2017 Toronto Area Hospice Regatta (TAHR)
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
TAHR 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   CAN 8 Hot Water J 70 Mark Wolff       1
2   CAN 197 Nirvana 7 J 70 Louis Donahue       2
3   CAN 360 REX J 70 Scott Weakley         3
4   CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible J 70 Gerry Hines       4
5   CAN 813 Maverick J 70 Rich Jones       5
6   CAN 318 Cry Havoc J 70 Ralph Neate         6
7 Quantum Sails  CAN 491 Joyridin' J 70 Graeme Carr       7
8   CAN 314 CAN 314 J 70 Andrew Lennox       8
9   USA 499 El Jefe J 70 Richard Veale       9
 
Melges 20
1 229   CAN 229 Character 2.0 Melges 20 Justin Quigg         1
2 222   CAN 222 Wild Deuces Melges 20 Paul Currie       2
3 177   CAN 177 Crazy Horse Melges 20 Russell Hopper         3
4 170 North Sails  CAN 170 Batteries not Required Melges 20 Rhonda Joyce         4
 
Melges 24
1   CAN 629 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid         1
2   CAN 99 Spitfire Melges 24 John Marentette       2
3 31   CAN 031 Rush Melges 24 Mike Gozzard       3
4   CAN 723 723 Melges 24 Uri Saks       4
5   CAN 262 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin         5
 
Etchells
1   CAN 1379 3 Blind Mice Etchells Paul Sustronk       1.5
2   CAN 1451 Blackadder II Etchells Andrew Cumming       1.5
3   CAN 1247 RAIN Etchells Allan Leibel       3
4   Can 1246 Strewth Etchells Patrick Festing-Smith       4
5   CAN 1010 Proudest Monkey Etchells I Kent Paisley       5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
TAHR 2 Racing
One Design Division
Whitesail 1
1   CAN 5209 Freestyle CS 40 Jim Oldershaw       1
2   CAN 52898 Refuge Dehler 39 Steve Gallacher       2
3   42 Esto Es Vida Hunter Peter Reed       3
4 115   USA 115 Atlas Jeanneau 45 DS Brian and Melissa Hill       4
5   CAN h45 hey Jude 45 Hunter DS45 George Gilraine       5
6   077 Real Cream Beneteau 46 Michael Racicot       6
 
Whitesail 2
1   110 Perseverance Catalina 387 Dale Hamilton       1
2 Elvestrom Sailmakers  CAN 52 Catchacoma II Dufour 500 John Lever       2
3   CAN 1350 Joely Rose Catalina 36 Type I Gene Joelson       3
4   144 Anna Lisa Catalina 400 Robert Emery       4
5   CAN 64185 Aftermir Volmer 30 CUS Ivan Slezic       5
 
WHITESAIL 3
1   141 Carina Catalina 309 David Crosby       1
2   34934 GRIFFWN Dehler 34 Alan Gibson       2
3   XXX Daydreamer Beneteau Oceanis 352 Don McKay       3
 
Spinnaker 1
1   CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Olson 911S Mark Searle       1
2   008 Star Chaser Beneteau First 45 Kenneth Martin       2
3   CAN 52618 PiperDoon Beneteau First 40.7 Ken Bruce       3
4   CAN 69937 IMXtreme IMX 38 Joe MacDonald       4
5   CAN 43635 Shorthanded J 35 Michael Pietz       5
6   CAN 5 Peas And Carrots Beneteau First 10R Vincent Wong       6
7   CAN 60189 Arriba Beneteau First 36.7 Don French       7
8 14   CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid       8
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Accutel Collaboration Solutionshttp://www. The Shotgun Fund - Argosy Partners
The Brogue Irish Pub   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019