2017 Transpac Honolulu Race
Final Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Division 0 / Multihull
Division 0A / Multihull
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5
Division 6
Division 7
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Transpac Race
Transpac
Division 5
03/Jul/2017
10:00 AM
2216 NM
15 Kts
Transpac Race
Transpac
Division 6
03/Jul/2017
10:00 AM
2216 NM
15 Kts
Transpac Race
Transpac
Division 7
03/Jul/2017
10:00 AM
2216 NM
15 Kts
Transpac Race
Transpac
Division 3
05/Jul/2017
10:00 AM
2216 NM
15 Kts
Transpac Race
Transpac
Division 4
05/Jul/2017
10:00 AM
2216 NM
15 Kts
Transpac Race
Transpac
Division 1
06/Jul/2017
10:00 AM
2216 NM
15 Kts
Transpac Race
Transpac
Division 2
06/Jul/2017
10:00 AM
2216 NM
15 Kts
Transpac Race - Multihull
Transpac
Division 0A / Multihull
03/Jul/2017
10:00 AM
2216 NM
15 Kts
Transpac Race - Multihull
Transpac
Division 0 / Multihull
06/Jul/2017
10:30 AM
2216 NM
15 Kts
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Transpac Race Racing
Transpac Division
Division 1
1
USA 5202
Invisible Hand
Pac 52
Frank Slootman
1.1517
13/Jul/17 - 11:20:10
7:01:20:10
08:03:01:28
1
1
2
USA 60052
Bad Pak
Pac 52
Tom Holthus
SCP
1.1556
13/Jul/17 - 15:33:00
7:05:33:00
08:08:33:16
2
2
3
AUS 98888
Aszhou
R/P 63
Steve Meheen
1.2347
13/Jul/17 - 15:09:02
7:05:09:02
08:21:47:20
3
7
4
USA 97777
Medicine Man
Andrews 63
Bob Lane / Lisa Meier
1.1763
14/Jul/17 - 06:45:51
7:20:45:51
09:06:02:36
4
11
5
CAN 52
Kinetic V
TP52
David Sutcliffe
1.0734
15/Jul/17 - 15:47:26
9:05:47:26
09:22:04:12
5
26
6
USA 2121
Rio100
Bakewell White 100
Manouch Moshayedi
1.4779
13/Jul/17 - 03:09:09
6:17:09:09
09:22:10:02
6
27
7
USA 627
Rapid Transit
Antrim 49
James Partridge
1.1238
15/Jul/17 - 16:44:57
9:06:44:57
10:10:19:32
7
35
8
USA 12358
Comanche
Monohull
Ken Read
2.1230
11/Jul/17 - 11:55:26
5:01:55:26
10:18:50:40
8
40
9
ITA 3956
Weddell
Grand Mistral One Design
Afanasy Isaev
SCP
1.1703
17/Jul/17 - 10:36:24
11:00:36:24
12:21:40:09
9
47
Division 2
1
USA 678
Pyewacket
Andrews 68
Roy Disney
1.0658
14/Jul/17 - 14:32:31
8:04:32:31
08:17:28:28
1
5
2
USA 87654
Catapult
Santa Cruz 70
Joel Ronning
1.0633
14/Jul/17 - 21:39:13
8:11:39:13
09:00:32:42
2
8
3
USA 8955
Merlin
Lee 68
Bill & Lu Lee
1.1196
14/Jul/17 - 12:34:09
8:02:34:09
09:01:50:23
3
9
4
USA 46269
Runaway
Andrews 70
Hector Velarde / Thomas Corkett
1.1777
14/Jul/17 - 05:42:58
7:19:42:58
09:05:04:24
4
10
5
USA 97
Grand Illusion
Santa Cruz 70
James McDowell
1.0622
15/Jul/17 - 03:42:40
8:17:42:40
09:06:45:19
5
12
6
USA 41104
Buona Sera
Santa Cruz 70
Edward Marez
1.0602
15/Jul/17 - 06:33:24
8:20:33:24
09:09:21:09
6
13
7
USA 88
OEX
Santa Cruz 70
John Sangmeister
1.1044
14/Jul/17 - 23:44:47
8:13:44:47
09:11:13:35
7
14
8
USA 685
Mr. Bill
Andrews 68
David Happ
1.0661
15/Jul/17 - 14:21:16
9:04:21:16
09:18:55:12
8
18
Division 3
1
USA 60100
Varuna
Rogers 46
Chris Hemans
0.9994
13/Jul/17 - 21:26:49
8:11:26:49
08:11:19:30
1
3
2
USA 51517
Resolute
J 125
Tim Fuller
0.9239
14/Jul/17 - 20:33:25
9:10:33:25
08:17:18:57
2
4
3
JPN 6821
Lady Kanon VI
RP 45
Naomichi Ando
1.0268
13/Jul/17 - 22:49:40
8:12:49:40
08:18:19:02
3
6
4
USA 7447
Fast Exit
Andrews-40
John Raymont
0.8983
16/Jul/17 - 03:00:32
10:17:00:32
09:14:52:16
4
16
5
USA 61125
Raisin' Cane!
J 125
Frank Atkinson
0.9287
15/Jul/17 - 18:55:29
10:08:55:29
09:15:10:35
5
17
6
USA 400
BlueFlash
Farr 400
Scott Grealish
0.9878
16/Jul/17 - 08:15:25
10:22:15:25
10:19:03:27
6
41
Division 4
1
USA 18926
Horizon
Santa Cruz 50
John Shulze
0.9373
15/Jul/17 - 13:55:07
10:03:55:07
09:12:37:30
1
15
2
USA 97263
Deception
Santa Cruz 50
Bill Helvestine
0.9285
15/Jul/17 - 23:31:39
10:13:31:39
09:19:24:01
2
19
3
USA 77285
J World's Hula Girl
Santa Cruz 50 Mod
Wayne Zittel
0.9492
15/Jul/17 - 18:05:04
10:08:05:04
09:19:28:54
3
20
4
USA 28725
Prevail
Santa Cruz 52
William Guilfoyle
0.9378
15/Jul/17 - 21:20:27
10:11:20:27
09:19:42:27
4
21
5
USA 28252
Sin Duda!
