2010 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Block Island Race Racing
IRC Division
IRC Doublehanded
1   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 James T. Anderson 1.111 29/May/10 - 23:02:47 1:08:37:47 1:12:15:05 1 26
2   USA 50622 Mireille J 120 Hewitt Gaynor 1.085 29/May/10 - 23:50:28 1:09:25:28 1:12:15:55 2 27
3   USA 43968 Alibi J 120 Gardner Grant 1.089 30/May/10 - 00:00:20 1:09:35:20 1:12:34:41 3 30
4   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Richard du Moulin 1.029 30/May/10 - 03:20:59 1:12:55:59 1:14:00:14 4 43
5   USA 51830 Seabiscuit J 46 Nathan Owen 1.064 30/May/10 - 03:00:43 1:12:35:43 1:14:56:14 5 48
6   USA 43640 Wired Tripp 40 John Kimberly 1.104 30/May/10 - 02:33:52 1:12:08:52 1:15:54:25 6 51
7   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Olson 30 Benoit Ansart 0.973 30/May/10 - 08:19:03 1:17:54:03 1:16:46:10 7 57
8   USA 50343 Choucas Jeanneau SF36 Frederic Cosandey 1.009 30/May/10 - 07:59:39 1:17:34:39 1:17:57:06 8 61
9   USA 46 Kamoa'e Class 40 Eric Lecoq 1.277 29/May/10 - 23:34:17 1:09:09:17 1:18:20:18 9 63
10   USA 32575 Paladin J 35 Jason Richter 1.018 30/May/10 - 08:27:47 1:18:02:47 1:18:48:11 10 64
11   USA 92 JADED J 105 Peter Rugg DNF 1.018       17  
12   USA 51709 Tabasco J 46 John Levinson DNF 1.088       17  
13   USA 77 Dark 'n Stormy J 105 Michael Lachance DNF 1.013       17  
14   USA 332 Strider J 109 Andrew Berdon DNF 1.028       17  
15   USA 52787 Next Boat Morris 45 Mark Ellman DNF 1.084       17  
16   USA 59 Gumption3 J 105 Kevin Grainger DNF 1.019       17  
 
IRC 30
1   USA 1818 Sinn Fein Cal 40 Peter Rebovich 0.958 30/May/10 - 08:24:25 1:17:39:25 1:15:54:26 1 52
2   USA 20621 Emily custom-k a nielsen Edwin Gaynor 0.979 30/May/10 - 08:05:47 1:17:20:47 1:16:28:41 2 53
3   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Swan Hiroshi Nakajima 0.978 30/May/10 - 08:19:11 1:17:34:11 1:16:39:18 3 55
4   USA 60217 Frolic Sabre 362 Peter Brown 0.980 30/May/10 - 08:17:23 1:17:32:23 1:16:42:32 4 56
5   USA 122 Shooting Star First 36.7 Steve Cain 1.021 30/May/10 - 07:41:42 1:16:56:42 1:17:48:17 5 60
6   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry/ Lawrence McGrath 1.021 30/May/10 - 07:59:22 1:17:14:22 1:18:06:19 6 62
7   USA 36786 Tenacious First 36.7 Julien Dougherty DNF 1.019       8  
 
IRC 35
1   HKG 2101 Apsara J 109 Mike Sleightholme 1.034 30/May/10 - 01:56:25 1:11:11:25 1:12:23:12 1 28
2   USA 42050 Zest Hinckley SW42 Brian Swiggett 1.027 30/May/10 - 06:14:25 1:15:29:25 1:16:33:23 2 54
3   USA 160 Ariel J 109 Jeffrey Warren DNF 1.048       8  
4   USA 41485 Afterglow Express 37 Bill and Lucy Walker DNF 1.030       8  
5   USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand DNF 1.051       8  
6   USA 824 Arara X-412 David Nardella DNF 1.057       8  
 
IRC 40
1   USA 12 Partnership J 122 David/MaryEllen Tortorello 1.097 29/May/10 - 22:52:11 1:07:57:11 1:11:03:09 1 14
2   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J 122 Andrew Weiss 1.095 29/May/10 - 22:59:20 1:08:04:20 1:11:07:08 2 15
3   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Mike Bruno / Jim Callahan 1.097 29/May/10 - 23:14:02 1:08:19:02 1:11:27:07 3 18
4   USA 52899 Arbella Bene First 44.7 James Shaughnessy 1.112 29/May/10 - 23:01:22 1:08:06:22 1:11:42:07 4 19
5   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.109 29/May/10 - 23:27:19 1:08:32:19 1:12:05:07 5 23
6   USA 25559 Eagle J 120 Steven Levy 1.097 29/May/10 - 23:55:19 1:09:00:19 1:12:12:24 6 25
7   USA 52024 Terrapin Bene First 40.7 Jon Litt 1.070 30/May/10 - 01:19:36 1:10:24:36 1:12:49:07 7 31
8   USA 39537 Fearless Farr 395 Shaun Ensor 1.110 30/May/10 - 00:20:35 1:09:25:35 1:13:06:11 8 33
9   CAN 099 Galilée Bene First 44.7 Jean-Pierre Turgeon 1.141 29/May/10 - 23:29:11 1:08:34:11 1:13:09:43 9 34
10   USA 51601 AVRA J 120 Mod George Petrides 1.114 30/May/10 - 00:22:05 1:09:27:05 1:13:15:53 10 35
11   USA 51518 Lapin Bene First 40.7 Chris Clark 1.070 30/May/10 - 01:51:50 1:10:56:50 1:13:23:36 11 37
12   USA 51512 Rocket Science J 120 Rick Oricchio 1.087 30/May/10 - 01:22:42 1:10:27:42 1:13:27:35 12 38
13   USA 50316 Ricochet J 120 York Bergin-Pugh 1.090 30/May/10 - 02:08:51 1:11:13:51 1:14:24:05 13 45
14   USA 52318 Brutus J 120 Alan Eland 1.091 30/May/10 - 04:38:46 1:13:43:46 1:17:09:46 14 58
15   USA 50040 Great Shoal X-40 Walton Alder DNF 1.073       18  
16   USA 51102 Soulmate J 120 Joseph Healey DNF 1.086       18  
17   USA 52238 Rágana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda DNS 1.105       18  
 
J-44
1   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Philip Gutin 1.097 29/May/10 - 22:59:59 1:07:14:59 1:10:16:51 1 9
2   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Jack Neades 1.106 30/May/10 - 02:05:38 1:10:20:38 1:13:59:03 2 42
3   USA 43600 VAMP J 44 Leonard Sitar 1.094 30/May/10 - 02:32:20 1:10:47:20 1:14:03:32 3 44
4   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman 1.097 30/May/10 - 03:03:38 1:11:18:38 1:14:44:08 4 46
5   USA 444 Runaway J 44 Lawrence R. Glenn 1.094 30/May/10 - 03:18:29 1:11:33:29 1:14:54:01 5 47
 
IRC 45
1   USA 315 Carina Custom 48' Rives Potts 1.050 30/May/10 - 00:23:14 1:08:28:14 1:10:05:38 1 7
2   USA 60140 American Girl King 40 Daniel Galyon 1.129 29/May/10 - 22:57:02 1:07:02:02 1:11:02:14 2 12
3   USA 50500 Dragonfly J 130 Colin McGranahan 1.136 29/May/10 - 23:00:00 1:07:05:00 1:11:18:38 3 16
4   USA 52488 SirenSong J 133 Thomas Carroll 1.134 29/May/10 - 23:06:53 1:07:11:53 1:11:22:42 4 17
5   USA 2650 Hound CTM 60 Frank Eberhart 1.110 30/May/10 - 00:14:38 1:08:19:38 1:11:52:59 5 20
6   USA 666 Reindeer Morris 47 Peter Driscoll/ Tony Parker 1.160 29/May/10 - 22:55:11 1:07:00:11 1:11:57:48 6 21
7   USA 60937 threebeans Santa Cruz 37 Christopher Rosow 1.146 29/May/10 - 23:20:43 1:07:25:43 1:12:01:01 7 22
8   USA 52496 Convictus Maximus Farr 42 IRC Donald Nicholson 1.156 29/May/10 - 23:23:46 1:07:28:46 1:12:23:24 8 29
9   USA 32441 Cygnette Nautor Swan William J. Mayer 1.055 30/May/10 - 03:44:15 1:11:49:15 1:13:47:27 9 41
10   US 71 Red Stripe FT10M Charlie Reynolds 1.123 30/May/10 - 04:45:54 1:12:50:54 1:17:22:50 10 59
11   USA 52948 Dragon Swan 48 Hugh Balloch DNF 1.099       12  
 
