wings GS44 John Gottwald   12/Sep/09 - 12:08:28 0:01:03:28 0:01:02:23 2 2
3   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill   12/Sep/09 - 12:11:18 0:01:06:18 0:01:03:07 3 3
4   IRL 3600 Graffiti Train Mumm 36 Chris Berger   12/Sep/09 - 12:17:37 0:01:12:37 0:01:08:24 4 4
5   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin   12/Sep/09 - 12:22:52 0:01:17:52 0:01:14:03 5 5
6   USA 60171 Relentless Jeaneau Sun Fast 3200 Peter Fray   12/Sep/09 - 12:32:22 0:01:27:22 0:01:16:16 6 6
7   USA 38008 TIAMO Sydney 38 Anthony Pasquinelli DNC         9  
8   USA 6525 Cahoots Peterson 34 Thomas Vigil DNF         9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019