2010 Can One Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Can One Racing
IRC Division
Spinnaker 1 IRC
1   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 1.003 13/May/10 - 20:49:06 0:01:24:06 0:01:24:21 0 3
2   USA 296 Rosie J 80 Garrison Corwin 0.960 13/May/10 - 20:59:02 0:01:34:02 0:01:30:16 0 8
 
Spinnaker 2 IRC
1   USA 18321 Soulmates Express 37 Adam Loory 1.033 13/May/10 - 20:50:04 0:01:20:04 0:01:22:42 1 1
2   USA 122 Shooting Star First 36.7 Steve Cain 1.021 13/May/10 - 20:51:04 0:01:21:04 0:01:22:46 2 2
3   USA 4210 Quintessence NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann 1.180 13/May/10 - 20:42:03 0:01:12:03 0:01:25:01 3 4
4   USA 12235 Sundari J 122 Barry Gold 1.096 13/May/10 - 20:48:40 0:01:18:40 0:01:26:13 4 5
5   USA 50500 Dragonfly J 130 Colin McGranahan 1.136 13/May/10 - 20:56:31 0:01:26:31 0:01:38:16 5 10
6   USA 12 Lucy D Dehler 36 Dakers Gowans 1.031 13/May/10 - 21:13:27 0:01:43:27 0:01:46:33 6 11
7   USA 52411 Sans-culottes Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Johnston DNF 1.074       10  
 
PHRF Division
Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 1936 AEGIR Alden yawl Elith Larsen 204.0 13/May/10 - 20:27:59 0:13:12:59 0:12:54:17 1 16
2   USA 320 Persistence C&C Malcolm McCullough 225.0 13/May/10 - 20:36:13 0:13:21:13 0:13:00:35 2 17
3   USA 20865 RENRIC Ranger 26 Harvey S Milch 201.0 13/May/10 - 20:37:19 0:13:22:19 0:13:03:53 3 18
4   USA 10714 Java Jive Ranger 33 Tom Cassidy 171.0 13/May/10 - 20:39:51 0:13:24:51 0:13:09:10 4 19
5   USA 33055 Balderdash C&C 29 John McStocker 195.0 13/May/10 - 20:43:00 0:13:28:00 0:13:10:56 5 20
6   USA 139 7th Chakra Alerion Express 28 Marc Rosenberg 171.0 13/May/10 - 20:41:51 0:13:26:51 0:13:11:10 6 21
7   USA 51296 CLUELESS ERICSON 32.2 RUSSELL COLOMBO 180.0 13/May/10 - 20:40:52 0:13:25:52 0:13:11:33 7 22
8   USA 53 Osceola Alerion 28 Alan Fuchsberg 168.0 13/May/10 - 20:49:54 0:13:34:54 0:13:19:29 8 23
9   USA h320 Irish Ayes Hunter 320 sloop Patrick Harnett DNF 168.0       13  
 
Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 52463 IMPULSE O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 138.0 13/May/10 - 20:35:21 0:01:15:21 0:01:02:41 1 1
2   USA 52788 All Wet C and C 110 Howard Lazarus 99.0 13/May/10 - 20:33:48 0:01:13:48 0:01:04:43 2 2
3   USA 73429 Riff Raff Beneteau First 32S5 Paul Osmolskis 141.0 13/May/10 - 20:39:27 0:01:19:27 0:01:06:31 3 3
4   USA 12582 Sea Fiddler Pearson P36 Sloop Kenneth MacArtney 141.0 13/May/10 - 20:42:10 0:01:22:10 0:01:09:14 4 4
 
Spin 1 PHRF
1   USA 41810 Deviation PHRF Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 90.0 13/May/10 - 20:49:06 0:01:24:06 0:01:12:50 1 8
2   USA 43827 Patience PHRF Tripp 33 Richard Royce 93.0 13/May/10 - 20:51:08 0:01:26:08 0:01:14:30 2 10
3   USA 33510 The Phantom PHRF Pearson Flyer John Scagnelli 141.0 13/May/10 - 21:01:14 0:01:36:14 0:01:18:36 3 11
4   USA 296 Rosie PHRF J 80 Garrison Corwin 123.0 13/May/10 - 20:59:02 0:01:34:02 0:01:18:39 4 12
5   USA 51437 Max2 PHRF J 105 William Manookian 96.0 13/May/10 - 21:00:10 0:01:35:10 0:01:22:02 5 13
 
Spin 2 PHRF
1   USA 122 Shooting Star PHRF First 36.7 Steve Cain 87.0 13/May/10 - 20:51:04 0:01:21:04 0:01:10:11 1 5
2   USA 18321 Soulmates PHRF Express 37 Adam Loory 72.0 13/May/10 - 20:50:04 0:01:20:04 0:01:11:03 2 6
3   USA 4210 Quintessence PHRF NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann -6.0 13/May/10 - 20:42:03 0:01:12:03 0:01:12:48 3 7
4   USA 12235 Sundari PHRF J 122 Barry Gold 36.0 13/May/10 - 20:48:40 0:01:18:40 0:01:14:10 4 9
5   USA 50500 Dragonfly PHRF J 130 Colin McGranahan 27.0 13/May/10 - 20:56:31 0:01:26:31 0:01:23:08 5 14
6   USA 12 Lucy D PHRF Dehler 36 Dakers Gowans 84.0 13/May/10 - 21:13:27 0:01:43:27 0:01:32:56 6 15
7   USA 52411 Sans-culottes PHRF Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Johnston DNF 57.0       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019