2017 62nd Edlu Distance Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Edlu Distance Race Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 1.141 13/May/17 - 15:10:51 0:04:50:51 0:05:31:52 1 1
2   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.206 13/May/17 - 14:57:19 0:04:37:19 0:05:34:27 2 2
3   USA 61915 Summer Storm Marten 49 Andrew Berdon 1.243 13/May/17 - 14:51:57 0:04:31:57 0:05:38:02 3 3
4   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar 1.092 13/May/17 - 15:32:32 0:05:12:32 0:05:41:17 4 4
5   USA 45024 Trailblazer Swan 45 Brian Finn 1.155 13/May/17 - 15:25:09 0:05:05:09 0:05:52:27 5 5
6   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 1.223 13/May/17 - 15:17:30 0:04:57:30 0:06:03:51 6 6
7   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 Midshipman Ben White 1.207 13/May/17 - 15:30:27 0:05:10:27 0:06:14:43 7 7
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 60449 Oakcliff's Weegie Columbia 32 Carbon Oakcliff Sailing 42.0 13/May/17 - 15:05:52 0:05:00:52 0:04:38:20 1 4
2   USA 51601 Desperado YCC Custom 40 Leo Vasiliev/Webb Sailing 3.0 13/May/17 - 14:52:07 0:04:47:07 0:04:45:30 2 5
3   USA 6608 GALE Swan 66s Jerry Ellstein -30.0 13/May/17 - 14:39:40 0:04:34:40 0:04:50:46 3 6
4   52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham 33.0 13/May/17 - 15:13:35 0:05:08:35 0:04:50:52 4 7
5   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves 69.0 13/May/17 - 15:57:30 0:05:52:30 0:05:15:28 5 14
6 UK Sailmakers  USA 51027 Evenstar Sou'wester 51 Andrew Garcia 69.0 13/May/17 - 15:57:59 0:05:52:59 0:05:15:57 6 15
7   USA 118 Manitou J 111 Greg Slamowitz 30.0 13/May/17 - 16:05:48 0:06:00:48 0:05:44:42 7 22
8   USA 118a Oakcliff Racing - Class 40 Class 40 Oakcliff Racing -33.0 13/May/17 - 16:08:43 0:06:03:43 0:06:21:26 8 27
9   USA USA169 Bliksem Melges 32 Thijs Hovers DNS 18.0       14  
10   USA 60351 Blue Fire Summit Bill Baxter; Mark Parry DNS 51.0       14  
11   11204 Dauntless J 112e Arthur Hanlon RET 45.0       14  
12   USA 60032 Moonshine Columbia C32 Allen Fligor RET 45.0       14  
13   USA 2112 YYZ Jeanneau 53 Justin Bonar RET 57.0       14  
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team 93.0 13/May/17 - 14:39:00 0:05:19:00 0:04:29:05 1 2
2   USA 585 Arete J 105 Duncan Hennes / Za & Lib Jelliffe 93.0 13/May/17 - 14:40:01 0:05:20:01 0:04:30:06 2 3
3   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 96.0 13/May/17 - 15:16:04 0:05:56:04 0:05:04:33 3 11
4   USA 389 Privateer YCC J 105 Hobie Ponting 93.0 13/May/17 - 15:24:51 0:06:04:51 0:05:14:56 4 13
5   USA 51959 Cynthia Grand Soleil 46.3 Steven Landis 93.0 13/May/17 - 15:28:17 0:06:08:17 0:05:18:22 5 16
6 Other  USA 52155 Charlotte Beneteau First 36.7 Richard West 81.0 13/May/17 - 15:22:52 0:06:02:52 0:05:19:24 6 17
7   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 81.0 13/May/17 - 15:33:13 0:06:13:13 0:05:29:45 7 20
8   USA 32622 Feng Shui Farr 37 Robert Taylor 90.0 13/May/17 - 16:30:45 0:07:10:45 0:06:22:27 8 28
9   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks DNS 93.0       14  
10   USA 69329 Renegade YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Thomas Simon DNS 90.0       14  
11   43681 Sawtooth Thomas 35 Peter Schmiedeck DNS 75.0       14  
12   USA 326 Hoonigan J 105 Francis Racioppi RET 93.0       14  
13   USA 52464 Side-tracked Beneteau 36.7 Barb & Stu Caplan RET 78.0       14  
 
PHRF 3
1   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan & Karin Nye 108.0 13/May/17 - 14:59:06 0:05:54:06 0:04:56:08 1 9
2   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer 126.0 13/May/17 - 15:25:51 0:06:20:51 0:05:13:14 2 12
3 Neil Pride Sails  USA 56 Tacktile Sabre 42 CB Jeffrey Wilson 111.0 13/May/17 - 15:26:26 0:06:21:26 0:05:21:52 3 18
4   USA 32730 Inisharon F&C 44 Jim Murphy/ Tom Tobin 135.0 13/May/17 - 16:04:35 0:06:59:35 0:05:47:08 4 23
5   USA 85 Ragamuffin Hinckley Pilot 35 Pete Saladino RET 183.0       6  
 
J88
1   USA 24 Deviation - YCC J88 Iris Vogel 81.0 13/May/17 - 15:12:16 0:05:37:16 0:04:53:48 1 8
2   USA 34 Albondigas J88 Al Minella DNS 81.0       6  
3   USA 60522 No Name Yet J88 Nicolas Delcourt RET 81.0       6  
4   USA 81 Nevermore J88 Ken & Drew Hall RET 81.0       6  
5   USA 91 Red Sky J88 John Pearson RET 81.0       6  
 
PHRF - Doublehanded
1   40789 lora Ann Express 37 richard du moulin 60.0 13/May/17 - 15:23:58 0:05:33:58 0:05:01:46 1 10
2   USA 114 Varekai J 120 Peter Hein 42.0 13/May/17 - 15:34:33 0:05:44:33 0:05:22:01 2 19
3   USA 60 Jackal J 100 Randall Saunders 75.0 13/May/17 - 16:11:39 0:06:21:39 0:05:41:24 3 21
4   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 13/May/17 - 16:39:35 0:06:49:35 0:05:48:24 4 24
5   USA 60628 Max Pogo 10.5 Moritz Hilf 63.0 13/May/17 - 16:12:54 0:06:22:54 0:05:49:05 5 25
6   USA 88 Varuna J 111 Abhijeet Lele 27.0 13/May/17 - 15:58:32 0:06:08:32 0:05:54:03 6 26
7   USA 60937 threebeans NEB / Kernan 39 Christopher Rosow DNS 24.0       11  
8   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack DNS 93.0       11  
9   USA 60592 Bellatrix Salona 41 Deric Hetzel RET 48.0       11  
10   USA 60036 Helios Sunfast 3600 Adrian Little RET 45.0       11  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 150.0 13/May/17 - 14:52:18 0:04:17:18 0:03:28:18 1 1
2   USA 1936 Aegir Alden yawl Elith Larsen DNS 204.0       7  
3   USA 165 Texas Rose J 100 William Komaroff RET 99.0       7  
4   USA 30 Blackcomb J 100 Jon Yoder / Bill Gassman RET 93.0       7  
5   60358 Atalanta J 42 Kurt Locher RET 84.0       7  
6   60707 Roepunzel Beneteau Christopher Roe RET 69.0       7  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017