2017 Quantum J 70 Midwinter Championship
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Midwinter Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 34   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       1
2 24   USA 248 Scamp J 70 Will Welles       2
3 2   USA 602 Building A J 70 Joshua Goldman       3
4 67   USA 167 USA 167 J 70 James Prendergast       4
5 58   USA 85 Dime J 70 Andrew Loe       5
6 69   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       6
7 52   USA 852 Hoss J 70 Darden/Hillard       7
8 53   USA 53 Jeunesse Racing (Corinthian) J 70 George & Donna Antarr       8
9 27   USA 1037 City Wok J 70 Allan Terhune, Jr.       9
10 39   USA 390 Berteau Group J 70 Sarah Renz       10
11 13   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       11
12 87   USA 87 SPYC Junior Sailing Team (Corinthian) J 70 Blaire McCarthy       12
13 23   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Robert Willis       13
14 47   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter       14
15 21   USA 39 J 70 3 (Corinthian) (Corinthian) J 70 3 David Mendelblatt       15
16 28   USA 2 New England Ropes J 70 Tim Healy       16
17 83   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen       17
18 37   USA 37 lil' Grizzly (Corinthian) J 70 Charles Bayer       18
19 11   USA 179 AFRICA J 70 Darby Smith       19
20 9   USA 1023/482 USA-1023 (Corinthian) J 70 Dan Klaasen       20
21 88   USA 88 USA 88 J 70 Madelyn Ploch       21
22 20   USA 820 Nasty Baby J 70 Rick Schaffer       22
23 59 North Sails  USA 8 J-70 J 70 jay kuebel       23
24 40 North Sails  USA 40 B Squared (Corinthian) J 70 Bryan Cameron       24
25 64   MEX 164 Zaguero J 70 Ignacio Perez       25
26 10   USA 397 Hot Mess (Corinthian) J 70 Rob Britts       26
27 44   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       27
28 26   USA 411 Selkie (Corinthian) J 70 Jack Wallace       28
29 17   USA 317 Late Life Crisis J 70 Corbo Corbishley       29
30 8   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara       30
31 33   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney       31
32 14   USA 364 USA 364 J 70 David Kerr       32
33 4 Ullman Sails  USA 382 Zombie J 70 Kristen Robinson       33
34 19   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       34
35 6   CAN 360/306 REX J 70 Scott Weakley       35
36 18   USA 548 Tres Burritos J 70 Scott Sellers       36
37 91   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Michael Sudofsky       37
38 57   USA 357 DangerMouse (Corinthian) J 70 Taz Coffey       38
39 41 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 (Corinthian) J 70 Al Poindexter       39
40 36   USA 36 Taipan / SB (Corinthian) J 70 Lloyd Karzen       40
41 55   USA 48 J-70 J 70 Kristen Berry       41
42 7   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       42
43 1   USA 1 D2 Racing (Corinthian) J 70 D2 Racing       43
44 54   USA 154 Spice (Corinthian) J 70 Holly Graf       44
45 15   USA 181 GB J 70 Chris and Karen Lewis       45
46 25   USA 6 T2 J 70 Hanson Bratton       46
47 50 North Sails  CAN 550 CAN 550 (Corinthian) J 70 Stu McCrea       47
48 22   USA 322 Team Iball J 70 Scott Irwin       48
49 63   USA 363 Down the Line J 70 J World Annapolis       49
50 29   USA 613 Piranha (Corinthian) (Corinthian) J 70 David Dennison       50
51 30   USA 14 Surprise (Corinthian) J 70 Dan Gabriel       51
52 31   USA 54 MudRatz Youth Sailing (Corinthian) J 70 MudRatz Racing       52
 
 

2017 Quantum J 70 Midwinter Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Midwinter Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 53   USA 53 Jeunesse Racing J 70 George & Donna Antarr       8
2 87   USA 87 SPYC Junior Sailing Team J 70 Blaire McCarthy       12
3 21   USA 39 J 70 3 (Corinthian) J 70 3 David Mendelblatt       15
4 37   USA 37 lil' Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer       18
5 9   USA 1023/482 USA-1023 J 70 Dan Klaasen       20
6 40 North Sails  USA 40 B Squared J 70 Bryan Cameron       24
7 10   USA 397 Hot Mess J 70 Rob Britts       26
8 26   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace       28
9 8   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       30
10 33   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney       31
11 57   USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       38
12 41 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 J 70 Al Poindexter       39
13 36   USA 36 Taipan / SB J 70 Lloyd Karzen       40
14 7   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       42
15 1   USA 1 D2 Racing J 70 D2 Racing       43
16 54   USA 154 Spice J 70 Holly Graf       44
17 50 North Sails  CAN 550 CAN 550 J 70 Stu McCrea       47
18 29   USA 613 Piranha (Corinthian) J 70 David Dennison       50
19 30   USA 14 Surprise J 70 Dan Gabriel       51
20 31   USA 54 MudRatz Youth Sailing J 70 MudRatz Racing       52
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017