IRC 50
1   USA 50069 Oakcliff Ker 50 Ker 50 Oakcliff Sailing Center 1.259 29/May/10 - 17:42:40 1:01:37:40 1:08:15:55 1 5
2   USA 406 Gracie McCurdy & Rhodes Steve and Simon Frank 1.234 29/May/10 - 19:44:32 1:03:39:32 1:10:07:51 2 8
3   USA 51000 Bombardino Santa Cruz 52 James Sykes 0.000 29/May/10 - 20:34:28 1:04:29:28 1:10:37:00 3 10
4   USA 52599 Snow Lion Ker 50 Lawrence Huntington 1.264 29/May/10 - 19:48:29 1:03:43:29 1:11:02:38 4 13
5   USA 4224 barleycorn NYYC Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard 1.178 29/May/10 - 22:47:39 1:06:42:39 1:12:10:38 5 24
6   USA 1200 High Noon Bermuda Sloop Colin Rath 1.201 29/May/10 - 22:52:51 1:06:47:51 1:12:59:16 6 32
7   USA 58 Flying Goose CTM Sloop Daniel van Starrenburg 1.193 29/May/10 - 23:23:54 1:07:18:54 1:13:21:31 7 36
8   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 1.222 29/May/10 - 22:53:46 1:06:48:46 1:13:39:11 8 39
9   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 1.174 30/May/10 - 00:11:37 1:08:06:37 1:13:41:50 9 40
10   USA 50974 Temptation Taylor 45 Arthur & Peter Santry 1.172 30/May/10 - 01:48:01 1:09:43:01 1:15:30:58 10 49
11   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 1.276 29/May/10 - 23:21:22 1:07:16:22 1:15:54:14 11 50
12   USA 52650 Brand New Day J 65 James Madden DNF 1.291       14  
 
IRC Zero
1   USA 45 Bella Mente Mini Maxi Hap Fauth 1.540 29/May/10 - 11:40:40 0:19:25:40 1:05:55:07 1 1
2   USA 55155 Rima2 R/P 55 John Brim 1.393 29/May/10 - 14:09:58 0:21:54:58 1:06:31:44 2 2
3   USA 65002 Vanquish STP65 USMMA/ Riker/Rego/Lucas 1.521 29/May/10 - 12:26:55 0:20:11:55 1:06:43:19 3 3
4   USA 5252 Natalie J TP52 Philip D. O'Niel III D.D.S. 1.361 29/May/10 - 15:29:03 0:23:14:03 1:07:37:18 4 4
5   USA 25555 Rambler RP 90 W B George David 1.680 29/May/10 - 11:46:57 0:19:31:57 1:08:48:52 5 6
6   USA 700 Starlight Simonis Voogd Blaine Pedlow 1.349 29/May/10 - 18:08:38 1:01:53:38 1:10:55:51 6 11
7   USA 8390 Genuine Risk Canting Keel Maxi USMMA McAllister DNS 1.743       9  
8   USA 53560 Bella P.I.T.A Tripp 75 Meghan Grundy DNS 1.485       9  
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1   USA 31346 Lindy Peterson 38 David Dickerson 87.0 30/May/10 - 04:44:06 1:14:09:06 1:09:40:50 1 1
2   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 111.0 30/May/10 - 07:59:30 1:17:24:30 1:11:42:14 2 2
3   USA 3302 Wildeyes Quest 33 Teri & Pete Binkley 102.0 30/May/10 - 08:19:34 1:17:44:34 1:12:30:03 3 3
4   USA 50953 Dolphin frac (31/32) sloop Henry S. Morgan 84.0 30/May/10 - 07:47:39 1:17:12:39 1:12:53:38 4 4
5   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 93.0 30/May/10 - 08:17:30 1:17:42:30 1:12:55:45 5 5
6   KB 2 Tacita Fastnet 45 Kerry leClue 123.0 30/May/10 - 10:31:30 1:19:56:30 1:13:37:14 6 6
7   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 111.0 30/May/10 - 10:17:48 1:19:42:48 1:14:00:32 7 7
8   40852 Audacious Frers 33 Robert Farnum 111.0 30/May/10 - 10:32:50 1:19:57:50 1:14:15:35 8 8
9   USA 10878 STAR Aeromarine 50 J.Ohstrom / H.Romero 99.0 30/May/10 - 10:07:55 1:19:32:55 1:14:27:39 9 9
10   USA 52066 Jacqueline IV Hinckley SW 42 Robert Forman DNF 99.0       13  
11   USA 1777 Rain Maker Swan 40 Kenneth Hylwa DNS 96.0       13  
12   USA 60212 Truant Tartan 4100 Joe Taylor DNS 111.0       13  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017