2017 Annapolis - Newport Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annapolis - Newport Race Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   GER 7007 Black Pearl Carkeek 47 Stefan Jentzsch 1.338 05/Jun/17 - 12:58:40 2:01:53:40 2:18:45:32 1 1
2   USA 60063 Warrior Volvo 70 modified USMMA Sailing Foundation 1.724 05/Jun/17 - 03:19:36 1:16:14:36 2:21:22:46 2 2
3   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.207 05/Jun/17 - 21:59:15 2:10:54:15 2:23:05:50 3 3
4   USA 521 Hooligan TP52 Theodore Papenthien 1.388 05/Jun/17 - 16:11:30 2:05:06:30 3:01:42:52 4 4
5   USA 50095 KODIAK R/P 66 Llwyd Ecclestone 1.419 05/Jun/17 - 18:11:03 2:07:06:03 3:06:11:17 5 5
6   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 1.141 06/Jun/17 - 09:03:01 2:21:58:01 3:07:49:56 6 6
7 Quantum Sails  USA 93664 Rival Xp44 Bob Cantwell 1.133 06/Jun/17 - 10:32:08 2:23:27:08 3:08:57:19 7 7
8   USA 1416 Sonrisa Xp44 Greg Kelly 1.134 06/Jun/17 - 12:27:12 3:01:22:12 3:11:12:06 8 8
 
IRC 2
1   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 1.092 05/Jun/17 - 16:37:27 3:05:32:27 3:12:40:29 1 9
2   GBR 5598T Kenai J 44 Chris Lewis 1.094 05/Jun/17 - 17:04:24 3:05:59:24 3:13:19:16 2 10
3 UK Sailmakers  USA 93367 Pegasus Beneteau First 36.7 Hartmut Ludwig 1.005 06/Jun/17 - 01:36:25 3:14:31:25 3:14:57:22 3 11
4 North Sails  USA 52439 Kalevala II Grand Soleil 37 B&C Tapio Saavalainen 1.040 06/Jun/17 - 01:55:29 3:14:50:29 3:18:18:54 4 12
5 North Sails  USA 60786 JAMBO First 40 Mark Coleman 1.080 06/Jun/17 - 01:14:42 3:14:09:42 3:21:03:17 5 13
6   USA 38007 Kurranulla Sydney 38 Stuart Jones 1.097 06/Jun/17 - 00:03:58 3:12:58:58 3:21:13:34 6 14
7   USA 61041 Parallel Blue Beneteau 40.7 Myles Coleman 1.056 06/Jun/17 - 05:04:10 3:17:59:10 3:23:01:31 7 15
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1 North Sails  USA 61017 Jeroboam Farr 400 Laurent Givry -27.0 / 1.2428 05/Jun/17 - 21:37:50 2:10:32:50 3:00:45:45 1 1
2   USA 666 Reindeer Morris 47 tony parker 27.0 / 1.1265 06/Jun/17 - 08:32:37 2:21:27:37 3:06:14:49 2 2
3   USA 118 Oakcliff Racing Class 40 Class 40 Oakcliff Racing -9.0 / 1.2015 06/Jun/17 - 05:21:39 2:18:16:39 3:07:37:57 3 3
4   USA 60059 Ranger Farr 40 Gunnar Hough -6.0 / 1.1949 06/Jun/17 - 06:30:31 2:19:25:31 3:08:33:59 4 4
5   USA 61150 Crocodile Beneteau First 50 Scott Ward 24.0 / 1.1324 06/Jun/17 - 10:43:53 2:23:38:53 3:09:08:03 5 5
6   USA 51110 Triage Tripp 41 Timothy Savage 21.0 / 1.1384 06/Jun/17 - 14:05:10 3:03:00:10 3:13:22:59 6 6
7   USA 42324 Glory J 44 US Coast Guard Academy 27.0 / 1.1265 06/Jun/17 - 15:05:28 3:04:00:28 3:13:37:22 7 7
8 127 North Sails  USA 127 AMHAS Class 40 MacKenzie Davis RET -9.0 / 1.2015       9  
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 73 Rosalita J 109 Rick Hanson 66.0 / 1.0552 06/Jun/17 - 00:11:24 3:13:06:24 3:17:48:16 1 14
2   USA 51334 Shinnecock J 120 Jimmy Praley 45.0 / 1.0924 05/Jun/17 - 21:19:01 3:10:14:01 3:17:49:55 2 15
3   USA 60449 Oakcliff's Weegie Columbia 32 Carbon Oakcliff Sailing 45.0 / 1.0924 05/Jun/17 - 21:37:03 3:10:32:03 3:18:09:37 3 19
4 UK Sailmakers  USA 60260 Milky Way Dufour 40 Alexander Natanzon 63.0 / 1.0604 06/Jun/17 - 00:55:30 3:13:50:30 3:19:01:35 4 20
5   USA 53520 Heron J 120 Greg Leonard 42.0 / 1.0980 05/Jun/17 - 22:08:31 3:11:03:31 3:19:11:54 5 23
6 North Sails  USA 7070 Afterthought J 109 Craig Wright 66.0 / 1.0552 06/Jun/17 - 01:48:21 3:14:43:21 3:19:30:34 6 24
7   USA 51120 Windborn J 120 Richard Born 42.0 / 1.0980 05/Jun/17 - 22:28:10 3:11:23:10 3:19:33:29 7 25
8   USA 77 Saykadoo J 120 Stephen McManus 42.0 / 1.0980 05/Jun/17 - 22:34:40 3:11:29:40 3:19:40:37 8 26
9   USA 51512 Rocket Science J 120 Rick Oricchio 42.0 / 1.0980 05/Jun/17 - 22:38:21 3:11:33:21 3:19:44:39 9 27
 
PHRF 3
1   USA 93555 Nanuq Sabre 426 Glenn Doncaster 78.0 / 1.0350 05/Jun/17 - 23:19:23 3:12:14:23 3:15:11:17 1 8
2   NA24 Gallant NAVY 44 Robert LaGuardia 81.0 / 1.0301 06/Jun/17 - 00:27:26 3:13:22:26 3:15:56:37 2 9
3   USA 93489 Huck's Finn Dehler 36 Jeff Leigh 102.0 / 0.9969 06/Jun/17 - 03:26:45 3:16:21:45 3:16:05:19 3 10
4 Ullman Sails  USA 32599 Kristany Taylor 38 Glenn Harvey 102.0 / 0.9969 06/Jun/17 - 04:28:55 3:17:23:55 3:17:07:17 4 11
5   NA22 Integrity NAVY 44 Chris Cantillo 81.0 / 1.0301 06/Jun/17 - 01:45:22 3:14:40:22 3:17:16:54 5 12
6   USA 18443 Akela III Swan 43 Roel Hoekstra 99.0 / 1.0015 06/Jun/17 - 04:15:39 3:17:10:39 3:17:18:41 6 13
7 Quantum Sails  USA 50787 Schematic J 42 Robert Fox 93.0 / 1.0109 06/Jun/17 - 03:59:39 3:16:54:39 3:17:52:48 7 16
8   USA 50525 Cimarron J 110 Lynn McClaskey 93.0 / 1.0109 06/Jun/17 - 04:05:53 3:17:00:53 3:17:59:06 8 17
9   USA 52539 Solstice J 40 Jim Bordeaux 96.0 / 1.0062 06/Jun/17 - 04:33:40 3:17:28:40 3:18:01:57 9 18
10 Evolutions Sails  USA 51639 Himmel Dehler 39 Donald Snelgrove 75.0 / 1.0400 06/Jun/17 - 02:37:10 3:15:32:10 3:19:02:15 10 21
11   USA 32834 Tenacious Baltic 38 Jeff Taylor 102.0 / 0.9969 06/Jun/17 - 06:24:55 3:19:19:55 3:19:02:56 11 22
12 North Sails  USA 42937 Carina J 37 Will Passano 84.0 / 1.0252 06/Jun/17 - 06:05:33 3:19:00:33 3:21:18:09 12 29
13   USA 93556 Allegiant J 42 Albert Bossar 87.0 / 1.0204 06/Jun/17 - 06:50:01 3:19:45:01 3:21:37:19 13 30
14   USA 50836 Razor's Edge Sabre 362 Frank Kendall 114.0 / 0.9789 06/Jun/17 - 13:00:20 4:01:55:20 3:23:51:22 14 32
 
Performance Cruiser
1   USA 68120 Orion Hanse 371 Jon Opert 132.0 / 0.9531 06/Jun/17 - 11:43:49 4:00:38:49 3:20:06:51 1 28
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 5619 Odette Hylas 56 Jasen Adams 54.0 / 1.0762 06/Jun/17 - 03:46:02 3:16:41:02 3:23:26:30 2 31
3   USA 93613 Resolute Tartan 3500 David Adams 138.0 / 0.9448 06/Jun/17 - 17:16:39 4:06:11:39 4:00:33:11 3 33
4   USA 61473 Celerity Beneteau 473 Rick Lober 117.0 / 0.9745 06/Jun/17 - 16:18:24 4:05:13:24 4:02:38:32 4 34
5   USA 60057 Sand Dollar Oceanis 45 Steve Eller 102.0 / 0.9969 06/Jun/17 - 15:09:01 4:04:04:01 4:03:45:24 5 35
6 Quantum Sails  USA 42454 Chasseur Little Harbor Miles Cook 69.0 / 1.0501 06/Jun/17 - 19:36:05 4:08:31:05 4:13:45:16 6 36
 
 

2017 Annapolis - Newport Race
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annapolis - Newport Race Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1 (Sub-Class 1)
1   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.207 05/Jun/17 - 21:59:15 2:10:54:15 2:23:05:50 3 3
2   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 1.141 06/Jun/17 - 09:03:01 2:21:58:01 3:07:49:56 6 6
3 Quantum Sails  USA 93664 Rival Xp44 Bob Cantwell 1.133 06/Jun/17 - 10:32:08 2:23:27:08 3:08:57:19 7 7
4   USA 1416 Sonrisa Xp44 Greg Kelly 1.134 06/Jun/17 - 12:27:12 3:01:22:12 3:11:12:06 8 8
 
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 2 (Sub-Class 1)
1   USA 51334 Shinnecock J 120 Jimmy Praley 45.0 / 1.0924 05/Jun/17 - 21:19:01 3:10:14:01 3:17:49:55 2 15
2   USA 53520 Heron J 120 Greg Leonard 42.0 / 1.0980 05/Jun/17 - 22:08:31 3:11:03:31 3:19:11:54 5 23
3   USA 51120 Windborn J 120 Richard Born 42.0 / 1.0980 05/Jun/17 - 22:28:10 3:11:23:10 3:19:33:29 7 25
4   USA 77 Saykadoo J 120 Stephen McManus 42.0 / 1.0980 05/Jun/17 - 22:34:40 3:11:29:40 3:19:40:37 8 26
5   USA 51512 Rocket Science J 120 Rick Oricchio 42.0 / 1.0980 05/Jun/17 - 22:38:21 3:11:33:21 3:19:44:39 9 27
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017