2017 Around Long Island Regatta (41st Annual)
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. ALIR - Non-Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Division 1 - Warning Signal 1400
1   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Rhodes Michael Emmert 180.0 29/Jul/17 - 08:52:47 1:18:47:47 1:08:32:47 1 1
2 Other  USA 10 Seafeather III Morgan 43 Anthony Leitner 153.0 29/Jul/17 - 07:57:40 1:17:52:40 1:09:09:55 2 2
3   1782 CAVAN BUCK YCC Catalina 36 Brian Gallagher 168.0 29/Jul/17 - 17:01:10 2:02:56:10 1:17:22:10 3 9
4   185 Intrepid Tartan Chris Goodwin 186.0 29/Jul/17 - 18:16:56 2:04:11:56 1:17:36:26 4 10
5   1337 Halia S2 9.2c Oliver Sosinsky DNC 195.0       10  
6   17 Patti Anne C&C John Clare DNF 180.0       10  
7   USA 6843 Aqua Sound Hunter 31 Mirek Poplawski DNF 171.0       10  
8   933 Valor Morghulis Sloop, monohull, 28.5 Kevin Duffy DNF 213.0       10  
9   749 Sails Exclusive Oceanis 352 Eric Hamm DNF 171.0       10  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Division 2 - Warning Signal 1410
1 Doyle Sailmakers  53 Mary Elizabeth III Hunter 37.5 Neill Parker 147.0 29/Jul/17 - 11:32:09 1:21:17:09 1:12:54:54 1 3
2   USA 25 Harvest Moon Catalina 445 Charles Chiaramonte 132.0 29/Jul/17 - 11:17:23 1:21:02:23 1:13:31:23 2 4
3   USA 40627 Rebecca Baltic 38 DP David Rosenheck 99.0 29/Jul/17 - 11:15:00 1:21:00:00 1:15:21:45 3 5
4   USA 60069 Yumi III Beneteau 423 Oceanis Yuji Sugimoto 138.0 29/Jul/17 - 13:38:19 1:23:23:19 1:15:31:49 4 6
5   USA 60804 Pana-Sea Bavaria Cruiser 33 Slawomir Ted Glazowski 144.0 29/Jul/17 - 14:55:08 2:00:40:08 1:16:28:08 5 7
6   USA 158 Ursa Major C&C RM/RK Igor Kuzikov 117.0 29/Jul/17 - 13:26:27 1:23:11:27 1:16:31:42 6 8
7   USA 60393 Salsa C&C 121 Thomas Andrews DNC 72.0       9  
8   USA 60042 Dream Catcher Beneteau First 36S7 Michael Sears DNF 126.0       9  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. ALIR - Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 3 - Warning Signal 1410
1 Other  USA 697 V&P Pearson 30 Marek Kurek 198.0 29/Jul/17 - 11:25:40 1:21:10:40 1:09:54:10 1 2
2   73030 Encore Beneteau First 305 arseni radomyselski 174.0 29/Jul/17 - 13:04:31 1:22:49:31 1:12:55:01 2 18
3   2736 Seneschal P35cb Stephen Kelley 195.0 29/Jul/17 - 14:46:27 2:00:31:27 1:13:25:12 3 24
4 North Sails  192 Zephyr Pearson 31 James Moore DNF 177.0       5  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 4 - Warning Signal 1420
1   USA 60468 Gemini Hanse 375 James Coffman 114.0 29/Jul/17 - 06:38:29 1:16:13:29 1:09:43:59 1 1
2   USA 274 Kinsale YCC J 30 Michael White 135.0 29/Jul/17 - 08:44:58 1:18:19:58 1:10:38:43 2 4
3   USA 99 Narwana Nelson Marek 30 Bartosz Bilinski 111.0 29/Jul/17 - 07:45:56 1:17:20:56 1:11:01:41 3 5
4   USA 63474 A Boy's Dream Laser 28 John Stephenson 138.0 29/Jul/17 - 11:17:43 1:20:52:43 1:13:01:13 4 19
