2010 Bayfield Race Week
Final Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Cruising
Fleet A
Fleet B
Fleet C
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Cruising
PHRF
Cruising
05/Jul/2010
12:31 PM
4.37 NM
10 Kts
Racing
PHRF
Fleet A
05/Jul/2010
12:46 PM
4.4 NM
10 Kts
Racing
PHRF
Fleet B
05/Jul/2010
12:51 PM
4.4 NM
10 Kts
Racing
PHRF
Fleet C
05/Jul/2010
12:56 PM
2.8 NM
10 Kts
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising
1
USA 10064
Redhawk
C&C 38
Mark Janda
117.0
05/Jul/10 - 13:32:00
0:01:01:00
0:00:52:28
1
1
2
USA 33
Escape
C&C 33
Kenny Good John Rieke
133.0
05/Jul/10 - 13:36:47
0:01:05:47
0:00:56:05
2
2
3
USA 34006
Quiet Storm
S2 10.3
Ron Pool
117.0
05/Jul/10 - 13:38:20
0:01:07:20
0:00:58:48
3
3
4
USA 30918
Scot-Free
C&C 27
Scott Schoeler
192.0
05/Jul/10 - 13:44:27
0:01:13:27
0:00:59:27
4
4
5
USA 181
Ilmatar
Ranger 28 TM
Chad Lowney
183.0
05/Jul/10 - 13:44:24
0:01:13:24
0:01:00:04
5
5
6
USA 41076
Integrity
Nassau 45
Mike LaBore
117.0
05/Jul/10 - 13:39:40
0:01:08:40
0:01:00:08
6
6
7
USA 50447
Perfect Lady
Tartan 34-2
James Tack
135.0
05/Jul/10 - 13:41:57
0:01:10:57
0:01:01:07
7
7
8
USA 2432
TAKU
Catalina 25 Std Rig
Ron Simons
237.0
05/Jul/10 - 13:50:40
0:01:19:40
0:01:02:24
8
8
9
USA 30
Bigger Juan
San Juan 28
Mark Shefchik
186.0
05/Jul/10 - 13:47:20
0:01:16:20
0:01:02:47
9
9
10
USA none
Olo2
O'day 35
Danny Saathoff
141.0
05/Jul/10 - 13:46:26
0:01:15:26
0:01:05:09
10
10
11
USA 047
Mom Amie
Sloop
Mike Lamb
123.0
05/Jul/10 - 13:51:13
0:01:20:13
0:01:11:15
11
11
12
USA 1234
Sumerland
Brian Bullock
DNC
117.0
14
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Racing Racing
PHRF Division
Fleet A
1
USA 42250
Chewbacca
N/M Int'l 50
Bill Peterson
3.0
05/Jul/10 - 13:36:13
0:00:50:13
0:00:49:59
1
5
2
USA 39539
Chippewa
Farr395
Dave West
30.0
05/Jul/10 - 13:38:31
0:00:52:31
0:00:50:18
2
6
3
CAN 84185
Northern Harrier
J-Boat
Chris Wells
66.0
05/Jul/10 - 13:41:09
0:00:55:09
0:00:50:18
3
7
4
USA 59
Chase
J 109
Charlie Schroeder
66.0
05/Jul/10 - 13:41:16
0:00:55:16
0:00:50:25
4
8
5
USA 77899
Red Hawk
Sloop
Ralph Hodek
48.0
05/Jul/10 - 13:40:39
0:00:54:39
0:00:51:07
5
9
6
USA 269
ZigZag
J 109
Jim Vaudreuil
66.0
05/Jul/10 - 13:43:08
0:00:57:08
0:00:52:17
6
12
7
USA 41995
Angisina
Soverel
Perry King
75.0
05/Jul/10 - 13:44:07
0:00:58:07
0:00:52:37
7
15
8
USA 40205
Papa Gaucho II
J Boat
Keith Stauber
69.0
05/Jul/10 - 13:44:06
0:00:58:06
0:00:53:02
8
16
9
USA 25547
Undaunted
Beneteau 36.7
Michael Smith
75.0
05/Jul/10 - 13:47:15
0:01:01:15
0:00:55:45
9
18
10
41445
Voyager
C&C 44
Mike Spence
66.0
05/Jul/10 - 13:49:10
0:01:03:10
0:00:58:19
10
20
Fleet B
1
USA 41431
Ride
Morgan Nelson/Marek
Mike Moyle
93.0
05/Jul/10 - 13:49:11
0:00:58:11
0:00:51:21
1
10
2
USA 50296
Kicks
Tripp 33
Steve Henry
81.0
05/Jul/10 - 13:49:09
0:00:58:09
0:00:52:12
2
11
3
CAN 364
Byrr
Melges 24
Peter Hansen
90.0
05/Jul/10 - 13:50:00
0:00:59:00
0:00:52:23
3
13
4
CAN 74094
Pennycress
C&C 37
Team Pennycress
108.0
05/Jul/10 - 13:51:28
0:01:00:28
0:00:52:32
4
14
5
USA 40204
Straight Jacket
X Yacht 3/4 ton
Terry Cano
108.0
05/Jul/10 - 13:53:50
0:01:02:50
0:00:54:54
5
17
6
USA 81
Strawman
J/92
Rob Finnigan
108.0
05/Jul/10 - 13:54:47
0:01:03:47
0:00:55:51
6
19
Fleet C
1
USA 115
Allegro
S2 7.9
Bruce Marcus
162.0
05/Jul/10 - 13:37:54
0:00:41:54
0:00:34:20
1
1
2
USA 539
key of Sea
Ericson
Lawrence Mariette
168.0
05/Jul/10 - 13:40:51
0:00:44:51
0:00:37:00
2
2
3
USA 357
Bebop
S2 7.9
Grant Wilcox
165.0
05/Jul/10 - 13:41:29
0:00:45:29
0:00:37:46
3
3
4
USA 26
Leggiero
Stuart Knockabout 28
Denny Manrique
206.0
05/Jul/10 - 13:46:08
0:00:50:08
0:00:40:31
4
4
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy