2017 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta St Petersburg
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Division A One Design J 24 17/Feb/2017 10:05 AM 2.1 NM 5 Kts
Division A One Design Sonar 17/Feb/2017 10:13 AM 2.1 NM 4 Kts

Division B One Design A Cats Classic 17/Feb/2017 04:14 PM 3 NM 6 Kts
Division B One Design A Cats Foiling 17/Feb/2017 04:14 PM 3 NM 6 Kts
Division B One Design A Cats 17/Feb/2017 04:14 PM 3 NM 6 Kts

Division C One Design Melges 24 17/Feb/2017 02:22 PM 3.2 NM 4 Kts
Division C One Design J 70 17/Feb/2017 02:34 PM 3.2 NM 4 Kts

Division D ORC ORC 17/Feb/2017 01:45 PM 4 NM 4 Kts
Division D PHRF PHRF 1 17/Feb/2017 01:45 PM 4 NM 4 Kts
Division D PHRF PHRF 2 17/Feb/2017 01:45 PM 4 NM 4 Kts
Division D One Design S 2 7.9 17/Feb/2017 01:50 PM 4 NM 4 Kts
Division D One Design Flying Tiger 7.5 17/Feb/2017 01:55 PM 4 NM 4 Kts

North Rally PHRF North Race Rally Racer Cruiser (Spinnaker)-Saturday Only 18/Feb/2017 10:05 AM 9.34 NM 6 Kts
North Rally PHRF North Race Rally Cruiser (Non-Spinnaker)-Saturday Only 18/Feb/2017 10:05 AM 9.34 NM 6 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division A Racing
One Design Division
Sonar
1   USA 674 Valiant Sonar Rick Doerr       1
2   IRL 844 Shamrock Sonar John Twomey       2
3 North Sails  USA 774 Pingrrrrr Sonar Susan Davidson       3
4   USA 8 If Sonar Eugene Hinkel       4
5   USA 807 Sonar Sonar Barbara Galinska       5
6   USA 680 Titanium Sonar laura root       6
 
J 24
1   USA 2574 Sight Seeing J 24 Jim Lindsay       1
2   USA 2535 Shock Wave J 24 Seth Rosenthal       2
3   USA 1730 Crossed Paths J 24 Andrew Grzybowski       3
4   CAN 3880 Woodjchuck J 24 Nathan Bresett       4
5   154 Ragged Edge J 24 Jeremiah Meck       5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division B Racing
One Design Division
A Cats Classic
1   USA 300 Silver Alert A Cat Craig Yandow       1
2   USA 192 ShackAttack A-Cat DNA Ken Marshack       2
3   USA 294 294 A Class Stevens Richard       3
4 27   USA 356 Hot Tub on Fire A Cats Classic Mark C Miller       4
5   USA 34 Fat Boy A Cat David Ingram       5
6 19   USA 148 USA 148 A2 Chris Bolton       6
7   USA 264 ACS A Class Pete Merrifield       7
8   USA 342 Fabbys Xmas Gift A Cat Dustin Romey       8
9   CAN 55 Usain Boat A Cat Andrew Woods       9
10   USA 108 Made In America A Cat A3 Bob Orr       10
11   USA TBD TBD A Cat Laura Muma       11
12   USA 308 A Cat Warren Mitchell       12
13   USA 8 DNA A Cat Alex Shafer DNC       19  
14   USA 231 Furious A Cat Rush Bird DNC       19  
15   USA 310 Cowbell A Class Woody Cope DNC       19  
16   USA 341 DNA A Cat Nigel Pitt DNC       19  
17   USA 154 schuerer A Class Gordon Isco DNS       19  
18 25   USA 122 Mojito A Cat John Schiefer DNS       19  
 
A Cats Foiling
1   USA 113 Tug Life A-Class Foiling Matthew Keenan       1
2   USA 007 Zhik USA A Cat Mike Krantz       2
3   USA 399 Flight Path East DNA Andy Kolb       3
4   USA 731 In God We Trust A-Cat Joseph Bello       4
5   USA 320 el Presidente A Cat Bailey White       5
6   USA 99 Bokeelia Flyer A Cat Ben Hall       6
7   USA 73 Acat A Cat OH Rodgers       7
8   USA 135 Lunatic Fringe A Cat Tracy Oliver       8
9 02   NZL 268 Kiwi Magic A Cat Andrew Burdett       9
10   USA 358 Flying Dutchman A-Cat Tony Vandenoever       10
11   USA 293 Full Circle A-Class Foiling Ronald Roth       11
12 18   USA 290 - A Cat Mark Skeels (M)       12
13   USA 6 A Cat A Cat Bill Vining         13
14   USA 347 18 Karat A Cat Emmanuel Cerf       14
15   CAN 66 Exploder A Cat Todd Woods       15
16   CAN 44 Woodscraft A Cat Larry Woods DNC       21  
17   USA 37 A Cat A Cat Michael Christensen DNC       21  
18   CAN 1023 EXploder A-cat Dean Mayke DNC       21  
19   USA 143 Real Estate Ink Solutions.com Hallspars Barracuda Acat Mark Herendeen DNC       21  
20   USA 11 Paris Hilton A Cat Ian MacDiarmid DNS       21  
 
A Cats
1   USA *300 Barracude Craig Yandow         1
2   USA *113 Tug Life Matthew Keenan         2
3   USA *192 ShackAttack Ken Marshack         3
4   USA *007 Zhik Usa Mike Krantz         4
5   USA *294 294 Steven Richards         5
6   USA *356 Hot Tub on Fire Mark C Miller         6
7   USA *34 Fat Boy David Ingram         7
8   USA *148 USA 148 Chris Bolton         8
9   USA *399 Flight Path East Andy Kolb         9
10   USA *264 ACS Pete Merrifield         10
11   USA *342 Fabbys Xmas Gift Dustin Romey         11
12   CAN *55 Usain Boat Andrew Woods         12
13   USA *108 Made In America Bob Orr         13
14   USA *178 Marsha Laura Muma         14
15   USA *731 In God We Trust Joseph Bello         15
16   USA *320 el Presidente Bailey White         16
17   USA *99 Bokeelia Flyer Ben Hall         17
18   USA *73 Acat OH Rodgers         18
19   USA *135 Lunatic Fringe Tracy Oliver         19
20   NZL *268 Kiwi Magic Andrew Burdett         20
21   USA *358 Flying Dutchman Tony Vandenoever         21
22   USA *293 Full Circle Ronald Roth         22
23   USA *290 - Mark Skeels         23
24   USA *308 - Warren Mitchell         24
25   USA *6 A Cat Bill Vining         25
26   USA *347 18 Karat Emmanuel Cerf         26
27   CAN *66 Exploder Todd Woods         27
28   USA *310 Cowbell Woody Cope DNC         39  
29   USA *8 DNA Alex Shafer DNC         39  
30   USA *341 DNA Nigel Pitt DNC         39  
31   USA *231 Furious Rush Bird DNC         39  
32   USA *37 A Cat Michael Christensen DNC         39  
33   CAN *1023 EXploder Dean Mayke DNC         39  
34   CAN *44 Woodscraft Larry Woods DNC         39  
35   USA *143 Real Estate Ink Solutions.com Mark Herendeen DNC         39  
36   USA *122 Mojito John Schiefer DNS         39  
37   USA *154 schuerer Gordon Isco DNS         39  
38   USA *11 Mojito Ian MacDiarmid DNS         39  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division C Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 31   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe       1
2 39   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan       2
3 16   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       3
4 17   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       4
5 07   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       6
6 12   USA 695 Polar J 70 Doug Clark       7
7 10   USA 322 The Royale With Cheese J 70 Adam Korbin       8
8 19   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       9
9 88   USA 88 USA 88 J 70 Madelyn Ploch       10
10 08   CAY 580 Powerplay Racing J 70 Peter Cunningham       11
11 18   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann       12
12 11   USA 179 AFRICA J 70 Darby Smith       13
13 33   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney       14
14 13   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       15
15 23   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Mark Whitford SCP       15
16 02   USA 602 Building A J 70 Josh Goldman       16
17 06   CAN 360 REX J 70 Scott Weakley       17
18 34   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald       18
19 29   419 SPYC J 70 Brian Linde       19
20 36   USA 36 Taipan / SB J 70 Lloyd Karzen       20
21 05   USA 53 Jeunesse Racing (Corinthian) (276) J 70 George & Donna Antarr       21
22 22 Ullman Sails  USA 482 Vital Signs J 70 John Morreale       22
23 09   USA 87 Helly Hansen Junior Crew J 70 Blaire McCarthy       23
24 24   USA 248 Scamp J 70 Will Welles       24
25 04   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 J World Annapolis       25
26 15   USA 154 Spice J 70 Holly Graf       26
27 03   USA 363 Down the Line J 70 J World Annapolis       27
28 21   8 TBD (Corinthian) J 70 Ann Sager       28
29 01   USA 1 D2 Racing J 70 D2 Racing       29
30 25   USA 345 White Rabbit (Corinthian) J 70 Steve Kiemele       30
31 67   USA 167 USA 167 J 70 James Prendergast       31
32 40   4 SPYC 10 (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Davidson       32
 
