2017 AYC Annual Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
AYC Annual Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 1586 Uncle Fluffy J 22 Zeke Horowitz       1
2 90   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness J 22 Chris Junge       2
3 57   USA 876 Solstice J 22 David Waiting       3
4   USA 1464 Hot Toddy J 22 Jeffrey Todd       4
5   USA 1078 Lil' Puffy J 22 Christopher Wilson       5
6   USA 977 USA 977 J 22 Gunnar Gode       6
7   AYC 5 Stormey Weather J 22 Spencer Carraher       7
8   USA 1415 Slow Show J 22 Trevor Perkins       8
9   USA 403 Rasta Rockett J 22 Lorenzo Carrera       9
10   USA 1316 Double-J J 22 Jason Goscha DNC       12  
11   USA 1509 Rocinante J 22 Kevin Kenny DNC       12  
 
J 30
1   53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch       1
2   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob and Beth Lundahl       2
3   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ron Anderson       3
4 North Sails  USA 63102 Avenger J 30 David Johnson       4
5   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin       5
6   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis DNC       7  
 
J 80
1   USA 739 VAYU J 80 David Andril       1
2   USA 1150 Cool J J 80 Alexander Kraus       2
3   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison       3
4   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch       4
 
J 105
1   USA 113 . J 105 John White       1
2   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl & Scott Gitchell       2
3   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis/ Fredrik Salvesen       3
4   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del J 105 Ben duPont       4
5   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds       5
6   USA 498 Wind River J 105 Mark Elert       6
7   USA 303 Helios J 105 Steve and Gregg Sunshine       7
8   407 Chessie J/105 John Kircher       8
9   527 Firebrand J105 Geoffrey Lampshire       9
10   USA 619 Froya J 105 Chuck Lawrence       10
11   250 Smoke n'Oakum J-105 David Scheidt       11
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - A1
1   USA 119 Slush Fund J/111 Jim Connelly 39.0 / 1.1036 10/Jun/17 - 15:01:32 0:03:46:32 0:04:10:00 1 1
2 North Sails  USA 52240 SqueeZeplay IMX 40 Gregg Brinegar 45.0 / 1.0924 10/Jun/17 - 15:07:20 0:03:52:20 0:04:13:48 2 3
3   USA 41 Blofish Farr 30 Dailey Tipton 54.0 / 1.0762 10/Jun/17 - 15:16:15 0:04:01:15 0:04:19:38 3 5
 
PHRF - A2
1   USA 52038 Xiberger Cape Fear 38 Harald Mangold 75.0 / 1.0400 10/Jun/17 - 15:17:38 0:04:02:38 0:04:12:20 1 2
2   USA 1889 MONKEY DUST Tripp 33 Craig & Dotty Saunders 75.0 / 1.0400 10/Jun/17 - 15:21:15 0:04:06:15 0:04:16:06 2 4
3   USA 40818 Gratitude MG38 Benedict Capuco 102.0 / 0.9969 10/Jun/17 - 15:44:26 0:04:29:26 0:04:28:36 3 6
4   USA 60591 Winter Tartan 101 Nathan Gorenstein 72.0 / 1.0450 10/Jun/17 - 15:45:37 0:04:30:37 0:04:42:48 4 8
5   USA 93985 Hornet J 88 Bill Walczak DNC 87.0 / 1.0204       7  
6   usa 2609 Hall Pass GP6 Jim Carkhuff DNC 78.0 / 1.0350       7  
 
PHRF - Cruising Spinnaker
1   53366 Rendezvous Morgan 366 Rodger Carter 141.0 / 0.9407 10/Jun/17 - 15:54:40 0:04:49:40 0:04:32:29 1 7
2   USA 52353 Mischief Grand Soleil 40 Peter Henry 93.0 / 1.0109 10/Jun/17 - 15:44:58 0:04:39:58 0:04:43:01 2 9
3   95 Island Girl Islander 36 Brian Flynn DNC 156.0 / 0.9207       4  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019