5   USA 41782 R JMS C&C 35 MK III Richard Spitzenberger 123.0 29/Jul/17 - 10:50:16 1:20:25:16 1:13:25:01 5 23
6   USA 203 Ariadna Catalina 400 Steve Losik 117.0 29/Jul/17 - 10:38:01 1:20:13:01 1:13:33:16 6 25
7   USA 51950 Duet Sun Fast 37 Andrian (Andy) Lubimov 120.0 29/Jul/17 - 10:55:56 1:20:30:56 1:13:40:56 7 27
8   USA 234 Argo Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 117.0 29/Jul/17 - 10:49:39 1:20:24:39 1:13:44:54 8 28
9   USA 60109 Swell Beneteau 40 Robert Purcell DNF 111.0       10  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 5 - Warning Signal 1430
1   USA 197 Morning Glory YCC J 109 Com Crocker 69.0 29/Jul/17 - 05:53:35 1:15:18:35 1:11:22:50 1 7
2   USA 32834 Tenacious Baltic 38 Jeff Taylor 99.0 29/Jul/17 - 07:58:38 1:17:23:38 1:11:45:23 2 10
3   USA 71199 Prevail Beneteau 42s7 Swack Pritz Vitaglione 93.0 29/Jul/17 - 07:42:37 1:17:07:37 1:11:49:52 3 11
4   USA 91 Red Sky J 88 John Pearson 81.0 29/Jul/17 - 07:19:37 1:16:44:37 1:12:07:52 4 14
5   USA 588 Shadowfox Hunter Legend 37 Alex Helfand 102.0 29/Jul/17 - 10:47:17 1:20:12:17 1:14:23:47 5 31
6   USA 46831 UDACHA Tripp 33 Vladimir Koulik 84.0 29/Jul/17 - 09:51:12 1:19:16:12 1:14:29:12 6 33
7   USA 93139 Hee Soo C&C 34/36 XLMD Eric Baumes DNF 96.0       9  
8   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team RET 93.0       9  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 6 - Warning Signal 1440
1   USA 224 That's Ridiculous Beneteau First 36.7 Francis Nilsen 84.0 29/Jul/17 - 06:03:42 1:15:18:42 1:10:31:42 1 3
2   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 87.0 29/Jul/17 - 06:59:19 1:16:14:19 1:11:17:04 2 6
3 Other  USA 52155 Charlotte Beneteau First 36.7 Richard West 81.0 29/Jul/17 - 06:47:00 1:16:02:00 1:11:25:15 3 8
4   USA 110 FiveEast Beneteau First 36.7 Frank Sess 84.0 29/Jul/17 - 07:12:53 1:16:27:53 1:11:40:53 4 9
5   USA 60488 Kathryn C&C 115 Jeffrey Butler 69.0 29/Jul/17 - 06:45:12 1:16:00:12 1:12:04:27 5 13
6   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 81.0 29/Jul/17 - 07:37:15 1:16:52:15 1:12:15:30 6 15
7   USA 28990 Phantom YCC - CC Tripp 40 Midshipman Peter Wallin 48.0 29/Jul/17 - 05:50:50 1:15:05:50 1:12:21:50 7 16
8   53537 One Love Beneteau 44.7 Raymond Hinske 39.0 29/Jul/17 - 06:59:46 1:16:14:46 1:14:01:31 8 29
9   USA 9368 Bandera YCC S&S Hinckley 57 Yawl Midshipman Ethan Neubelt 36.0 29/Jul/17 - 06:58:49 1:16:13:49 1:14:10:49 9 30
10 North Sails  USA 250 Opus Beneteau First 36.7 Ronald Ross 78.0 29/Jul/17 - 10:22:48 1:19:37:48 1:15:11:18 10 35
11   USA 42886 Sapphire J 35 Jim Farrell 78.0 29/Jul/17 - 10:30:17 1:19:45:17 1:15:18:47 11 36
12   USA 51810 Jalacor C&C 121 Richard Radigan DNF 63.0       13  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 7 - Warning Signal 1450
