2017 Lake Ontario 300 Challenge presented by driveHG
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Main Duck Flying Sails Racing
GLMRA Division
MDC-GLMRA-1
1   CAN 45 Trippy Farrier F-25C Trimaran Robert Cajolet 1.0334 17/Jul/17 - 09:33:21 1:21:28:21 1:22:59:29 1 1
2   CAN 54 Three Cheers Corsair F28 Trimaran Chris Ufton 0.9475 18/Jul/17 - 05:32:08 2:17:27:08 2:14:00:58 2 2
 
 
IRC Division
MDC-IRC-FS-FC-1
1   CAN 1445 Spitfire Farr 45 Jonathan Bamberger 1.211 17/Jul/17 - 06:52:30 1:18:59:30 2:04:03:46 1 1
2   CAN 54340 Afterburn Soto 40 Darren Gornall 1.225 17/Jul/17 - 07:37:08 1:19:44:08 2:05:34:34 2 4
3   CAN 76 Esprit de Corps IV Volvo 60 Gilles Barbot 1.390 17/Jul/17 - 06:15:31 1:18:22:31 2:10:54:06 3 8
4   CAN 91 Esprit de Corps III Volvo 60 Maxime Grimard 1.370 17/Jul/17 - 09:18:39 1:21:25:39 2:14:14:08 4 9
 
MDC-IRC-FS-FC-2
1 Evolutions Sails  CAN 50939 Sea Ya ML FARR 39 Gilles Bisnaire 1.143 17/Jul/17 - 09:40:26 1:21:47:26 2:04:20:19 1 2
2 North Sails  CAN 52919 Hooligan II J 122 Bruce Pierce 1.092 17/Jul/17 - 12:15:02 2:00:22:02 2:04:49:01 2 3
3   CAN 69937 IMXtreme IMX 38 Joe MacDonald 1.047 17/Jul/17 - 15:58:43 2:04:05:43 2:06:32:38 3 5
4 North Sails  CAN 17 Hydromec Farr 40 Dave Savard 1.180 17/Jul/17 - 11:02:51 1:23:09:51 2:07:39:13 4 6
5   USA 29206 ACE Mumm 36 Kris Davis 1.072 17/Jul/17 - 16:35:56 2:04:42:56 2:08:30:40 5 7
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
MDC-PHRF-FS-SH-1 (Solo)
1   6204 Mythos CS Merlin Ted Spanos 149.0 / 1.0291 18/Jul/17 - 01:25:32 2:14:55:32 2:16:45:24 1 10
2   32 Revival Abbott 33 James Roscoe 126.0 / 1.0739 17/Jul/17 - 23:29:42 2:12:59:42 2:17:30:09 2 18
3   CAN 13775 Pearl C&C 35 Brent Hughes 138.0 / 1.0501 18/Jul/17 - 01:17:18 2:14:47:18 2:17:56:03 3 19
4   CAN 189 Better Still Elite 326 David Courtney 139.0 / 1.0481 18/Jul/17 - 05:20:53 2:18:50:53 2:22:03:48 4 32
5   CAN 370 Vague Location Dufour 36 Classic Jim French 129.0 / 1.0679 18/Jul/17 - 05:10:28 2:18:40:28 2:23:12:06 5 36
6   32081 Patience Hunter 40 Bruce Moffitt 123.0 / 1.0801 18/Jul/17 - 04:32:21 2:18:02:21 2:23:19:44 6 37
7   CAN 3100 Sassafras Swan 47 Colin Brown 83.0 / 1.1693 18/Jul/17 - 01:27:06 2:14:57:06 3:01:36:34 7 41
8   USA 62 Sorpresa Beneteau First 30 Ken Tramposch 110.0 / 1.1075 18/Jul/17 - 04:59:58 2:18:29:58 3:01:38:53 8 42
9   CAN 47 Areion Quest 33 Brian Mitchell 77.0 / 1.1839 18/Jul/17 - 01:24:59 2:14:54:59 3:02:29:12 9 44
10   CAN 53 Eight Sails Contessa 32 John Clark 192.0 / 0.9545 18/Jul/17 - 22:55:00 3:12:25:00 3:08:34:33 10 48
11   42879 Jeannie J 35 Geoffrey Roulet 74.0 / 1.1914 18/Jul/17 - 12:04:14 3:01:34:14 3:15:39:07 11 49
12 Haarstick Sailmakers  39 Eclipse abbott33 Garry Cooke DNF 141.0 / 1.0442       13  
 
