2010 112th Larchmont Race Week
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Crusing Boats IRC IRC 10/Jul/2010 01:47 PM 4 NM 5 Kts
Crusing Boats PHRF PHRF 10/Jul/2010 01:47 PM 4 NM 5 Kts
Crusing Boats One Design One Design Race/Cruiser 10/Jul/2010 01:52 PM 4 NM 5 Kts
Crusing Boats PHRF PHRF Non-Spinnaker 10/Jul/2010 01:57 PM 4 NM 5 Kts
Crusing Boats PHRF Classics 10/Jul/2010 02:02 PM 6.8 NM 5 Kts

Ideal 18s One Design Ideal 18s 17/Jul/2010 12:35 PM    

Senior One Design One Design Etchells 10/Jul/2010 02:02 PM    
Senior One Design One Design IOD 10/Jul/2010 02:07 PM    
Senior One Design One Design Shields 10/Jul/2010 02:12 PM    
Senior One Design One Design S Boats 10/Jul/2010 02:17 PM    

Vanguard 15 One Design Vanguard 15 17/Jul/2010 12:30 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Crusing Boats Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 4210 Quintessence NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann 1.180 10/Jul/10 - 14:25:11 0:00:38:11 0:00:45:03 1 1
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1   USA 222 Eagle X-Yachts 332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 10/Jul/10 - 14:38:35 0:00:51:35 0:00:44:10 5 6
 
Classics
1   Q 10 Nor'easter Alden Q-Class Ted & Shelia Graves 26.0 10/Jul/10 - 15:22:04 0:01:20:04 0:01:17:07 1 10
2   NY 9 SALTY NY 32 A. Kirke Bartley 39.0 10/Jul/10 - 15:28:04 0:01:26:04 0:01:21:38 2 11
3   USA D20 Wizard Buzzard Bay 25 Scott Clark 125.0 10/Jul/10 - 15:46:15 0:01:44:15 0:01:30:04 3 12
4   1937 Golden-Eye Rhodes Yawl Michael Emmert 54.0 10/Jul/10 - 15:41:36 0:01:39:36 0:01:33:28 4 13
5   USA 1936 AEGIR Alden yawl Elith Larsen 69.0 10/Jul/10 - 15:49:16 0:01:47:16 0:01:39:26 5 14
6   USA no# Mary Loring Cutter Rig Leonard Sinowitz 51.0 10/Jul/10 - 16:01:24 0:01:59:24 0:01:53:37 6 15
7   USA 22 Bernice P class Alex & Pamela Dubitsky 0.0 10/Jul/10 - 15:56:21 0:01:54:21 0:01:54:20 7 16
8   USA 197 Natanya Friendship Sloop Joseph Hliva 106.0 10/Jul/10 - 16:25:08 0:02:23:08 0:02:11:07 8 17
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ideal 18s Racing
One Design Division
Ideal 18s
1   USA 35 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Jamie, Pierce McCreary         1
2   AYC AYC7 Lorna Ideal 18 Bill Sandberg         2
3   USA 193 None Ideal 18 Thomas Hagan         3
4   USA 0 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Mathew Tym         4
5   USA 190 190 Ideal 18 Lou Casolu         5
6   USA 36 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Teresa Laughlin         6
7   USA 34 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Tom Ingram         7
8   USA AYC 1 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Karin Sherman         8
9   USA 38 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Erick Blanc         9
10   USA 188 Ideal Ideal 18 Mary Desmond         10
11   USA 33 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 John Feldtmose         11
12   USA 39 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Pamela Washington         12
13   USA 37 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Tom Chubet         13
14   USA 31 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Peter Schnurr         14
15   USA 32 Ideal Ideal 18 Buff Kizer         15
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Senior One Design Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1   USA 1222 Etchells Etchells Chris George Marx         1
2   USA 1209 Etchells Etchells Dave Smalley         2
3   USA 1074 Etchells Etchells Janet Truney DNC         6  
4   1159 Co-Counsel Etchells Robert Mangone DNC         6  
5   USA 427 Etchells Etchells Skip Garllard DNS         6  
 
IOD
1   USA 103 Black Arrow Int'l One-Design Marion Maneker         1
2   USA 5 IOD Int'l One-Design Jennifer Miller         2
3   USA 118 Dark Horse Int'l One Design Ed Briganti         3
4   USA 117 IOD Int'l One-Design Wilson Bishop DNC         6  
5   USA 116 White Arrow Int'l One-Design Jeff Feehan DNC         6  
 
Shields
1   USA 49 Uprising Shields Kevin Santee         1
2   23 Rascal Shields Collamore Crocker / Dual Macintyre         2
3   USA 5 Swamp Fox Shields Thomas K./James O'Brien/Lawless         3
4   USA 25 Checkmate Shields Fred Werblow         4
5   USA 221 Shield Shields Mike Carr         5
6   USA 41 Shields Shields O'Shea,Sawer Leonard         6
7   USA 176 Katherine Shields Gregg Takata,Campbell, Wertheim         7
8   USA 142 Shields Shields Meyer, Johnston Gibbons         8
9   USA 182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire         9
10   70 Coquetta Shields Roland Schulz         10
11   106 Lady Shields John Mawe         11
12   231 Mermaid Shields HL DeVore         12
13   USA 38 Shields Shields Jabart, Concher DNC         15  
14   USA 26 26 Tom O'Brien DNC         15  
 
S Boats
1   USA 20 S Boat S Boat Howard, Simmons         1
2   USA 57 S Boat S Boat K & A McKemmey         2
3   S17 Iroquois S Boat Richard Beck         3
4   USA 12 S Boat S Boat Sean Park         4
5   USA 22 Kandahar S Boat Robert Mehlich         5
6   USA 68 S Boat S Boat william Riley         6
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Vanguard 15 Racing
One Design Division
Vanguard 15
1   650 Hogan Vanguard 15 Scott Hogan         1
2   USA 1010 V 15 Vanguard 15 Weston Friedman         2
3   USA 425 V 15 Vanguard 15 Michael Menninger         3
4   USA 1838 V 15 Vanguard 15 Megan Magill         4
5   USA 1065 1065 Vanguard 15 Jay Rhame         5
6   USA 405 vanguard 15 Vanguard 15 Matthew Zupon         6
7   USA 1249 Vanguard 15 Vanguard 15 Danny Pletsch         7
8   1725 LYC Jr. Sailing Instructors Vanguard 15 Zeke Horowitz         8
9   USA 424 424 Vanguard 15 David Dowd         9
10   USA 1789 V 15 Vanguard 15 Carolyn Nye         10
11   1837 Disaster Strikes Vanguard 15 Alex Takata         11
12   1085 Electric Eel Vanguard 15 Ward Young         12
13   USA 998 998 Vanguard 15 Clark Dhein         13
14   USA 432 V 15 Vanguard 15 Abby Rohman         14
15   USA 1839 V 15 Vanguard 15 Cardwell Potts         15
16   USA 118 red alert Vanguard 15 Eric Beardsley         16
17   USA 1327 None Vanguard 15 Michael O'Connor         17
18   USA 633 v15 Vanguard 15 Gabe Jostrom         18
19   4 V 15 4 Vanguard 15 Scott Lubeliner         19
20   USA 574 V 15 Vanguard 15 Stephane Lautner         20
21   USA 1547 The Hammer Vanguard 15 Sam Madden         21
22   USA 1895 Ralph II Vanguard 15 David Owen         22
23   USA 1304 V 15 Vanguard 15 Matthew Hart         23
24   USA 000 Panda's Folly Vanguard 15 Phil Kenutson DNC         26  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy