2017 Transpac Honolulu Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Transpac Race Racing
Transpac Division
Division 1
1 North Sails  USA 5202 Invisible Hand Pac 52 Frank Slootman 1.1517 13/Jul/17 - 11:20:10 7:01:20:10 08:03:01:28 1 1
2   USA 60052 Bad Pak Pac 52 Tom Holthus SCP 1.1556 13/Jul/17 - 15:33:00 7:05:33:00 08:08:33:16 2 2
3   AUS 98888 Aszhou R/P 63 Steve Meheen 1.2347 13/Jul/17 - 15:09:02 7:05:09:02 08:21:47:20 3 7
4 North Sails  USA 97777 Medicine Man Andrews 63 Bob Lane / Lisa Meier 1.1763 14/Jul/17 - 06:45:51 7:20:45:51 09:06:02:36 4 11
5 North Sails  CAN 52 Kinetic V TP52 David Sutcliffe 1.0734 15/Jul/17 - 15:47:26 9:05:47:26 09:22:04:12 5 26
6 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 2121 Rio100 Bakewell White 100 Manouch Moshayedi 1.4779 13/Jul/17 - 03:09:09 6:17:09:09 09:22:10:02 6 27
7   USA 627 Rapid Transit Antrim 49 James Partridge 1.1238 15/Jul/17 - 16:44:57 9:06:44:57 10:10:19:32 7 34
8 North Sails  USA 12358 Comanche Monohull Ken Read 2.1230 11/Jul/17 - 11:55:26 5:01:55:26 10:18:50:40 8 39
9   ITA 3956 Weddell Grand Mistral One Design Afanasy Isaev SCP 1.1703 17/Jul/17 - 10:36:24 11:00:36:24 12:21:40:09 9 47
 
Division 2
1   USA 678 Pyewacket Andrews 68 Roy Disney 1.0658 14/Jul/17 - 14:32:31 8:04:32:31 08:17:28:28 1 5
2   USA 87654 Catapult Santa Cruz 70 Joel Ronning 1.0633 14/Jul/17 - 21:39:13 8:11:39:13 09:00:32:42 2 8
3   USA 8955 Merlin Lee 68 Bill & Lu Lee 1.1196 14/Jul/17 - 12:34:09 8:02:34:09 09:01:50:23 3 9
4 North Sails  USA 46269 Runaway Andrews 70 Hector Velarde / Thomas Corkett 1.1777 14/Jul/17 - 05:42:58 7:19:42:58 09:05:04:24 4 10
5   USA 97 Grand Illusion Santa Cruz 70 James McDowell 1.0622 15/Jul/17 - 03:42:40 8:17:42:40 09:06:45:19 5 12
6 North Sails  USA 41104 Buona Sera Santa Cruz 70 Edward Marez 1.0602 15/Jul/17 - 06:33:24 8:20:33:24 09:09:21:09 6 13
7   USA 88 OEX Santa Cruz 70 John Sangmeister 1.1044 14/Jul/17 - 23:44:47 8:13:44:47 09:11:13:35 7 14
8   USA 685 Mr. Bill Andrews 68 David Happ 1.0661 15/Jul/17 - 14:21:16 9:04:21:16 09:18:55:12 8 18
 
Division 3
1   USA 60100 Varuna Rogers 46 Chris Hemans 0.9994 13/Jul/17 - 21:26:49 8:11:26:49 08:11:19:30 1 3
2   USA 51517 Resolute J 125 Tim Fuller 0.9239 14/Jul/17 - 20:33:25 9:10:33:25 08:17:18:57 2 4
3 Quantum Sails  JPN 6821 Lady Kanon VI RP45 Naomichi Ando 1.0268 13/Jul/17 - 22:49:40 8:12:49:40 08:18:19:02 3 6
4   USA 7447 Fast Exit Andrews-40 John Raymont 0.8983 16/Jul/17 - 03:00:32 10:17:00:32 09:14:52:16 4 16
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 61125 Raisin' Cane! J 125 Frank Atkinson 0.9287 15/Jul/17 - 18:55:29 10:08:55:29 09:15:10:35 5 17
6   USA 400 BlueFlash Farr 400 Scott Grealish 0.9878 16/Jul/17 - 08:15:25 10:22:15:25 10:19:03:27 6 40
 
Division 4
1   USA 18926 Horizon Santa Cruz 50 John Shulze 0.9373 15/Jul/17 - 13:55:07 10:03:55:07 09:12:37:30 1 15
2 North Sails  USA 97263 Deception Santa Cruz 50 Bill Helvestine 0.9285 15/Jul/17 - 23:31:39 10:13:31:39 09:19:24:01 2 19
3   USA 77285 J World's Hula Girl Santa Cruz 50 Mod Wayne Zittel 0.9492 15/Jul/17 - 18:05:04 10:08:05:04 09:19:28:54 3 20
4   USA 28725 Prevail Santa Cruz 52 William Guilfoyle 0.9378 15/Jul/17 - 21:20:27 10:11:20:27 09:19:42:27 4 21
5   USA 28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz 52 Fritz & Lindsey Duda 0.9453 15/Jul/17 - 19:39:35 10:09:39:35 09:20:00:12 5 22
6   USA 18081 Flyingfiche II Santa Cruz 50 Chris Wacker 0.9356 15/Jul/17 - 22:21:55 10:12:21:55 09:20:06:47 6 23
7   USA 51520 Triumph Santa Cruz 52 Steve Sellinger 0.9413 15/Jul/17 - 22:31:11 10:12:31:11 09:21:41:49 7 24
8   USA 8927 Oaxaca Santa Cruz 50 Michael Moradzadeh 0.9305 16/Jul/17 - 01:30:30 10:15:30:30 09:21:45:02 8 25
9   USA 69910 Medusa Santa Cruz 52 Jay Spalding SCP 0.9482 16/Jul/17 - 04:58:51 10:18:58:51 10:05:33:56 9 33
10   USA 77007 Hana Ho Santa Cruz 50 Mark Dowdy RET 0.9329       11  
 
Division 5
1 North Sails  USA 93586 Locomotive Summit 40 Larry Andrews 0.8592 15/Jul/17 - 07:00:15 11:21:00:15 10:04:52:32 1 31
2   JPN 6753 t Draconis XP 44 Hiroshige Ikeda SCP 0.8835 15/Jul/17 - 18:15:05 12:08:15:05 10:21:44:17 2 42
3   USA 7259 La Sirena Beneteau 47.7 John Sandrolini 0.8465 16/Jul/17 - 09:28:39 12:23:28:39 10:23:39:57 3 41
4 UK Sailmakers  7700C Zephyr J&J 50 Michael St Aldwyn 0.9027 15/Jul/17 - 19:11:38 12:09:11:38 11:04:16:37 4 42
 
Division 6
1   USA 185 Dark Star Hobie 33 Christopher Lemke / Brad Lawson 0.7903 16/Jul/17 - 03:51:21 12:17:51:21 10:01:43:04 1 30
2   USA 51911 Creative J 105 Ed Sanford 0.7988 16/Jul/17 - 05:33:31 12:19:33:31 10:05:40:40 2 33
3 UK Sailmakers  USA 28423 Onde Amo Beneteau First 40.7 Stephen Ashley 0.8027 16/Jul/17 - 10:53:31 13:00:53:31 10:11:09:30 3 36
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 18250 Mirthmaker Archambault 35 Kirk Denebeim & Robb Daer 0.8020 17/Jul/17 - 10:21:02 14:00:21:02 11:05:45:11 4 43
 
Division 7
1   USA 72 Azure CAL 40 Rodney Pimentel RDG 0.7342 16/Jul/17 - 22:53:59 13:12:53:59 09:22:32:29 1 28
2 Elvestrom Sailmakers  NOR 8620 Cubaneren Wasa 44 Karl Otto Book 0.7860 16/Jul/17 - 03:24:33 12:17:24:33 10:00:03:06 2 29
3   USA 60061 Sequoia CAL 40 Fred Cook 0.7350 17/Jul/17 - 07:59:37 13:21:59:37 10:05:29:07 3 32
4 North Sails  USA 69545 Alicante Sabre 386 Mark II Matt Humphreys 0.7507 17/Jul/17 - 08:31:10 13:22:31:10 10:11:07:25 4 35
5   USA 8391 Shockwave NPT 41S Gary Grijalva 0.7458 17/Jul/17 - 11:44:32 14:01:44:32 10:11:53:17 5 37
6   USA 51593 Between The Sheets Jeanneau Ross Pearlman 0.8261 16/Jul/17 - 09:41:35 12:23:41:35 10:17:29:23 6 38
7 Ullman Sails  USA 7175 Tropic Thunder Beneteau 46 John Miller 0.8197 17/Jul/17 - 14:09:07 14:04:09:07 11:14:49:21 7 44
8 Other  USA 56269 Cabernet Sky Beneteau Oceanis 48 Charles Buckner 0.8445 19/Jul/17 - 05:39:04 15:19:39:04 13:08:36:55 8 45
 
 
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Transpac Race - Multihull Racing
Transpac Division
Division 0 / Multihull
1   USA 7230 Mighty Merloe ORMA 60 H L Enloe 2.1930 10/Jul/17 - 17:02:30 4:06:32:30 09:08:52:26 1 1
2   03 Phaedo3 MOD70 Lloyd Thornburg 2.2460 10/Jul/17 - 20:00:36 4:09:30:36 09:20:58:32 2 2
3   USA 6202 Chim Chim Gunboat 62 John Gallagher 1.4040 14/Jul/17 - 01:31:14 7:15:01:14 10:16:57:39 3 3
4   ITA 55 Maserati Mod 70 Giovanni Soldini orca srl 2.4560 10/Jul/17 - 23:18:55 4:12:48:55 11:03:15:01 4 4
5   50 LoeReal Jeanneau Trimaran Des Murphy 1.9470 13/Jul/17 - 13:54:19 7:03:24:19 13:21:43:34 5 5
 
Division 0A / Multihull
1   USA 57218 Kastor Pollux Catamaran Jerzy Poprawski 1.0000 18/Jul/17 - 15:50:57 15:05:50:57 15:05:50:57 1 6
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017