1   USA 60449 Oakcliff's Weegie YCC Columbia 32 Carbon Oakcliff Sailing 42.0 29/Jul/17 - 05:20:38 1:14:25:38 1:12:02:08 1 12
2   USA 39516 PHRF Avalanche Farr 395 Mark DiSanti Craig Albrecht 24.0 29/Jul/17 - 05:00:15 1:14:05:15 1:12:43:15 2 17
3   USA 52238 PHRF Rágana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 36.0 29/Jul/17 - 06:08:15 1:15:13:15 1:13:10:15 3 20
4   USA 39520 Blue Moon YCC Farr 395 Luke Puk 24.0 29/Jul/17 - 05:31:07 1:14:36:07 1:13:14:07 4 21
5   USA 51601 PHRF Desperado YCC Custom 40 Leo Vasiliev/Webb Sailing 3.0 29/Jul/17 - 04:24:10 1:13:29:10 1:13:18:55 5 22
6   USA 52599 Wahoo Kerr 50 William Johnson -45.0 29/Jul/17 - 01:58:55 1:11:03:55 1:13:37:40 6 26
7   USA 1416 PHRF Sonrisa XP44 Greg Kelly 12.0 29/Jul/17 - 06:00:25 1:15:05:25 1:14:24:25 7 32
8   CAN 1213 PHRF Hermes Pogo 12.50 Morgen Watson - Ocean Racers 6.0 29/Jul/17 - 06:22:45 1:15:27:45 1:15:07:15 8 34
9   N/A Apollo Swan 56 Ryan Pinch DNC -15.0       11  
10   USA 52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham DNF 36.0       11  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
3. ALIR - Doublehanded Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Doublehanded Division 8 - Warning Signal 1430
1   USA 60628 Max Pogo 10.5 Moritz Hilf 63.0 29/Jul/17 - 06:11:09 1:15:36:09 1:12:00:54 1 1
2   USA 31729 Elusive Cal 39 Wayne Gillikin 120.0 29/Jul/17 - 13:06:39 1:22:31:39 1:15:41:39 2 2
3 102   USA 102 Privateer 102 Kiwi FC40 Class40 Rich Fleischman DNF -9.0       5  
4   USA 60570 Sol Y Luna Jeanneau SO 35 Peter Wolf DNF 129.0       5  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
4. ALIR - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull (NEMA)- Division 9 - Warning Signal 1500
1   USA 13 Flight Simulator II Corsair Cruze 970 Tom Reese -42.0 29/Jul/17 - 05:20:30 1:14:15:30 1:16:39:00 1 1
2   USA 01 Nice Tri Dragonfly Kevin Hawco DNF 5.0       4  
3   USA 002 intruder Condor 40 trimaran Glenn Reed DNF 90.0       4  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
5. ALIR - IRC Racing
IRC Division
IRC Division - Warning Signal
1   USA 39516 IRC Avalanche Mark Disanti Craig Albrecht 1.102 29/Jul/17 - 05:00:15 1:14:05:15 1:17:58:21 1 1
2   USA 52238 IRC Ragana Darius Peleda 1.074 29/Jul/17 - 06:08:15 1:15:13:15 1:18:07:23 2 2
3   USA 51601 IRC Desperado Leo Vasiliev 1.141 29/Jul/17 - 04:24:10 1:13:29:10 1:18:46:18 3 3
4   USA 1416 IRC Sonrisa Greg Kelly 1.132 29/Jul/17 - 06:00:25 1:15:05:25 1:20:15:01 4 4
5   CAN 1213 IRC Hermes Ocean Racers 1.160 29/Jul/17 - 06:22:45 1:15:27:45 1:21:46:35 5 5
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

NYCB Brewers Marina goslings LLM
Fairview-Licht GoldenEye Maui Jim VP Events
harken mudbuginc Baker Air NorthSails
New Jersey Beer Co. samadams News12 WBAB
Ocean Navigator Magazine    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017