Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Chicago
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Circle Racing
One Design Division
Farr 40
1   USA 60002 Flash Gordon 6 Farr 40 Helmut and Evan Jahn       1
2   USA 40027 Hot Lips Farr 40 J C Whitford       2
3 North Sails  USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd       3
4   USA 40101 Eagles Wings Farr 40 John Gottwald       4
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 40016 Bandit Farr 40 Arvid Eiesland / Joe Kestler       5
6 Quantum Sails  USA 40036 Norboy Farr 40 Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian       6
7   USA 888 Hooligan Farr 40 Joel Carroll       7
 
J/70
1 19   USA 819 Nine J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       1
2 69   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       2
3 26   USA 326 Aquaholiks (Corinthian) J 70 Martin Johnsson       3
4 27   USA 227 Norboy (Corinthian) J 70 mark teborek       4
5 53   USA 353 Heartbreaker J 70 Robert Hughes         5
6 30   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Robert Willis       6
7 52   USA 152 Sundog (Corinthian) J 70 Ian Beckley       7
8 36   USA 340 Helly Hansen Junior Team (Corinthian) J 70 Raymond Groble       8
9 90   USA 390 Berteau Group J 70 Mark & Sarah Renz       9
10 13   USA 613 Piranha (Corinthian) J 70 Dave Dennison       10
11 71   USA 171 Aardvark J 70 Rick Kaiser       11
12 39   USA 549 Black Pearl (Corinthian) J 70 Adam Bowen       12
13 10   USA 100 Gemini (Corinthian) J 70 Blane Shea       13
14 23   USA 423 American Flyer (Corinthian) J 70 Steve Knoop       14
15 14   USA 14 Surprise (Corinthian) J 70 Dan Gabriel / Matthew Gallagher       15
16 74 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 174 MENTAL (Corinthian) J 70 Stahlberg / Montano       16
17 35   USA 335 Nitemare (Corinthian) J 70 Amy Neill       17
18 12   USA 612 Fly 2.0 (Corinthian) J 70 Erik Wilson       18
19 48 North Sails  USA 48 Sail22 Harken Blockheads JRs #ZARMY J 70 Noah Barton       19
20 58   USA 358 Bombora J 70 Molly & Bryan Hayes       20
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Distance Race Racing
ORR Division
ORR 1 NS Rally - Offshore Racing (Sat Only)
1   USA 25580 Cheep n Deep 2 J 44 Jay Burler 0.939 (CC) 10/Jun/17 - 14:48:47 0:03:52:47 0:03:38:35 1 4
2   USA 60009 Badge Beneteau First 40 Daniel Koules 0.939 (CC) 10/Jun/17 - 14:49:52 0:03:53:52 0:03:39:36 2 6
3   USA 39536 Jason Farr 395 Ed Cohen 0.948 (CC) 10/Jun/17 - 14:56:04 0:04:00:04 0:03:47:35 3 13
4   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr 395 Ian Fisher 0.950 (CC) 10/Jun/17 - 14:58:04 0:04:02:04 0:03:49:58 4 14
5   USA 7779 Ocean Andrews 77 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz DNS 1.340 (CC)       7  
 
ORR 2 NS Rally - Offshore Racing (Sat Only)
1   USA 12 RAMBLER J 88 Benjamin Wilson 0.846 (CC) 10/Jun/17 - 14:51:19 0:04:11:19 0:03:32:37 1 1
2   USA 6649 Providence Ericson Jerry and Greg Miarecki 0.742 (CC) 10/Jun/17 - 15:31:33 0:04:51:33 0:03:36:20 2 2
3   USA 60376 Perico Sabre 402 Ryan Johnson 0.854 (CC) 10/Jun/17 - 14:53:56 0:04:13:56 0:03:36:52 3 3
4   USA 0076 Mise En Place Beneteau Oceanis 381 Paul Thompson 0.803 (CC) 10/Jun/17 - 15:12:47 0:04:32:47 0:03:39:03 4 5
5 UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 0.887 (CC) 10/Jun/17 - 14:48:09 0:04:08:09 0:03:40:07 5 7
6   USA 26301 Talisman DS Kevin Mehaffey 0.813 (CC) 10/Jun/17 - 15:12:08 0:04:32:08 0:03:41:15 6 8
7   USA 52337 Runaway Elan 39 Tom Gorey 0.873 (CC) 10/Jun/17 - 14:54:17 0:04:14:17 0:03:41:59 7 9
8 UK Sailmakers  USA 25659 Liberty 2 C&C 115 Thomas Blasco 0.896 (CC) 10/Jun/17 - 14:50:04 0:04:10:04 0:03:44:04 8 10
9   USA 43535 On Edge Thomas 35 Steve Dorfman 0.864 (CC) 10/Jun/17 - 15:01:44 0:04:21:44 0:03:46:08 9 11
10   USA 38 Slot Machine J 88 Boyd Jarrell RDG 0.848 (CC) 10/Jun/17 - 15:07:14 0:04:27:14 0:03:46:37 10 12
11 UK Sailmakers  USA 60604 Friendly Confines Jeanneau 409 Bob O'Brien 0.875 (CC) 10/Jun/17 - 15:03:13 0:04:23:13 0:03:50:19 11 15
12   USA 51541 RADIANCE Farr 38 Benjamin White 0.853 (CC) 10/Jun/17 - 15:14:57 0:04:34:57 0:03:54:32 12 16
13 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 97350 Free Agent W.D. Schock 35 Miles DePaepe 0.868 (CC) 10/Jun/17 - 15:12:14 0:04:32:14 0:03:56:18 13 17
14   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 William & Viviana Fanizzo DNF 0.911 (CC)       16  
15   USA 55367 Karma Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Sandoval/Martin Sandoval/Karma Sailing Group RET 0.885 (CC)       16  
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF NS Rally - Offshore Racing (Sat Only)
1   USA 50659 Mazal Tov J 120 Arne Fliflet 48.0 / 1.0870 10/Jun/17 - 14:48:01 0:04:13:01 0:04:35:02 1 1
2   USA 245 Liquid Lounge II J 109 Jim Caesar DNF 72.0 / 1.0450       4  
3 131   USA 131 Lucy Melges 32 Jeremy Alexis DNS         4  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau 40.7
1   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell / Scot Ruhlander       1
2   USA 51146 La Tempete Beneteau First 40.7 Thomas Weber       2
3   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Goldman & Brian Goldman         3
4   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 Boyd Rice       4
5   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher       5
6   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller       6
7   USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 Beneteau First 40.7 Tom Kokocinski       7
8   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy       8
9 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil       9
10   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton       10
 
J/111
1   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer       1
2 North Sails  USA 117 No Quarter J 111 Mark & Colin Caliban       2
3   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch       3
4   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik       4
5   USA 72 Lucky Dubie J 111 Len Siegal       5
6   USA 61666 Shamrock J 111 Jeffrey Davis       6
7 Quantum Sails  USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley Faber       7
8   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi Raman Yousefi       8
9 Quantum Sails  USA 43 Solution J 111 Tracy Brand       9
10   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Witzel       10
11   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson       11
12   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield       12
13   USA 20 Shmokin Joe J 111 Jeff Schaefer       13
14   USA 111 Skull Cracker J 111 Daniel Kitchens       14
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 2
1   USA 30 Windsong J 88 Tim Wade   09/Jun/17 - 15:20:11 0:01:00:11 0:01:01:42 1 1
2   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff 84.0 / 1.0252 09/Jun/17 - 15:21:17 0:01:01:17 0:01:02:50 2 2
3   USA 40395 NoMaTa J 35 Daniel Leslie 69.0 / 1.0501 09/Jun/17 - 15:20:00 0:01:00:00 0:01:03:00 3 3
4   476 Cayuse Mcphearson 36 Team Cayuse 51.0 / 1.0815 09/Jun/17 - 15:18:49 0:00:58:49 0:01:03:37 4 4
5   USA 53026 Measure For Measure Morgan 36 N/M Brian Tobin 93.0 / 1.0109 09/Jun/17 - 15:24:17 0:01:04:17 0:01:04:59 5 5
6   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 96.0 / 1.0062 09/Jun/17 - 15:25:18 0:01:05:18 0:01:05:42 6 6
7   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 69.0 / 1.0501 09/Jun/17 - 15:23:30 0:01:03:30 0:01:06:41 7 7
8   USA 82 Blondie 2 J 88 Tod Patton 84.0 / 1.0252 09/Jun/17 - 15:25:25 0:01:05:25 0:01:07:04 8 8
9   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 66.0 / 1.0552 09/Jun/17 - 15:23:42 0:01:03:42 0:01:07:13 9 9
10   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 72.0 / 1.0450 09/Jun/17 - 15:36:37 0:01:16:37 0:01:20:04 10 16
 
PHRF 1
1   USA 5252 Natalie J TP 52 Philip & Sharon O'Niel III -90.0 / 1.4130 09/Jun/17 - 14:56:25 0:00:51:25 0:01:12:39 1 10
2   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 27.0 / 1.1265 09/Jun/17 - 15:10:05 0:01:05:05 0:01:13:19 2 11
3   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 33.0 / 1.1149 09/Jun/17 - 15:11:18 0:01:06:18 0:01:13:55 3 12
4   USA 52725 Imedi TP 52 Mark Hauf -81.0 / 1.3859 09/Jun/17 - 15:00:28 0:00:55:28 0:01:16:52 4 13
5   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley 18.0 / 1.1444 09/Jun/17 - 15:12:18 0:01:07:18 0:01:17:01 5 14
6   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Martin Alice 21.0 / 1.1384 09/Jun/17 - 15:13:26 0:01:08:26 0:01:17:54 6 15
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
White Circle Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau 36.7
1   USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin       1
2   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark and Nick Norris       2
3   USA 262 Maggie Mae Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Wright       3
4   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich       4
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch       5
6 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 PROGRAM Beneteau First 36.7 Earle Atwater       6
7   USA 119 JOIE DE VIE Beneteau First 36.7 Donna Hastings       7
8   USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon       8
9 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 258 Tango Beneteau First 36.7 Chuck Norris       9
10   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn       10
11   USA 52293 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Don Draper DNC         14  
12   USA 52466 Imp Beneteau First 36.7 Blair Jones DNC       14  
13   USA 51787 Raptor Beneteau First 36.7 Michael Anderson DNC         14  
 
J/105
1 North Sails  USA 104 Vytis J 105 Gyt Petkus       1
2   USA 507 Buzz J 105 Mark Gurney       2
3   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       3
4   USA 423 Southbound J 105 Robert Amos       4
5   USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates       5
6   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard       6
7   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean       7
8   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman       8
 
J/109
1   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman       1
2   USA 368 Callisto J 109 James Murray       2
3   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede       3
4   USA 224 Toa J 109 Bruce Danly / Jim Mitchell       4
5   USA 310 Blackfin J 109 Keith Eickenberg       5
6   USA 359 Goat Rodeo J 109 Robert Evans       6
7   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver       7
8 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims       8
 
Tartan Ten
1   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob       1
2   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       2
3   USA 404 Diamond Girl LS 10 Amy/Rick Cermak       3
4   USA 26301 Talisman T-10 Kevin Mehaffey       4
5   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie       5
6   USA 26300 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun       6
7   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       7
8   USA 402 Lightning LS 10 Karstrand / Warnecke       8
9   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       9
10   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, and Craig Roehl       10
11   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Karen Better       11
12   USA 124 Liberty T-10 Ray Douglas       12
13   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder       13
14   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay       14
15   USA 30131 sisu T-10 jeff wittenberg       15
16   USA 412 M*A*S*H LS 10 Ron Kallen       16
17 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 407 Terminal velocity T-10 Simon Beemsterboer       17
18   USA 348 Mikaze T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez       18
19   USA 30509 Grytviken T-10 Piotr Madrzyk       20
20   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael Platzke       22
21   USA 31541 Glider T-10 Tom Font / Bruce Lamotte       23
22   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink       24
23   USA 403 Tango II LS 10 martin plonus DNC       27  
24   USA 32527 Sassafras T-10 David Barch DNC       27  
25   USA 23928 Proving Run T-10 Andrew Roccasalva SCP       27
26   USA 26317 Witch-Craft T-10 Nate WEBB SCP       27
 
 

Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Chicago
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Circle Racing
One Design Division
J/70
1 26   USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson       3
2 27   USA 227 Norboy J 70 mark teborek       4
3 52   USA 152 Sundog J 70 Ian Beckley       7
4 36   USA 340 Helly Hansen Junior Team J 70 Raymond Groble       8
5 13   USA 613 Piranha J 70 Dave Dennison       10
6 39   USA 549 Black Pearl J 70 Adam Bowen       12
7 10   USA 100 Gemini J 70 Blane Shea       13
8 23   USA 423 American Flyer J 70 Steve Knoop       14
9 14   USA 14 Surprise J 70 Dan Gabriel / Matthew Gallagher       15
10 74 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 174 MENTAL J 70 Stahlberg / Montano       16
11 35   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       17
12 12   USA 612 Fly 2.0 J 70 Erik Wilson       18
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum West Marine
North Sails NOOD Sunsail Regatta Ginger Beer
Team One Newport Outside Images   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017