2017 Lake Ontario Short-Handed Racing Series
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Flying Sails Racing
GLMRA Division
Multihull
1   USA 13 Flight Simulator II Corsair Cruze 970 Tom Reese DNC         4  
2   Can 54 Three Cheers Corsair F28 Trimaran Chris Ufton DNC         4  
3   USA 142 Trevelyan Corsair Trimaran Richard Stephens DNC         4  
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 1
1   USA 62 Sorpresa Beneteau First 30 Ken Tramposch 110.0 / 1.1075 04/Jun/17 - 14:52:20 0:03:16:20 0:03:37:26 1 25
2   CAN 72 Jaunty J J 88 Ard Van Leeuwen DNC 79.0 / 1.1790       11  
3 UK Sailmakers  65 Rapscallion 2 Tartan 4100 Pierre Roberge DNC 97.0 / 1.1364       11  
4   CAN 3100 Sassafras Swan 47 Colin Brown DNC 83.0 / 1.1693       11  
5 UK Sailmakers  CAN 4036 Arriba Beneteau First 40 Michael Lahrkamp DNC 63.0 / 1.2196       11  
6   51370 Worthy Pearl C&C 37 Martin 'Mac' McKenzie DNC 110.0 / 1.1075       11  
7   CAN 47 Areion Quest 33 Brian Mitchell DNC 77.0 / 1.1839       11  
8   144 Live Wire J 109 Kim Piller DNC 74.0 / 1.1914       11  
9   CAN 008 Star Chaser (FS-SH) Beneteau First 45 Kenneth Martin DNC 35.0 / 1.2979       11  
10   USA 419 One (NFS-SH) Beneteau Figaro Stuart Rice DNC 105.0 / 1.1185       11  
 
PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 2
1   1111 LES C&C35 Mk 111 John Hagen 131.0 / 1.0639 04/Jun/17 - 14:50:28 0:03:14:28 0:03:26:54 1 20
2   6204 Mythos CS Merlin Ted Spanos 149.0 / 1.0291 04/Jun/17 - 14:59:22 0:03:23:22 0:03:29:17 2 23
3   39 Eclipse Abbott Garry Cooke 141.0 / 1.0442 04/Jun/17 - 15:05:24 0:03:29:24 0:03:38:39 3 26
4   CAN 3900 Tru Blu Hunter 39 Derrick Finn 138.0 / 1.0501 04/Jun/17 - 15:40:16 0:04:04:16 0:04:16:30 4 29
5 746964   CAN 746964 Starship Macgregor 26M Peter Rowe DNF 238.0 / 0.8858       6  
6   CAN 13775 Pearl C&C 35 Brent Hughes DNC 138.0 / 1.0501       10  
7   CAN 32 Revival Abbott 33 James Roscoe DNC 126.0 / 1.0739       10  
8   32081 Patience Hunter 40 Bruce Moffitt DNC 123.0 / 1.0801       10  
9   CAN 32243 Boomerang C&C 35 Jason Smyth DNC 129.0 / 1.0679       10  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 1
1   CAN 115084 Transmission C&C 115 Mike Kern 67.0 / 1.2092 04/Jun/17 - 14:41:49 0:02:35:49 0:03:08:25 1 2
2   CAN 008 Star Chaser (FS-DH) Beneteau First 45 Kenneth Martin 35.0 / 1.2979 04/Jun/17 - 14:33:22 0:02:27:22 0:03:11:16 2 3
3   CAN 54340 Afterburn Soto 40 Darren Gornall -24.0 / 1.5008 04/Jun/17 - 14:36:49 0:02:30:49 0:03:45:08 3 27
4   CAN 69937 IMXtreme IMX 38 Joe MacDonald DNC 60.0 / 1.2276       11  
5   CAN 265 Lively J 109 Murray Gainer DNC 72.0 / 1.1964       11  
6   Can 83583 Paladin Bavaria 38 Match Brayden Woods DNC 59.0 / 1.2302       11  
7   CAN 43635 Shorthanded J 35 Michael Pietz DNC 73.0 / 1.1939       11  
8   50970 Rapture Beneteau First 45F5 Mark Gifford DNC 74.0 / 1.1914       11  
9   CAN 7007 Shock Therapy Schock 40 Gary Benner DNC -11.0 / 1.4508       11  
10   CAN 39533 ZOOM Farr395 Keith Bechard DNC 33.0 / 1.3038       11  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 2
1   CAN 227 Setanta Hanse 400 Joe Doris 89.0 / 1.1550 04/Jun/17 - 14:38:06 0:02:38:06 0:03:01:52 1 1
2 UK Sailmakers  CAN 636 Ali-Kat J 105 Ed Berkhout 94.0 / 1.1433 04/Jun/17 - 14:48:31 0:02:48:31 0:03:12:40 2 4
3   42789 Wee Beastie III J 33 Sean Matthews 96.0 / 1.1387 04/Jun/17 - 14:53:33 0:02:53:33 0:03:17:37 3 8
4   CAN 24 Moxie II C&C110 Chris Chapman 87.0 / 1.1597 04/Jun/17 - 14:57:41 0:02:57:41 0:03:26:04 4 18
5   CAN 60189 Arriba Beneteau First 36.7 Don French 78.0 / 1.1815 04/Jun/17 - 14:55:29 0:02:55:29 0:03:27:20 5 21
6   CAN 36786 Sindicate Beneteau First 36.7 Rob Bartholomew 81.0 / 1.1741 04/Jun/17 - 15:31:28 0:03:31:28 0:04:08:17 6 28
7   CAN 34894 Thunder X Yacht 372 Corey Sawchuk DNC 94.0 / 1.1433       13  
8   CAN 10 Perfect Ten Beneteau First 10R Benjamin Sutton DNC 94.0 / 1.1433       13  
9   CAN 629 Upstart Sunfast 3200 Bert Barrett DNC 96.0 / 1.1387       13  
10   CAN 18 Nemesis C&C 99 Mike Innell DNC 99.0 / 1.1319       13  
11   84442 Screaming Eagle BENETEAU 1ST 42 TM Pavel Hrubant DNC 83.0 / 1.1693       13  
12   CAN 327 H-Bomb J 105 Russell Hopper DNC 94.0 / 1.1433       13  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 3
1   CAN 54402 Katbird Dufour 34 Performance Kathleen Timmis 123.0 / 1.0801 04/Jun/17 - 14:59:16 0:02:59:16 0:03:13:38 1 6
2   CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Olson 911S Mark Searle 130.0 / 1.0659 04/Jun/17 - 15:02:48 0:03:02:48 0:03:14:51 2 7
3 Quantum Sails  54994 JAM C&C 34+ Graham Twomey 109.0 / 1.1097 04/Jun/17 - 15:07:35 0:03:07:35 0:03:28:10 3 22
4   CAN 22 Still In The Moment Beneteau 423 Steven Gallinger DNF 129.0 / 1.0679       5  
5   Can 34501 The Red Boat (FS-DH) Jeanneau 39 Regatta Rod Dengerink DNC 120.0 / 1.0863       10  
6   USA 419 One (FS-DH) Beneteau Figaro Stuart Rice DNC 105.0 / 1.1185       10  
7   CAN 66 Tomahawk J92S David Vincent DNC 104.0 / 1.1207       10  
8   197 SOARING EAGLES (FS-DN) CATALINA 42 Tom Eagles DNC 113.0 / 1.1011       10  
9   CAN 5028 Boom Olson 30 Scott Lyons DNC 114.0 / 1.0989       10  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 4
1 North Sails  CAN 34856 Wild Thing Tamed C&C 33 Mk II Edward Thompson 132.0 / 1.0619 04/Jun/17 - 14:55:42 0:03:01:42 0:03:12:57 1 5
2   CAN 25132 Byte Size Catalina 36TM Alex Kantemir 141.0 / 1.0442 04/Jun/17 - 15:03:38 0:03:09:38 0:03:18:01 2 10
