2017 Poor Memorial Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Poor Memorial Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 105 and below
1   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 39.0 / 1.1561 03/Sep/17 - 14:05:19 0:03:00:19 0:03:28:28 1 2
2   USA 421 Bella J 105 Harry DiOrio 90.0 / 1.0526 03/Sep/17 - 14:23:05 0:03:18:05 0:03:28:30 2 3
3   USA 274 Gossip J 109 Liam Kenny and Steve Kenny 69.0 / 1.0929 03/Sep/17 - 14:17:00 0:03:12:00 0:03:29:50 3 7
4   USA 33 CLOUD9 J 88 John Sommi 84.0 / 1.0638 03/Sep/17 - 14:25:38 0:03:20:38 0:03:33:26 4 11
5 18   USA 18 Better Than Swan 42 Gosia Rojek -3.0 / 1.2579 03/Sep/17 - 14:05:13 0:03:00:13 0:03:46:42 5 18
6   USA 52455 Renegade X442 Jeffrey Pribor 47.0 / 1.1385 03/Sep/17 - 14:31:28 0:03:26:28 0:03:55:04 6 20
7   USA 110 FiveEast Beneteau First 36.7 Frank Sess 84.0 / 1.0638 03/Sep/17 - 14:49:17 0:03:44:17 0:03:58:36 7 21
8   USA 131 Gracious J 100 Martin Knab 79.0 / 1.0733 03/Sep/17 - 14:49:04 0:03:44:04 0:04:00:29 8 23
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 106 and above
1   790 Easterly S&S 45 David Kriegel 143.0 / 0.9631 03/Sep/17 - 14:51:53 0:03:36:53 0:03:28:53 1 6
2   USA 33948 ZOOP! J 27 Paul Kreiling 129.0 / 0.9852 03/Sep/17 - 14:50:07 0:03:35:07 0:03:31:56 2 8
3   A 122 Starlight Atlantic G M Rouzee 162.0 / 0.9346 03/Sep/17 - 15:01:52 0:03:46:52 0:03:32:02 3 9
4   CAN 10796 Jul Bocken C&C 35 Mk I James Eklund 131.0 / 0.9820 03/Sep/17 - 14:56:38 0:03:41:38 0:03:37:39 4 14
5   USA 1026 Varuna Gulfstream 42 Peter Dinkel 160.0 / 0.9375 03/Sep/17 - 15:11:31 0:03:56:31 0:03:41:44 5 16
6   USA 13464 Chicanery C&C 38 Peter & Jean Pettibone 135.0 / 0.9756 03/Sep/17 - 15:04:36 0:03:49:36 0:03:44:00 6 17
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 160 and below
1   4457 Spindrift Fishers Island 31 William RICH 136.0 / 0.9740 03/Sep/17 - 15:01:07 0:03:38:07 0:03:32:27 1 10
2   USA 201 Sachem Sabre 39 MK II Jonathan Russo 138.0 / 0.9709 03/Sep/17 - 15:04:18 0:03:41:18 0:03:34:52 2 13
3   USA 51469 Impulse Sabre 402 Andrew Baris 98.0 / 1.0381 03/Sep/17 - 14:56:15 0:03:33:15 0:03:41:22 3 15
4   115 Anna CW Hood 32 Colin Telmer 155.0 / 0.9449 03/Sep/17 - 15:37:28 0:04:14:28 0:04:00:27 4 22
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 161 and above
1   A 111 Windsong Alerion 28 Express Carleton Endemann 180.0 / 0.9091 03/Sep/17 - 15:01:51 0:03:38:51 0:03:18:57 1 1
2   23941 YAWATEG Tartan 37-2 Peter Kreiling 169.0 / 0.9245 03/Sep/17 - 15:08:39 0:03:45:39 0:03:28:37 2 4
3   USA 203 Gleam Alerion 28 Barbara Butterworth 180.0 / 0.9091 03/Sep/17 - 15:12:43 0:03:49:43 0:03:28:50 3 5
4   A 223 Apocalypso Alerion Express 28 Derek Van Zandt 180.0 / 0.9091 03/Sep/17 - 15:17:56 0:03:54:56 0:03:33:35 4 12
5   41731 True Blue Pearson 36-2 Richard Lind 161.0 / 0.9360 03/Sep/17 - 15:27:44 0:04:04:44 0:03:49:04 5 19
6   USA 43804 Buccaneer Pearson 303 Richard Tiernan 220.0 / 0.8571 03/Sep/17 - 16:16:37 0:04:53:37 0:04:11:40 6 24
7   D13 Badger Buzzards Bay 25 Ross Allonby DNF 202.0 / 0.8798       9  
8   USA 1614 Perchance Catalina 30TR Paul Kekalos DNF 214.0 / 0.8646       9  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018