Melges 24
1   USA 801 Shaka Melges 24 C: KC Shannon       1
2   USA 687 Firewater Melges 24 George Haynie       2
3   USA 736 Wild Goose Melges 24 Frank Davenport       3
4   USA 587 OBSESSION Melges 24 Gary Schwarting       4
5   USA 526 3 1/2 men Melges 24 Steve Suddath       5
6   USA 838 MiKEY Melges 24 Kevin Welch       6
7 Quantum Sails  USA 119 Carmelita Melges 24 J A Booker       7
8   USA 523 Entschuldigen Sie Melges 24 Donald Holst       8
9   USA 419 Apex Melges 24 Kent Picknell       9
10   UKR 661 Barmaley Melges 24 Vasyl Gureyev DNC       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division D Racing
One Design Division
S 2 7.9
1   USA 496 Rebel496 S2 7.9 John Spierling       1
2   USA 520 Matros S2 7.9 Tom Bryant       2
3   USA 497 Bad Company S2 7.9 Kevin Lemonds       3
4   USA 518 Straight Up S2 7.9 Jeffrey Danhauer       4
5   USA 231 none S2 7.9 Paul Latour       5
6 Other  USA 508 ALZYK S2 7.9 AL Wolczyk       6
 
Flying Tiger 7.5
1   10 10 - Stripes Flying Tiger 7.5 Kathy Kushner       1
2   01 01 Accessibi-iT Flying Tiger 7.5 Ed Weisgerber       2
3   03 03 Flying Tiger 7.5 Joe Hummel       3
4   06 06 Flying Tiger 7.5 Chuck Norton       4
5   02 02 Flying Tiger 7.5 Beth Lore       5
6   05 05 Flying Tiger 7.5 University South Florida DNC       7  
 
ORC Division
ORC
1   USA *24 Deviation J88 Iris Vogel 0.7287 17/Feb/17 - 14:37:07 0:00:52:07 0:00:37:59 1 1
2   USA *152 Semper Fi J 29 Raymond Mannix 0.6981 17/Feb/17 - 14:40:11 0:00:55:11 0:00:38:31 2 2
3   USA *42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 0.7602 17/Feb/17 - 14:36:11 0:00:51:11 0:00:38:55 3 3
4   USA *82 Blondie 2 J 88 Tod Patton 0.7287 17/Feb/17 - 14:40:59 0:00:55:59 0:00:40:48 4 4
5   USA *39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Adam Rosen 0.8009 17/Feb/17 - 14:36:20 0:00:51:20 0:00:41:07 5 5
6   USA *97830 Attractive Nuisance Carrera 290 Jamie Myers 0.7500 17/Feb/17 - 14:40:22 0:00:55:22 0:00:41:32 6 6
7   USA *264 Ariel J105 Jody Abrams 0.7339 17/Feb/17 - 14:42:03 0:00:57:03 0:00:41:52 7 7
8   USA *257 Eagles Eye Fareast 28R Matt Wake 0.7559 17/Feb/17 - 14:40:24 0:00:55:24 0:00:41:53 8 8
9   USA *40429 Meatier J 29 Brian Davies, Brian Kennalley, & Edward Mui 0.6981 17/Feb/17 - 14:45:33 0:01:00:33 0:00:42:16 9 9
10   USA *29 Back Off Soverel 26 Paula Bersie & Dan O'Hare 0.6541 17/Feb/17 - 14:53:14 0:01:08:14 0:00:44:38 10 10
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 17 Raven Farr 30 Mike Kayusa 51.0 17/Feb/17 - 14:33:38 0:00:48:38 0:00:45:14 1 1
2   USA 11 Tack Tick Martin 24 Michael Siedlecki 57.0 17/Feb/17 - 14:34:21 0:00:49:21 0:00:45:33 2 2
3   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 84.0 17/Feb/17 - 14:37:07 0:00:52:07 0:00:46:31 3 3
4   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno 84.0 17/Feb/17 - 14:37:27 0:00:52:27 0:00:46:51 4 4
5   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 60.0 17/Feb/17 - 14:36:11 0:00:51:11 0:00:47:11 5 5
6   USA 39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Adam Rosen 51.0 17/Feb/17 - 14:36:20 0:00:51:20 0:00:47:56 6 7
7   USA 97830 Attactive Nuisance Carrera 29 Jamie Myers 99.0 17/Feb/17 - 14:40:22 0:00:55:22 0:00:48:46 7 8
8   USA 82 Blondie 2 J 88 Tod Patton 84.0 17/Feb/17 - 14:40:59 0:00:55:59 0:00:50:23 8 11
9   USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins 87.0 17/Feb/17 - 14:42:10 0:00:57:10 0:00:51:22 9 12
10   USA 264 Ariel J 105 Jody Abrams 78.0 17/Feb/17 - 14:42:03 0:00:57:03 0:00:51:51 10 14
11   USA 257 Eagles Eye Fareast 28R Matt Wake 51.0 17/Feb/17 - 14:40:24 0:00:55:24 0:00:52:00 11 15
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 152 Semper Fi J 29 Raymond Mannix 111.0 17/Feb/17 - 14:40:11 0:00:55:11 0:00:47:47 1 6
2   USA 40787 Meltemi S2 9.1 Alexander Korakis 132.0 17/Feb/17 - 14:42:39 0:00:57:39 0:00:48:51 2 9
3   USA 97925 Fully Involved B-25 Steve Vincent 138.0 17/Feb/17 - 14:43:04 0:00:58:04 0:00:48:52 3 10
4 Ullman Sails  USA 97921 Project Mayhem B-25 Steve Young 138.0 17/Feb/17 - 14:45:42 0:01:00:42 0:00:51:30 4 13
5   USA 40429 Meatier J 29 Brian Davies, Brian Kennalley, & Edward Mui 111.0 17/Feb/17 - 14:45:33 0:01:00:33 0:00:53:09 5 16
6   USA 7170 Volcano Tripp 26 Donald Rychel 117.0 17/Feb/17 - 14:49:49 0:01:04:49 0:00:57:01 6 17
7   USA 29 Back On Soverel 26 Paula Bersie & Dan O'Hare 165.0 17/Feb/17 - 14:53:14 0:01:08:14 0:00:57:14 7 18
8   USA 43546 Spirit B-25 Michael Rose 138.0 17/Feb/17 - 14:57:45 0:01:12:45 0:01:03:33 8 19
9 Other  USA 5154 Meteor Islander 41 Brent Morris 105.0 17/Feb/17 - 14:58:25 0:01:13:25 0:01:06:25 9 20
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North Rally Racing
PHRF Division
North Race Rally Racer Cruiser (Spinnaker)-Saturday Only
1   USA 48 Prime Plus Beneteau 445 Frank Hanna Mark Requa 96.0 18/Feb/17 - 13:12:10 0:03:07:10 0:02:52:13 1 2
2   USA 52910 Shazaam! J 42 Roger Gatewood 75.0 18/Feb/17 - 13:11:24 0:03:06:24 0:02:54:44 2 5
3   USA 41227 Intrepid J 40 Jeff Russo 78.0 18/Feb/17 - 13:12:06 0:03:07:06 0:02:54:57 3 6
4   USA 52686 Crescendo Beneteau First 36.7 Jeffrey Walden 84.0 18/Feb/17 - 13:15:30 0:03:10:30 0:02:57:25 4 7
 
North Race Rally Cruiser (Non-Spinnaker)-Saturday Only
1   USA 038 Mi Sueño Morgan 44cc N/M Ron & Holanda Kinney & Manzano 187.0 18/Feb/17 - 13:17:44 0:03:12:44 0:02:43:37 1 1
2   USA 100 Sleeper Catalina 42 MK-I Christopher Brown 148.0 18/Feb/17 - 13:22:03 0:03:17:03 0:02:54:01 2 3
3   USA NCC1701 WindCaller Catalina 42 Joe McClash 141.0 18/Feb/17 - 13:20:59 0:03:15:59 0:02:54:02 3 4
4   681 Hula Girl Ranger 23 Steve Shortt 249.0 18/Feb/17 - 14:10:48 0:04:05:48 0:03:27:02 4 8
5   USA NA Patience Irwin Center console David Kilycoyne 171.0 18/Feb/17 - 13:59:45 0:03:54:45 0:03:28:08 5 9
6   USA 425 After You Mark I John Gardner 219.0 18/Feb/17 - 14:10:03 0:04:05:03 0:03:30:58 6 10
7   001 Swamp Rabbit Sloop Mark Berte' DNC 199.0       10  
8   52 Even Keel Catalina 355 Chris McDonnell DNF 127.0       10  
9   40314 Grrrrr Tartan 37 Susan Davidson DNF 189.0       10  
 

2017 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta St Petersburg
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division C Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 07   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       6
2 05   USA 53 Jeunesse Racing J 70 George & Donna Antarr       21
3 21   8 TBD J 70 Ann Sager       28
4 25   USA 345 White Rabbit J 70 Steve Kiemele       30
5 40   4 SPYC 10 J 70 Peter Davidson       32
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
West Marine Sunsail Regatta Ginger Beer Team One Newport
Outside Images    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy