36th Annual SPYC Invitational Pusser’s Rum Cup / Ted Irwin Memorial
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Invitational Pusser’s Rum Cup Racer/Cruiser PHRF PHRF - Racer/Cruiser 01/Apr/2017 11:25 AM 8.27 NM 5 Kts

Invitational Pusser’s Rum Cup-Cruising PHRF PHRF - Cruising 01/Apr/2017 11:30 AM 8.27 NM 5 Kts

Invitational Pusser's Rum Cup Spinnaker Class PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker A 01/Apr/2017 11:20 AM 8.27 NM 5 Kts
Invitational Pusser's Rum Cup Spinnaker Class PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker B 01/Apr/2017 11:20 AM 8.27 NM 5 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Invitational Pusser’s Rum Cup Racer/Cruiser Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Racer/Cruiser
1   USA 52686 Crescendo Beneteau First 36.7 Jeffrey Walden 84.0 01/Apr/17 - 15:37:22 0:04:12:22 0:04:00:47 1 1
2   USA 52910 Shazaam! JBT 42 Roger Gatewood 75.0 01/Apr/17 - 15:47:33 0:04:22:33 0:04:12:13 2 2
3   USA 41227 Intrepid J 40 Jeff Russo RET 78.0       3  
4   USA 48 Prime Plus Beneteau 445 Frank Hanna Mark Requa 96.0 01/Apr/17 - 16:43:08 0:05:18:08 0:05:04:54 4 4
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Invitational Pusser’s Rum Cup-Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruising
1   USA 30065 Shadowfax Tartan 3000 CB Michael Baier 219.0 01/Apr/17 - 15:57:47 0:04:27:47 0:03:57:36 1 1
2   USA 038 Mi Sueño Morgan 44cc N/M Ron & Holanda Kinney & Manzano 187.0 01/Apr/17 - 15:56:40 0:04:26:40 0:04:00:54 2 2
3   USA 32994 Red Sky Nightwind 35 Charles Mixson 149.0 01/Apr/17 - 15:52:26 0:04:22:26 0:04:01:54 3 3
4   USA 445 Sail Dance Cal 29 Tom Kennedy 216.0 01/Apr/17 - 16:17:31 0:04:47:31 0:04:17:45 4 4
5   425 After You Mark II John Gardner 219.0 01/Apr/17 - 16:55:38 0:05:25:38 0:04:55:27 5 5
6   USA 4951 First Wind CSY 44 Art Cupps 217.0 01/Apr/17 - 17:12:17 0:05:42:17 0:05:12:22 6 6
7   14 Island Hopper Hooks Custom 34 Carol Elwood DNF 219.0       9  
8   64 Pegasus Pearson Alberg Don Bates DNF 261.0       9  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Invitational Pusser's Rum Cup Spinnaker Class Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker A
1   USA 17 Raven Farr 30 Mike Kayusa 42.0 01/Apr/17 - 14:58:42 0:03:38:42 0:03:32:55 1 1
2   USA 46453 Mad Cow 2.0 B-32 Chip Merlin 57.0 01/Apr/17 - 15:01:58 0:03:41:58 0:03:34:07 2 2
3   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 60.0 01/Apr/17 - 15:04:05 0:03:44:05 0:03:35:49 3 3
4   USA 11 Tack Tick Martin Michael Siedlecki 27.0 01/Apr/17 - 15:01:46 0:03:41:46 0:03:38:03 4 4
5   Usa 39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Marks/Rosen Marks/Rosen 42.0 01/Apr/17 - 15:07:11 0:03:47:11 0:03:41:24 5 5
6   USA 46625 Jhawk J105 David Arata 72.0 01/Apr/17 - 15:18:48 0:03:58:48 0:03:48:53 6 6
7   USA 264 Ariel J 105 Jody Abrams 72.0 01/Apr/17 - 15:29:13 0:04:09:13 0:03:59:18 7 8
 
PHRF - Spinnaker B
1   USA 97083 Attractive Nuisance Carrera 29 Jamie Myers 90.0 01/Apr/17 - 15:28:13 0:04:08:13 0:03:55:49 1 7
2   USA 98 You Know Who S2 7.9 Paul Guidi 165.0 01/Apr/17 - 15:46:27 0:04:26:27 0:04:03:42 2 9
3   USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins 81.0 01/Apr/17 - 15:42:00 0:04:22:00 0:04:10:50 3 10
4   29 Back Off Soverel 26 Tony Barrett 165.0 01/Apr/17 - 15:54:07 0:04:34:07 0:04:11:22 4 11
5   19 SA601 SABRINA III HOLMAN & PYE PUMA 34 IOR 3/4 MARK WHIDDEN 144.0 01/Apr/17 - 16:56:39 0:05:36:39 0:05:16:48 5 12
6   152 Semper fi J29 Raymond Mannix DNC 111.0       8  
7   22 Moonraker CAL 25 Dick Ware DNF 216.0       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020