3   CAN 7 Knot Faster Aloha 30 Tal Wolf 148.0 / 1.0309 04/Jun/17 - 15:08:05 0:03:14:05 0:03:20:05 3 11
4   CAN 24 Incorrigible Kirby Rui Cordeiro 132.0 / 1.0619 04/Jun/17 - 15:02:26 0:03:08:26 0:03:20:06 4 12
5   320 Kaminak benateau first jarrod armstrong 133.0 / 1.0599 04/Jun/17 - 15:07:04 0:03:13:04 0:03:24:38 5 17
6   CAN 189 Better Still Elite 326 David Courtney 145.0 / 1.0366 04/Jun/17 - 15:14:44 0:03:20:44 0:03:30:23 6 24
7   CAN 6269 Ginja Ninja CS Merlin Sean Furniss DNC 135.0 / 1.0559       8  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 5
1   CAN 54065 Windburn C&C 30-1 Michael Brown 173.0 / 0.9861 04/Jun/17 - 15:14:41 0:03:20:41 0:03:17:54 1 9
2   147 For Pete's Sake C310 Peter Sandford 183.0 / 0.9692 04/Jun/17 - 15:21:22 0:03:27:22 0:03:20:59 2 13
3   487 Escape Pod Shark Amy Pedersen 219.0 / 0.9130 04/Jun/17 - 15:35:32 0:03:41:32 0:03:22:16 3 14
4   CAN 1105 SOCA JUNKIE CS27 Will French 196.0 / 0.9481 04/Jun/17 - 15:27:30 0:03:33:30 0:03:22:25 4 15
5   Can 79 Freespirit hr 25 Les Springer 231.0 / 0.8956 04/Jun/17 - 15:48:26 0:03:54:26 0:03:23:32 5 16
6   CAN 54048 Doralla C&C 27 Kirk Allan 190.0 / 0.9577 04/Jun/17 - 15:29:36 0:03:35:36 0:03:26:29 6 19
7   CAN 74063 Maggie Niagara 31 Alex McMillin DNC 166.0 / 0.9982       11  
8   CAN 30175 Allegro C&C 30-2 Tim Noble DNC 160.0 / 1.0089       11  
9   Can 8 That'lldo Catalina 275 Thomas O'Brien DNC 163.0 / 1.0035       11  
10   64 White Heather Niagara 31' Cameron Macrae DNC 178.0 / 0.9776       11  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
No Flying Sails Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-NFS-SH (Solo) 1
1   CAN 370 Vague Location Dufour 36 Classic Jim French 144.0 / 1.0385 04/Jun/17 - 14:53:37 0:03:23:37 0:03:31:27 1 8
2   01 MOODY ONE Moody 31 Andy Davies 227.0 / 0.9013 04/Jun/17 - 16:16:18 0:04:46:18 0:04:17:14 2 13
3   CAN 296 That's It Mirage 27-2 Dusan Davidovic DNC 236.0 / 0.8886       12  
4   15335 GEORGIE GIRL C&C John Carroll DNC 153.0 / 1.0216       12  
5   CAN 687 Keego II Hunter Legend 35 Peter Chalkley DNC 169.0 / 0.9930       12  
6   CAN 746964 Starship (DH-SH) Macgregor 26M Peter Rowe DNC 264.0 / 0.8512       12  
7   CAN 252 First Pilot Beneteau 36.7 Giles Osborne DNC 122.0 / 1.0822       12  
8   65 Silver Wraith Viking 33 Ron Searles DNC         12  
9   CAN 34501 The Red Boat (NFS-SH) Jeanneau 39 Regatta Rod Dengerink DNC         12  
10   188 Hot Knots Hobie 33 Chuck Watson DNC 140.0 / 1.0462       12  
11   147 Blue Eagle X95 Martin Osborne DNC 165.0 / 1.0000       12  
 
PHRF-NFS-DH 1
1   CAN 28 NorthCaught J 30 Wendy Northcotte 155.0 / 1.0180 04/Jun/17 - 15:04:14 0:03:16:14 0:03:19:46 1 4
