2009 Anniversary Indian Harbor Stratford Shoal Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Double Handed PHRF 90< (1) Racing
PHRF Division
Double Handed PHRF 90< (1)
1   USA 117 Hound Dog S2 9.1 Christian Uecker 129.0 10/Oct/09 - 17:56:08 0:06:56:08 0:05:16:09 1 1
2   USA 50343 Choucas Jeanneau SF36 Frederic Cosandey 93.0 10/Oct/09 - 17:30:12 0:06:30:12 0:05:18:07 2 2
3   USA 41602 Pressure Drop Frers 33 Carl Gish 111.0 10/Oct/09 - 17:45:26 0:06:45:26 0:05:19:24 3 3
4   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Olson 30 Benoit Ansart 114.0 10/Oct/09 - 17:48:20 0:06:48:20 0:05:19:58 4 4
5   USA 50 Dancing Bear Sabre 34 Mk1 CB Constantine Baris 174.0 10/Oct/09 - 19:02:44 0:08:02:44 0:05:47:53 5 5
6   USA 87569 Adrenaline Soverel 33 Patrick Croke 90.0 10/Oct/09 - 18:06:18 0:07:06:18 0:05:56:32 6 6
7   USA 87354 Concordia Ericson Johan Bengtsson 123.0 10/Oct/09 - 19:12:42 0:08:12:42 0:06:37:22 7 7
8   USA 30555 Callisto Sloop Nicholas Barker DNF 99.0       10  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Double Handed PHRF 90> (2) Racing
PHRF Division
Double Handed PHRF 90> (2)
1   USA 50622 Mireille J 120 Hewitt Gaynor 45.0 10/Oct/09 - 16:36:18 0:05:31:18 0:04:56:25 1 1
2   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 James T. Anderson 30.0 10/Oct/09 - 16:37:15 0:05:32:15 0:05:08:60 2 2
3   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J 122 Andrew Weiss 30.0 10/Oct/09 - 16:42:03 0:05:37:03 0:05:13:48 3 3
4   USA 51000 Bombardino Santa Cruz 52 Macrae Sykes 0.0 10/Oct/09 - 16:06:06 0:05:01:06 0:05:17:22 4 4
5   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Ganson Evans 24.0 10/Oct/09 - 17:02:52 0:05:57:52 0:05:39:16 5 5
6   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry 72.0 10/Oct/09 - 17:45:58 0:06:40:58 0:05:45:10 6 6
7   USA 52155 Gotcha Beneteau First 36.7 Joseph Gotch DNS 84.0       8  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
IRC (5) Racing
IRC Division
IRC (5)
1   USA 39506 Coyote Farr 395 Bill Rechenwald / Paul Clemens 1.114 10/Oct/09 - 16:43:36 0:05:23:36 0:06:00:29 1 1
2   USA 54919 Ripple J 37 John Towers 1.020 10/Oct/09 - 17:21:33 0:06:01:33 0:06:08:46 2 2
3   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 1.212 10/Oct/09 - 16:28:25 0:05:08:25 0:06:13:48 3 3
4   USA 52899 Arbella Beneteau First 44.7 James Shaughnessy 1.107 10/Oct/09 - 16:58:01 0:05:38:01 0:06:14:11 4 4
5   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Cain 1.022 10/Oct/09 - 17:26:56 0:06:06:56 0:06:15:00 5 5
6   USA 32575 Paladin J 35 Jason Richter 1.017 10/Oct/09 - 17:31:02 0:06:11:02 0:06:17:20 6 6
7   USA 43640 Wired Tripp 40 John Kimberly 1.088 10/Oct/09 - 17:08:46 0:05:48:46 0:06:19:27 7 7
8   USA 50500 Dragonfly J 130 Colin McGranahan 1.134 10/Oct/09 - 16:54:43 0:05:34:43 0:06:19:34 8 8
9   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Bud Heerde 1.000 10/Oct/09 - 17:41:06 0:06:21:06 0:06:21:05 9 9
10   USA 52238 Rágana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 1.105 10/Oct/09 - 17:05:24 0:05:45:24 0:06:21:40 10 10
11   USA 51518 Lapin Benneteau First 40.7 Christopher Clark 1.070 10/Oct/09 - 17:44:40 0:06:24:40 0:06:51:35 11 11
12   USA 98 Xuberant X-Yacht Stephen Edwards RAF 1.056 10/Oct/09 - 17:40:32 0:06:20:32 0:06:41:50 13 12
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Non-Spinnaker (6) Racing
PHRF Division
Non-Spinnaker (6)
1   USA 83293 Madison J 120 Brian Spears 45.0 10/Oct/09 - 14:06:58 0:02:41:58 0:02:27:42 1 1
2   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall 90.0 10/Oct/09 - 14:21:42 0:02:56:42 0:02:28:12 2 2
3   USA 42596 IBIS Bristol 38.8 Britt Whelpley 141.0 10/Oct/09 - 14:43:27 0:03:18:27 0:02:33:48 3 3
4   USA 126 Gwenelle X-Yachts 38 Bill Drake 81.0 10/Oct/09 - 14:25:06 0:03:00:06 0:02:34:27 4 4
5   USA 21122 The Real Macaw Paris 34 Sidney Kiwitt 135.0 10/Oct/09 - 14:49:22 0:03:24:22 0:02:41:37 5 5
6   USA 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 120.0 10/Oct/09 - 14:49:40 0:03:24:40 0:02:46:39 6 6
7   USA 32688 Alviento PSN 10M Antony Sklarew 141.0 10/Oct/09 - 14:56:43 0:03:31:43 0:02:47:04 7 7
8   217 Frolic Sabre 362 Peter Brown 129.0 10/Oct/09 - 14:59:06 0:03:34:06 0:02:53:15 8 8
9   USA 45 Amy Beth II J 32 Dana OBrien 123.0 10/Oct/09 - 14:58:38 0:03:33:38 0:02:54:40 9 9
10   1237 Kitty Hawk Hinckley Pilot Michael Schaus 186.0 10/Oct/09 - 15:19:53 0:03:54:53 0:02:55:59 10 10
11   USA B40 Vantage Hinckley Bermuda 40 Edward Volkwein 174.0 10/Oct/09 - 15:19:09 0:03:54:09 0:02:59:03 11 11
12   USA 32 Extra Dry Pearson Renegade 28 Drew Lambert 249.0 10/Oct/09 - 16:05:02 0:04:40:02 0:03:21:11 12 12
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
PHRF Spinnaker 100< (3) Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF Spinnaker 100< (3)
1   USA 308 Lark J 105 David Bechtel / Jim Raezer 105.0 10/Oct/09 - 17:18:51 0:06:08:51 0:04:47:28 1 1
2   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C38 Geoffrey Beringer 123.0 10/Oct/09 - 17:42:13 0:06:32:13 0:04:56:53 2 2
3   KB2 Tacita Fastnet 45 Kerry & Christine leClue 114.0 10/Oct/09 - 17:43:39 0:06:33:39 0:05:05:17 3 3
4   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 108.0 10/Oct/09 - 17:56:26 0:06:46:26 0:05:22:43 4 4
5   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Kcb. Tom Ward 198.0 10/Oct/09 - 19:31:16 0:08:21:16 0:05:47:49 5 5
6   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 153.0 10/Oct/09 - 18:58:39 0:07:48:39 0:05:50:04 6 6
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
PHRF Spinnaker 100> (4) Racing
PHRF Division
PhRF Spinnaker 100> (4)
1   USA 52446 Syzygy Outbound 46 Walter Kress 99.0 10/Oct/09 - 17:06:47 0:05:51:47 0:04:35:03 1 1
2   USA 51102 Soulmate J 120 Joseph Healey 45.0 10/Oct/09 - 16:47:15 0:05:32:15 0:04:57:22 2 2
3   USA 1777 Rainmaker Swan 40 Kenneth Hylwa 96.0 10/Oct/09 - 17:29:33 0:06:14:33 0:05:00:09 3 3
4   USA 25559 Eagle J 120 Steven Levy 45.0 10/Oct/09 - 16:56:47 0:05:41:47 0:05:06:54 4 4
5   USA 52526 Moondance Swan 44MKI Rev. Buster Crowley 75.0 10/Oct/09 - 17:22:36 0:06:07:36 0:05:09:28 5 5
6   USA 51169 Crazy Horse Frers 45 Ronald Weiss 36.0 10/Oct/09 - 16:57:52 0:05:42:52 0:05:14:57 6 6
7   USA 42969 Trilogy J 44 Doug Carlson 36.0 10/Oct/09 - 16:58:21 0:05:43:21 0:05:15:27 7 7
8   USA 123 Outward Bound J 100 Ed Colloton 87.0 10/Oct/09 - 17:50:26 0:06:35:26 0:05:28:00 8 8
9   USA 30521 Glim C&C William Klein 96.0 10/Oct/09 - 18:05:03 0:06:50:03 0:05:35:38 9 9
10   USA 10878 STAR Aeromarine 50 J. Ohstrom / H. Romero DNF 99.0       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019