2011 Port Louis Grenada Sailing Festival
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Grenada Sailing Festival Racing
CSA Division
Racing
1   ANT 104 Lost Horizon J 122 James Dobbs 0.935 (Asy) 29/Jan/11 - 15:15:12 0:07:10:12 0:06:42:14 1
2   TRI 7676 Storm RP 43 peter peake 1.058 (Asy) 29/Jan/11 - 14:28:05 0:06:23:05 0:06:45:18 2
3   TRI 3 BlackBerry Enzyme Henderson 35 Paul Solomon 0.941 (Spin) 29/Jan/11 - 15:30:24 0:07:25:24 0:06:59:07 3
4   BAR 9 Bruggadung II Beneteau First Class 10 Paul Johnson 0.896 (Spin) 29/Jan/11 - 15:53:14 0:07:48:14 0:06:59:32 4
5   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Richard Szyjan 0.916 (Spin) 29/Jan/11 - 15:51:49 0:07:46:49 0:07:07:36 5
6   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 0.873 (Asy) 29/Jan/11 - 16:15:59 0:08:10:59 0:07:08:37 6
7   GBR 8653R Spirit of Juno Farr 65 OnDeck 1.077 (Asy) 29/Jan/11 - 14:52:54 0:06:47:54 0:07:19:18 7
8   GBR 9949T Coyote 2 Beneteau 40.7 Paul King 0.919 (Spin) 29/Jan/11 - 16:06:54 0:08:01:54 0:07:22:51 8
9   GBR 150L Novua Arca Beneteau First 50 Tony McBride 0.992 (Spin) 29/Jan/11 - 15:50:20 0:07:45:20 0:07:41:36 9
 
Cruising 1
1   Julia Swan 48 Peter Evans 0.929 (J/P) 29/Jan/11 - 15:53:32 0:07:43:32 0:07:10:37 1
2   Blanquilla Swan 53 Dieter Burkhalter 0.887 (J/P) 29/Jan/11 - 16:15:31 0:08:05:31 0:07:10:39 2
3   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 0.931 (2Jib) 29/Jan/11 - 15:53:44 0:07:43:44 0:07:11:44 3
4   SIN 434 Kinabalu Elan Impression 434 Robert Linton Howison 0.854 (J/P) 29/Jan/11 - 16:56:57 0:08:46:57 0:07:30:00 4
5   GRN 01 Tanga Langa Beneteau 47.7 Richard Jerrom 0.940 (J/P) 29/Jan/11 - 16:12:35 0:08:02:35 0:07:33:37 5
6   14600 Boxxer Jeanneau 51 Scott Watson 0.918 (J/P) 29/Jan/11 - 16:38:36 0:08:28:36 0:07:46:53 6
7   GBR 1007 Diamonds Are Forever Elan 37 Anne O'Sullivan 0.849 (Jib) 29/Jan/11 - 17:37:00 0:09:27:00 0:08:01:22 7
8   NOR 14000 GODOT Swan 66s Paul Fevang DNC 1.130 (Asy)       10
9   USA Sundance Csy44 Glen Hurd DNS         10
 
Cruising 2
1   BAR Bloody Mary Hughes 38 Jerry Stewart 0.796 (J/P) 29/Jan/11 - 11:37:23 0:02:02:23 0:01:37:25 1
2   OE 24 Rasmus Swan 43 Dieter Huppenkothen 0.804 (J/P) 29/Jan/11 - 11:39:23 0:02:04:23 0:01:40:00 2
3   Glacier Windward Carriacou Sloop TBD 0.846 (J/P) 29/Jan/11 - 11:40:08 0:02:05:08 0:01:45:51 3
4   Done Talking Hunter Ledgend 430 Christopher Robertson 0.817 (Jib) 29/Jan/11 - 11:47:43 0:02:12:43 0:01:48:25 4
5   GRN 2 Apero Albin Stratus 37 Jason Fletcher 0.797 (J/P) 29/Jan/11 - 12:00:06 0:02:25:06 0:01:55:38 5
6   USA USA My Mistress Bavaria 46 Robert Mills 0.871 (Jib) 29/Jan/11 - 11:50:18 0:02:15:18 0:01:57:50 6
7   CAN 2 Spray I Tartan 3700 Devlin Mcintyre 0.816 (Jib) 29/Jan/11 - 12:03:35 0:02:28:35 0:02:01:14 7
8   Savvy Petit Martinique Sloop Danny Donelan 0.788 (Jib) 29/Jan/11 - 12:55:57 0:03:20:57 0:02:38:20 8
9   La Vida Moorings 515 Gary Lohman 0.888 (Jib) 29/Jan/11 - 12:48:32 0:03:13:32 0:02:51:51 9
10   Triumph Contessa 40 Russ Fielden DNC 0.875 (Jib)       13
11   GBR N/A Esprit Bruce Farr Custom Beneteau 50 Sally Digby-Smith DNC 0.904 (Jib)       13
12   USA Tatonka Moorings 515 Carl Sinnige DNF 0.888 (Jib)       13
 
Multihull
1   suave LAgoon 470 joseph walsh 0.920 29/Jan/11 - 12:28:39 0:02:48:39 0:02:35:09 1
2   GER Hundertwasser Balticat 43 Horst Mueller-Peters 0.850 29/Jan/11 - 12:45:11 0:03:05:11 0:02:37:24 2
3   ESP 01 Rush Rush 10 Chris Long RDG 1.250 29/Jan/11 - 11:55:19 0:02:15:19 0:02:49:08 3
4   USA Archage 3 Moorings Cat 46 Ed Pullen 0.830 29/Jan/11 - 13:16:43 0:03:36:43 0:02:59:52 4
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Island Dreams Yacht Care    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017