2   CAN 51166 Mr. Ed IMX 38 Ian McAllister 86.0 / 1.1621 04/Jun/17 - 14:41:26 0:02:53:26 0:03:21:33 2 6
3   CAN 6226 Maroca II CS36 Merlin Andrew Heim 161.0 / 1.0071 04/Jun/17 - 15:15:38 0:03:27:38 0:03:29:06 3 7
4 Other  CAN 010 New Alleynian Jeanneau 42 DS Patrick Hewlett DNF 144.0 / 1.0385       5  
5   197 SOARING EAGLES (NFS-DH) CATALINA 42 Tom Eagles DNC 136.0 / 1.0540       10  
6   CAN 54355 Glayva II C&C 37-1 Jeff Jeffcoatt DNC 138.0 / 1.0501       10  
7 North Sails  CAN 54410 Kensington I Jeanneau 50DS Andrew Thorogood DNC 111.0 / 1.1054       10  
8   CAN 54266 Beyond Survival C&C 115 Bill Roscoe DNC 96.0 / 1.1387       10  
9   42668 Charisma C&C 37XL Matthew Lusty DNC         10  
 
PHRF-NFS-DH 2
1 North Sails  CAN 1026 Volga Beneteau 34 Yuriy Mikhailov 188.0 / 0.9610 04/Jun/17 - 14:52:21 0:03:10:21 0:03:02:56 1 1
2   121 Summerwind Benateau 331 Richard ballantyne 189.0 / 0.9594 04/Jun/17 - 15:36:48 0:03:54:48 0:03:45:16 2 10
3   7 Peregrine Nonsuch 33 Catalin Obreja 183.0 / 0.9692 04/Jun/17 - 15:43:26 0:04:01:26 0:03:54:00 3 11
4   CAN 5178 Briseis Comanche 42 Tomasz Majcherczyk 170.0 / 0.9913 04/Jun/17 - 15:43:47 0:04:01:47 0:03:59:41 4 12
5   4703 Loonsong CS30 Lisa Cockerill DNC 175.0 / 0.9827       11  
6   CAN 34934 GRIFFWN Dehler 34 Alan Gibson DNC 178.0 / 0.9776       11  
7   87 Running Free Alberg 37 Christopher Borgal DNC 187.0 / 0.9626       11  
8   4629 Pacemaker CS 30 Rob Thomas DNC 177.0 / 0.9793       11  
9 North Sails  CDN 1973 Lorelei CS 30 Craig Mills DNC 173.0 / 0.9861       11  
10   26005 Flash C&C 34 Jamie MacCorkindale DNC 169.0 / 0.9930       11  
 
PHRF-NFS-DH 3
1   CAN 282 Wayward Hunter 30 James Wilkinson 197.0 / 0.9465 04/Jun/17 - 15:01:11 0:03:19:11 0:03:08:32 1 2
2   CAN 754 Highland Fling Grampian 26 Martin Osborne 241.0 / 0.8817 04/Jun/17 - 15:20:32 0:03:38:32 0:03:12:41 2 3
3   CDA 998 Let it Be Grampian 26 John Greenham 242.0 / 0.8803 04/Jun/17 - 15:30:14 0:03:48:14 0:03:20:37 3 5
4   141 Carina Catalina 309 Lorraine Bader 227.0 / 0.9013 04/Jun/17 - 15:40:54 0:03:58:54 0:03:35:19 4 9
5   5 Intuition V Ontario 32 Hector Martinez 232.0 / 0.8942 04/Jun/17 - 16:55:43 0:05:13:43 0:04:40:32 5 14
6   4073 Serica II C&C Corvette Andrew Good DNC 207.0 / 0.9310       13  
7   896 Onawa C&C Marc Bernier DNC 214.0 / 0.9204       13  
8   8011 No name CS 27 Jaime Restrepo DNC         13  
9   8011 Tayrona CS27 Jaime Restrepo DNC         13  
10   Can 609 Into The Blue Alberg 30 Richard Mair DNC 261.0 / 0.8551       13  
11   64043 Precious Time Viking Mike MacLean DNC         13  
12   CAN 897 Dos Fenix Catalina 34 Mk I John Scrivener DNC 202.0 / 0.9387       13  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017