MDC-PHRF-FS-DH-1 (ASP<184)
1   CAN 25182 Rock & Roll C&C 35 mk III Larry Jensen 120.0 / 1.0863 18/Jul/17 - 02:15:49 2:14:40:49 2:20:05:23 1 26
2 North Sails  USA 419 One Beneteau Figaro Stuart Rice 105.0 / 1.1185 18/Jul/17 - 01:10:14 2:13:35:14 2:20:53:07 2 28
3 Evolutions Sails  75262 Anelare S2-10.3 Stephen Brown 117.0 / 1.0926 18/Jul/17 - 03:53:15 2:16:18:15 2:22:15:31 3 33
4   197 Soaring Eagles Catalina 42 mk1 Tom Eagles DNF 113.0 / 1.1011       6  
5   CAN 7007 Shock Therapy Schock 40 Gary Benner DNF -11.0 / 1.4508       6  
 
MDC-PHRF-FS-DH-2 (ASP<184)
1   USA 1111 LES C&C 35 Mk 111 John Hagen 131.0 / 1.0639 18/Jul/17 - 01:08:29 2:13:33:29 2:17:29:30 1 16
2   CAN 44138 Rebellion C&C 29 Michael Kahu 178.0 / 0.9776 18/Jul/17 - 10:17:42 2:22:42:42 2:21:07:40 2 29
3   CAN 320 Kaminak Benateau First 34 jarrod armstrong 133.0 / 1.0599 18/Jul/17 - 07:28:06 2:19:53:06 2:23:57:05 3 38
4   CAN 63440 Ruffian S2 9.1 Peter Wells 135.0 / 1.0559 18/Jul/17 - 09:47:55 2:22:12:55 3:02:08:25 4 43
5   24 Incorrigible Kirby 30 Rui Cordeiro DNF 132.0 / 1.0619       6  
 
MDC-PHRF-FS-FC-1 (ASP<184)
1   CAN 35001 Razorbill 1D35 Peter Smith 43.0 / 1.2745 17/Jul/17 - 09:37:57 1:21:50:57 2:10:26:05 1 1
2   CAN 265 Lively J 109 Murray Gainer 72.0 / 1.1964 17/Jul/17 - 15:29:26 2:03:42:26 2:13:51:45 2 4
3 North Sails  CAN 11565 Sula Sula C&C 115 Carey Crawford-Brown 63.0 / 1.2196 17/Jul/17 - 17:13:46 2:05:26:46 2:17:10:58 3 14
4   CAN 51166 Mr. Ed IMX 38 Ian McAllister 67.0 / 1.2092 17/Jul/17 - 19:21:42 2:07:34:42 2:19:12:19 4 24
5   CAN 54367 Act II C&C 115 Trevor Bender 63.0 / 1.2196 18/Jul/17 - 01:01:23 2:13:14:23 3:02:41:17 5 45
6 UK Sailmakers  CAN 4036 Arriba Beneteau First 40 Michael Lahrkamp 63.0 / 1.2196 18/Jul/17 - 01:13:55 2:13:26:55 3:02:56:34 6 46
 
MDC-PHRF-FS-FC-2 (ASP<184)
1 16   CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid 78.0 / 1.1815 17/Jul/17 - 15:57:33 2:04:10:33 2:13:38:45 1 2
2   CAN 42 Blast Beneteau First 10R Chris Bobyk 88.0 / 1.1573 17/Jul/17 - 17:07:16 2:05:20:16 2:13:43:40 2 3
3   CAN 8 Zoom Beneteau First 10R Mac Sadowski 89.0 / 1.1550 17/Jul/17 - 17:26:57 2:05:39:57 2:13:59:03 3 5
4   CAN 249 Tonic Beneteau First 36.7 Christopher Jones 78.0 / 1.1815 17/Jul/17 - 17:34:05 2:05:47:05 2:15:32:48 4 6
5   CAN 156 Tango Beneteau First 36.7 Pierre Savard 78.0 / 1.1815 17/Jul/17 - 17:37:46 2:05:50:46 2:15:37:09 5 7
6   CAN 35367 Hammertime II Beneteau First 36.7 Pasquale Leone 78.0 / 1.1815 17/Jul/17 - 18:21:42 2:06:34:42 2:16:29:03 6 9
7   42768 Rebel 3 Thomas 35 Richard Armour 76.0 / 1.1864 17/Jul/17 - 18:54:58 2:07:07:58 2:17:24:34 7 15
8   CAN10116 Shockwave Tartan 101 Les Wardrop 89.0 / 1.1550 18/Jul/17 - 00:50:27 2:13:03:27 2:22:31:17 8 34
 