Santa Cruz 52
Fritz & Lindsey Duda
0.9453
15/Jul/17 - 19:39:35
10:09:39:35
09:20:00:12
5
22
6
USA 18081
Flyingfiche II
Santa Cruz 50
Chris Wacker
0.9356
15/Jul/17 - 22:21:55
10:12:21:55
09:20:06:47
6
23
7
USA 51520
Triumph
Santa Cruz 52
Steve Sellinger
0.9413
15/Jul/17 - 21:31:11
10:11:31:11
09:20:45:20
7
24
8
USA 8927
Oaxaca
Santa Cruz 50
Michael Moradzadeh
0.9305
16/Jul/17 - 01:30:30
10:15:30:30
09:21:45:02
8
25
9
USA 69910
Medusa
Santa Cruz 52
Jay Spalding
SCP
0.9482
16/Jul/17 - 04:58:51
10:18:58:51
10:05:33:56
9
33
10
USA 77007
Hana Ho
Santa Cruz 50
Mark Dowdy
RET
0.9329
11
Division 5
1
USA 93586
Locomotive
Summit 40
Larry Andrews
0.8592
15/Jul/17 - 07:00:15
11:21:00:15
10:04:52:32
1
31
2
JPN 6753
t Draconis
XP 44
Hiroshige Ikeda
SCP
0.8835
15/Jul/17 - 18:15:05
12:08:15:05
10:21:44:17
2
42
3
USA 7259
La Sirena
Beneteau 47.7
John Sandrolini
0.8465
16/Jul/17 - 09:28:39
12:23:28:39
10:23:39:57
3
43
4
7700C
Zephyr
J&J 50
Michael St Aldwyn
0.9027
15/Jul/17 - 19:11:38
12:09:11:38
11:04:16:37
4
44
Division 6
1
USA 185
Dark Star
Hobie 33
Christopher Lemke / Brad Lawson
0.7903
16/Jul/17 - 03:51:21
12:17:51:21
10:01:43:04
1
30
2
USA 51911
Creative
J 105
Ed Sanford
0.7988
16/Jul/17 - 05:33:31
12:19:33:31
10:05:40:40
2
34
3
USA 28423
Onde Amo
Beneteau First 40.7
Stephen Ashley
0.8027
16/Jul/17 - 10:53:31
13:00:53:31
10:11:09:30
3
37
4
USA 18250
Mirthmaker
Archambault 35
Kirk Denebeim & Robb Daer
0.8020
17/Jul/17 - 10:21:02
14:00:21:02
11:05:45:11
4
45
Division 7
1
USA 72
Azure
CAL 40
Rodney Pimentel
RDG
0.7342
16/Jul/17 - 22:53:59
13:12:53:59
09:22:32:29
1
28
2
NOR 8620
Cubaneren
Wasa 44
Karl Otto Book
0.7860
16/Jul/17 - 03:24:33
12:17:24:33
10:00:03:06
2
29
3
USA 60061
Sequoia
CAL 40
Fred Cook
0.7350
17/Jul/17 - 07:59:37
13:21:59:37
10:05:29:07
3
32
4
USA 69545
Alicante
Sabre 386 Mark II
Matt Humphreys
0.7507
17/Jul/17 - 08:31:10
13:22:31:10
10:11:07:25
4
36
5
USA 8391
Shockwave
NPT 41S
Gary Grijalva
0.7458
17/Jul/17 - 11:44:32
14:01:44:32
10:11:53:17
5
38
6
USA 51593
Between The Sheets
Jeanneau
Ross Pearlman
0.8261
16/Jul/17 - 09:41:35
12:23:41:35
10:17:29:23
6
39
7
USA 7175
Tropic Thunder
Beneteau 46
John Miller
0.8197
17/Jul/17 - 14:09:07
14:04:09:07
11:14:49:21
7
46
8
USA 56269
Cabernet Sky
Beneteau Oceanis 48
Charles Buckner
0.8445
19/Jul/17 - 05:39:04
15:19:39:04
13:08:36:55
8
48
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Transpac Race - Multihull Racing
Transpac Division
Division 0 / Multihull
1
USA 7230
Mighty Merloe
ORMA 60
H L Enloe
2.1930
10/Jul/17 - 17:02:30
4:06:32:30
09:08:52:26
1
1
2
03
Phaedo3
MOD70
Lloyd Thornburg
2.2460
10/Jul/17 - 20:00:36
4:09:30:36
09:20:58:32
2
2
3
USA 6202
Chim Chim
Gunboat 62
John Gallagher
1.4040
14/Jul/17 - 01:31:14
7:15:01:14
10:16:57:39
3
3
4
ITA 55
Maserati
Mod 70
Giovanni Soldini orca srl
2.4560
10/Jul/17 - 23:18:55
4:12:48:55
11:03:15:01
4
4
5
50
LoeReal
Jeanneau Trimaran
Des Murphy
1.9470
13/Jul/17 - 13:54:19
7:03:24:19
13:21:43:34
5
5
Division 0A / Multihull
1
USA 57218
Kastor Pollux
Catamaran
Jerzy Poprawski
1.0000
18/Jul/17 - 15:50:57
15:05:50:57
15:05:50:57
1
6
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy