2010 Lauderdale to Key West Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2010 Ft. Lauderdale-Key West IRC Racing
IRC Division
IRC A
1   USA 50009 Privateer Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley 1.369 14/Jan/10 - 04:12:15 0:15:07:15 0:20:42:01 1 1
2   CAN 84248 Vela Veloce Southern Cross 52 Richard Oland 1.365 14/Jan/10 - 04:15:36 0:15:10:36 0:20:42:58 2 2
3   USA 25555 Rambler RP 90 Custom George David 1.681 14/Jan/10 - 01:36:58 0:12:31:58 0:21:04:03 3 3
4   USA 61300 Decision Transpac 52 Stephen Murray 1.362 14/Jan/10 - 04:37:01 0:15:32:01 0:21:09:24 4 4
5   USA 45 Bella Mente Mini Maxi 69 Hap Fauth 1.539 14/Jan/10 - 03:07:00 0:14:02:00 0:21:35:50 5 6
 
IRC B
1   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Robin Team RDG 1.094 14/Jan/10 - 09:39:46 0:19:34:46 0:21:25:11 1 5
2   USA 84 Sea Turtle Beneteau 38 James Miller 0.955 14/Jan/10 - 11:43:07 0:22:38:07 0:21:37:00 2 7
3   USA 7 Thin Ice Aerodyne 38 Stuart Hebb 1.086 14/Jan/10 - 09:10:04 0:20:05:04 0:21:48:42 3 8
4   USA 96 Rim Shot Beneteau First 36.7 Russell Dunn 1.014 14/Jan/10 - 11:49:42 0:22:44:42 0:23:03:48 4 9
5   USA 53194 Bluto Evelyn 32-2 Nan, Liz & Carloine Hall 1.010 14/Jan/10 - 12:23:32 0:23:18:32 0:23:32:31 5 10
6   USA 52615 Santarella Beneteau First 40.7 James Scalise 1.081 14/Jan/10 - 11:05:05 0:22:00:05 0:23:47:00 6 11
7   USA 88 Ringle C&C 99 JM Fifield DNC 1.018       8  
 
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2010 Ft. Lauderdale-Key West PHRF Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1   USA 5310 Dragon Fly Plus Swan Dr. Ulrich L. Rohde 48.0 14/Jan/10 - 08:48:06 0:19:38:06 0:17:30:05 1 5
2   USA 25497 Carinthia J 120 Frank Kern 48.0 14/Jan/10 - 08:55:40 0:19:45:40 0:17:37:39 2 9
3   USA 115 BadFish Melges 32 Bill Bollin 24.0 14/Jan/10 - 08:07:16 0:18:57:16 0:17:53:16 3 13
4   USA 003 Meridian 2 Farr 36 W.S. Shelhorse 9.0 14/Jan/10 - 07:46:51 0:18:36:51 0:18:12:51 4 17
5   51 Ace Cutter 65 Frank Pingitore 39.0 14/Jan/10 - 11:49:28 0:22:39:28 0:20:55:27 5 23
6   USA 20 Tiger Flying Tiger 10M Alan Jepson DNC 54.0       7  
 
PHRF B
1   USA 42404 Different Drummer Cape Bay Fast 40 Frank Atkinson / Ted Naughton 66.0 14/Jan/10 - 08:43:43 0:19:33:43 0:16:37:43 1 1
2   USA 96 Island Flyer Wauquiez Centurion 40s Denny Manrique 87.0 14/Jan/10 - 10:20:35 0:21:10:35 0:17:18:35 2 3
3   USA 93302 Full Deck J 46 John Gehrig 72.0 14/Jan/10 - 09:57:53 0:20:47:53 0:17:35:52 3 7
4   USA 63 Second Wind Dufour 44 Mike/Ray Sullivan 69.0 14/Jan/10 - 10:12:18 0:21:02:18 0:17:58:18 4 15
5   USA 52458 Primal Scream C&C 115 Steven M Stollman 66.0 14/Jan/10 - 10:17:47 0:21:07:47 0:18:11:47 5 16
6   USA 50803 Loki J 105 David Bond 82.0 14/Jan/10 - 11:06:03 0:21:56:03 0:18:17:23 6 18
7   USA 53228 Tangent Cape Fear 38 Gerald Taylor DNS 87.0       8  
 
PHRF C
1   USA 53225 Macushla Beneteau FC 10 Joel Andrews 102.0 14/Jan/10 - 11:07:55 0:21:52:55 0:17:20:55 1 4
2   USA 73456 L'Outrage Beneteau First Ten Bruce Gardner 99.0 14/Jan/10 - 11:09:17 0:21:54:17 0:17:30:17 2 6
3   USA 32204 Jammin Evelyn 32-2 Russ Horn 102.0 14/Jan/10 - 11:23:03 0:22:08:03 0:17:36:03 3 8
4   USA 3113 Mirage Hobie 33 Christian Schaumloffel 93.0 14/Jan/10 - 11:13:32 0:21:58:32 0:17:50:32 4 12
5   USA 16 Soap Opera Hobie 33 Scott Self SCP 93.0 14/Jan/10 - 11:27:20 0:22:12:20 0:18:04:20 5 34
6   USA 6697 Finnesse JonMeri 48 Rod Komar 100.0 14/Jan/10 - 12:35:38 0:23:20:38 0:18:53:58 6 20
7   USA 19 Jasmine Little Harbor John Evans 90.0 14/Jan/10 - 13:07:25 0:23:52:25 0:19:52:24 7 22
8   USA 42725 Bandana Oyster 48 David Wallace DNS 93.0       9  
 
PHRF D
1   USA 43920 Munequita Cherubini 48 Schooner Charlie Evans 120.0 14/Jan/10 - 11:38:26 0:22:23:26 0:17:03:26 1 2
2   USA 9267 Wind Pirate Jeanneau Dan Whelan 132.0 14/Jan/10 - 12:46:45 0:23:31:45 0:17:39:45 2 10
3   USA 715 Chasing Rainbows Hunter Legend 37 Del Wiese 132.0 14/Jan/10 - 12:55:42 0:23:40:42 0:17:48:42 3 11
4   USA 114 Kokomo Swan 36 Brad Lonstein 144.0 14/Jan/10 - 13:34:32 1:00:19:32 0:17:55:31 4 14
5   USA H42 Sempre Amantes Hunter Passage 42 Colin Whittaker 120.0 14/Jan/10 - 13:12:08 0:23:57:08 0:18:37:08 5 19
6   USA 8 Unicorn Creekmore/Croff Michael Peteler 186.0 14/Jan/10 - 17:11:26 1:03:56:26 0:19:40:26 6 21
7   USA 393 Karma Beneteau 40 Hans Conrad 142.0 14/Jan/10 - 21:29:38 1:08:14:38 1:01:55:57 7 24
8   USA 21 Ocean Dancer Catalina 387 Mark Stephenson DNC 147.0       14  
9   USA 23529 Samba Pa Ti Santana 39 Harold Brandan DNC 129.0       14  
10   USA 1 Blew Yonder Sloop Tom Dodamead DNC         14  
11   USA 24 Sunquest Beneteau Oceanic 43 Wilfredo Paredes DNF 120.0       14  
12   USA 52870 Just Right Jeanneau SO 32 Joseph Ayash DNF 159.0       14  
13   USA 31790 Wild Woman C&C 40 Randy Stanton DNF 117.0       14  
 
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ft. Lauderdale-Key West Multihulls Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull A
1   USA 64 Flight Simulator Corsair 28R Tom Reese 21.0 14/Jan/10 - 05:39:37 0:16:19:37 0:15:23:37 1 1
2   USA 24 Cheekee Monkee Farrier F-31 Modified Ron White -60.0 14/Jan/10 - 03:03:09 0:13:43:09 0:16:23:09 2 3
3   USA 169 Lucky Star Corsair F31 R AC Alex Meyer -21.0 14/Jan/10 - 06:24:30 0:17:04:30 0:18:00:29 3 5
4   USA 20 Alegra Newick Tricia Peter Garcia 15.0 14/Jan/10 - 08:55:37 0:19:35:37 0:18:55:37 4 6
5   USA 500 Merlin Multihull 35 Bob Harkrider DNC         8  
6   USA 1 Patriot Catamaran 76 Mike Rush DNC -150.0       8  
7   USA 020 Matador Corsair F31 Rick Tobin DNS -21.0       8  
 
Multihull B
1   USA 007 CatNip Catamaran Victor Mendelsohn 111.0 14/Jan/10 - 10:06:05 0:20:46:05 0:15:50:04 1 2
2   USA 7 Double Trouble Catana Catamaran 58 Don Balthaser 54.0 14/Jan/10 - 08:53:17 0:19:33:17 0:17:09:17 2 4
3   USA 41507 Trident Condor 40 Keith Gulley 33.0 14/Jan/10 - 10:43:34 0:21:23:34 0:19:55:34 3 7
4   USA 305 Crosswinds Corsair F-27 Formula Michael Cross DNF 48.0       5  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017