MDC-PHRF-FS-FC-3 (ASP<184)
1   CAN 227 Setanta Hanse 400 Joe Doris 91.0 / 1.1503 17/Jul/17 - 19:05:36 2:07:24:36 2:15:44:17 1 8
2   CAN 629 Upstart Sunfast 3200 Bert Barrett 96.0 / 1.1387 17/Jul/17 - 20:49:08 2:09:08:08 2:17:03:37 2 13
3 North Sails  CAN 34894 Thunder X Yacht 372 Corey Sawchuk 94.0 / 1.1433 17/Jul/17 - 22:00:20 2:10:19:20 2:18:40:47 3 21
4   Can 42789 Wee Beastie III J 33 Sean Matthews 96.0 / 1.1387 17/Jul/17 - 22:28:47 2:10:47:47 2:18:57:05 4 22
5   CAN 18 Nemesis C&C 99 Mike Innell 99.0 / 1.1319 17/Jul/17 - 23:18:03 2:11:37:03 2:19:28:52 5 25
6 UK Sailmakers  79 Greenlight Sonata C&C 99 Sergey Klyushin 99.0 / 1.1319 18/Jul/17 - 00:47:27 2:13:06:27 2:21:10:03 6 30
7 Evolutions Sails  CAN 54868 Casual Elegance J 105 Geoff Clarke 94.0 / 1.1433 18/Jul/17 - 01:32:27 2:13:51:27 2:22:43:18 7 35
 
MDC-PHRF-FS-FC-4 (ASP<184)
1 Quantum Sails  54994 JAM C&C 34+ Graham Twomey 105.0 / 1.1185 17/Jul/17 - 21:48:06 2:10:07:06 2:17:00:19 1 12
2   CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Olson 911S Mark Searle 130.0 / 1.0659 18/Jul/17 - 01:07:55 2:13:26:55 2:17:29:53 2 17
3 Doyle Sailmakers  Can 103 Cerulean Beneteau First 30 Elaine Neely 101.0 / 1.1274 17/Jul/17 - 22:13:59 2:10:32:59 2:18:00:32 3 20
4   CAN 54402 Katbird Dufour 34 Performance Kathleen Timmis 123.0 / 1.0801 18/Jul/17 - 01:51:02 2:14:10:02 2:19:08:49 4 23
5   7 O'Deas Beneteau 400 David Pearce 130.0 / 1.0659 18/Jul/17 - 07:40:56 2:19:59:56 3:00:28:48 5 39
 
MDC-PHRF-FS-FC-5 (ASP<184)
1 North Sails  CAN 40323 Its A Conspiracy S2 9.1 Adrian Hanley 135.0 / 1.0559 18/Jul/17 - 01:03:27 2:13:22:27 2:16:48:18 1 11
2   CAN 980 Kalina First 325 sd Benoit Lussier 149.0 / 1.0291 18/Jul/17 - 05:54:46 2:18:13:46 2:20:09:24 2 27
3   CAN 24200 Emerald Elvstrom 1/2 ton Paul Willis 172.0 / 0.9878 18/Jul/17 - 10:14:25 2:22:33:25 2:21:41:46 3 31
4   CAN 1223 Prime Time II Catalina 30TM Terence Kuehn 162.0 / 1.0053 18/Jul/17 - 12:02:27 3:00:21:27 3:00:44:28 4 40
5   CAN 25132 Byte Size Catalina 36TM Alex Kantemir 141.0 / 1.0442 18/Jul/17 - 13:48:21 3:02:07:21 3:05:23:55 5 47
6   CAN 3900 Tru Blu Hunter 39 Derrick Finn DNF 138.0 / 1.0501       7  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Scotch Bonnet Flying Sails Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
SBC-PHRF-FS-DH-1
1   CAN 54065 Windburn C&C 30-1 Michael Brown 173.0 / 0.9861 17/Jul/17 - 09:04:10 1:22:04:10 1:21:25:45 1 1
2 North Sails  147 For Pete's Sake C310 Peter Sandford 183.0 / 0.9692 17/Jul/17 - 09:54:22 1:22:54:22 1:21:27:41 2 2
3   CAN 54048 Doralla C&C 27 Kirk Allan 190.0 / 0.9577 17/Jul/17 - 10:41:15 1:23:41:15 1:21:40:13 3 3
4 Other  CAN 124 Morningstar XI C&C 32 SD Mike Veenhuizen 174.0 / 0.9844 17/Jul/17 - 23:02:40 2:12:02:40 2:11:06:28 4 7
 
SBC-PHRF-FS-FC-1
1   CAN 507 Alchemist C&C 29 Mk 2 Ron Ander 185.0 / 0.9659 17/Jul/17 - 10:46:04 1:23:34:04 1:21:56:45 1 4
2   CAN 1105 SOCA JUNKIE CS27 Will French 196.0 / 0.9481 17/Jul/17 - 18:36:17 2:07:24:17 2:04:31:45 2 5
3   CAN 1715 GLory B Pearson 26 Ian Robertson 220.0 / 0.9115 17/Jul/17 - 21:22:34 2:10:10:34 2:05:01:39 3 6
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Scotch Bonnet No Flying Sails Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
SBC PHRF-NFS-FC-1
1   4493 galaxsea cs 30 francois larocque 179.0 / 0.9759 17/Jul/17 - 10:40:09 1:23:34:09 1:22:25:22 1 6
2 North Sails  33 Relentless Hunter 35.5 wk Floyd Dempster 162.0 / 1.0053 17/Jul/17 - 10:19:48 1:23:13:48 1:23:28:49 2 7
3   34490 Alexander Pickwick Dufour 39 (Frers) Peter Bennett 149.0 / 1.0291 17/Jul/17 - 10:12:16 1:23:06:16 2:00:28:31 3 9
4   Can 34501 The Red Boat Jeanneau 39 Regatta Rod Dengerink 138.0 / 1.0501 17/Jul/17 - 09:37:34 1:22:31:34 2:00:51:25 4 10
5   CAN 828 Sundance Hunter Legend 375 Bob Hill 133.0 / 1.0599 17/Jul/17 - 10:18:00 1:23:12:00 2:02:01:38 5 12
6 North Sails  CAN 54410 Kensington I Jeanneau 50DS Andrew Thorogood 111.0 / 1.1054 17/Jul/17 - 10:36:26 1:23:30:26 2:04:30:52 6 13
7   7 Peregrine Nonsuch 33 Catalin Obreja 183.0 / 0.9692 17/Jul/17 - 20:08:17 2:09:02:17 2:07:16:53 7 15
8   CAN 3471 Radzeer CS33 Kenneth Evans 184.0 / 0.9675 18/Jul/17 - 01:37:19 2:14:31:19 2:12:29:24 8 19
9   CAN 74169 Midnight Express Express 30 Michael Bauer DNF 167.0 / 0.9965       10  
 
SBC PHRF-NFS-FC-2
1   602 Sangaela Tartan 30 Geoffrey Fairbank 207.0 / 0.9310 17/Jul/17 - 11:57:59 2:00:51:59 1:21:29:41 1 2
2   25 Dragonfly Ericson 30-2 David Robinson 199.0 / 0.9434 17/Jul/17 - 11:21:53 2:00:15:53 1:21:31:59 2 3
3 North Sails  CAN 1026 Volga Beneteau 34 Yuriy Mikhailov 188.0 / 0.9610 17/Jul/17 - 10:44:57 1:23:38:57 1:21:47:27 3 4
4   87 Running Free Alberg 37 Christopher Borgal 187.0 / 0.9626 17/Jul/17 - 11:06:34 2:00:00:34 1:22:12:50 4 5
5   151 Bow Movement Hunter 36 Dave Hill 190.0 / 0.9577 17/Jul/17 - 13:36:18 2:02:30:18 2:00:22:07 5 8
6   USA 289 Ariel Sabre Stephanie Burgess 224.0 / 0.9057 17/Jul/17 - 17:20:41 2:06:14:41 2:01:07:46 6 11
7   CAN 1494 Sundowner III Catalina 34 Mk II Geoffrey Wright 191.0 / 0.9561 17/Jul/17 - 22:37:20 2:11:31:20 2:08:54:33 7 16
8   54037 ADAGIO C&C 30 William Nickel 205.0 / 0.9340 18/Jul/17 - 00:08:11 2:13:02:11 2:09:00:29 8 17
9   CAN 13 Iliad Mirage 33 Roger Petersen 186.0 / 0.9643 17/Jul/17 - 23:16:21 2:12:10:21 2:10:01:28 9 18
 
SBC-PHRF-NFS-DH-1
1   CAN 11778 Puffin C&C 30 Pawel and Livianna Cimek and Tossutti 197.0 / 0.9465 17/Jul/17 - 10:40:16 1:23:40:16 1:21:07:15 1 1
2 UK Sailmakers  CAN 34560 Xtra Xtra X-95 Bill Morris 165.0 / 1.0000 17/Jul/17 - 16:04:02 2:05:04:02 2:05:04:02 2 14
3   54266 Beyond Survival C&C 115 Bill Roscoe DNF 96.0 / 1.1387       4  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017