2017 PHYC / SYC Special Series
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

PHYC - SYC Special Series PHRF Jam 2 10/Jun/2017 10:00 AM 25.3 NM  
PHYC - SYC Special Series PHRF Jam 1 10/Jun/2017 10:05 AM 25.3 NM  
PHYC - SYC Special Series PHRF Spin 4 10/Jun/2017 10:10 AM 25.3 NM  
PHYC - SYC Special Series PHRF Spin 3 10/Jun/2017 10:15 AM 25.3 NM  
PHYC - SYC Special Series PHRF Cruising Asymetrical 10/Jun/2017 10:20 AM 25.3 NM  
PHYC - SYC Special Series PHRF Spin 2 10/Jun/2017 10:25 AM 25.3 NM  
PHYC - SYC Special Series PHRF Spin 1 10/Jun/2017 10:30 AM 25.3 NM  



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
PHYC - SYC Special Series Racing
PHRF Division
Jam 2
1   USA 10 Hope! Bristol Chuck McMillan 201.0 10/Jun/17 - 16:42:03 0:06:42:03 0:05:17:18 1 19
2   USA 95 Free Ride Bristol 27 Don Egypt DNF 240.0       3  
3   USA 15431 Sun Chaser Pearson 30 Eric Hayden DNC 189.0       13  
4   USA 3242 OnA Whim Catalina 30 Steven Jones DNC 210.0       13  
5   2235 Blue Bird Mariner 19' 2+2 C/B Cameron Herrington DNC 294.0       13  
6   USA 501 Island Time Islander Robert Dykstra DNC 195.0       13  
7   USA 15483 Elements Islander 30 Mk 2 TM Brad Burda DNC 189.0       13  
8   4134 Northern Exposure catalina 30 Lisa Plonka DNC 204.0       13  
9   USA 25015 Summerlee C&C 29 Jeffrey Thomson DNC 189.0       13  
10   1222 Grand Finale Hunter Carol Cataldo DNC 216.0       13  
11   3316 Widependence Catalina 30 Daryl Lee DNC 192.0       13  
12   263 Sundify S 2 Gerald Zack DNC 231.0       13  
13   USA 1670 Mistral Pearson 30 Scott and Rob Babin DNC 192.0       14  
 
Jam 1
1   USA 332 Blue Eyes Ericson 35 MK II Patrick Hoy / Jim Paulus 174.0 10/Jun/17 - 16:14:21 0:06:09:21 0:04:55:59 1 13
2   83021 TANGO J 40 Robert VanEck 87.0 10/Jun/17 - 16:09:34 0:06:04:34 0:05:27:53 2 20
3   15439 Wander Morgan 33T Edward Ely DNF 171.0       5  
4   6686 Winsome Pearson 33 CB Tim Wittstock DNF 177.0       5  
5   2700 Merry Kate Catalina 30 TM/BS John Beebe DNC 180.0       13  
6   2585 Callisto II S2 11.0 Ken Bond DNC 165.0       13  
7   USA 300 Windermere Catalina 42 Rick Murty DNC 120.0       13  
8   171 Shanarisa Catalina TR34 Tom Ingles DNC 168.0       13  
9   USA 5363 Red Eye Ericson 35 Stanley crockett DNC 165.0       13  
10   33 Adagio Ranger 33 George Walsh DNC 174.0       13  
11   356 Sheer Willpower Hunter Jeffrey LaDuke DNC 165.0       13  
12   USA 60429 Sapphire Hunter DS Mark Paterson DNC 141.0       13  
13   USA 97045 sly fox Soverel 27 Charles Harris DNC 153.0       14  
 
Spin 4
1   USA 007 GOD SPEED Luna Ann / Andy Patrias 189.0 10/Jun/17 - 16:59:04 0:06:49:04 0:05:29:22 1 21
2   1814 Lake Effect Cal25 John Anter/ Mark Stevens 222.0 10/Jun/17 - 17:54:19 0:07:44:19 0:06:10:42 2 22
3   USA 657 Magic Cal 25 jamie shinske DNC 222.0       12  
4   464 Wild Cargo Catalina John Medler DNC 207.0       12  
5   USA 3385 Moxie Catalina 27 Jeff Gehlmann DNC 210.0       12  
6   1480 For Sail Cal 25 Jim Goldenbogen DNC 222.0       12  
7   USA 1636 Salt 'N Pepper Cal 25 Ginny & Pete Irland DNC 222.0       12  
8   USA 15606 Sisu S-2 8.0B Jim Lay DNC 228.0       12  
9   4758 Osprey Cal 27-1 Ken Forgiel DNC 192.0       12  
10   USA 5699 Ducky Too CAL 29 Richard Pond DNC 186.0       12  
11   USA 692 Saving Grace Cal 25 Scott Austin & Tom Jobbitt DNC 222.0       12  
 
Spin 3
1   5217 Lucia Islander 36 Jon Farrar 159.0 10/Jun/17 - 16:27:33 0:06:12:33 0:05:05:30 1 15
2   CAN 54232 defiance C&C 34 Ted Burgel 150.0 10/Jun/17 - 16:31:33 0:06:16:33 0:05:13:18 2 18
3   USA 25403 Intrepid Catalina 30 Tall Rig Ken Gregg DNF 183.0       4  
4   USA 422 Fun Uncle S2 7.9 Tyson Connolly DNC 168.0       12  
5   12689 Saminna Pearson Joe Ronan Rick Kinert DNC 180.0       12  
6   USA 52308 Nereus Sun Odyssey 35 Glenn Weier DNC 147.0       12  
7   USA 15638 Split Rogers 26 Steve Cooper DNC 174.0       12  
8   USA 25455 Kismet Catalina 30 T/R Art Poppert DNC 177.0       12  
9   USA USA11 Aeolus S2 7.9 Barry Ethridge DNC 174.0       12  
10   1371 Promises J24 Matt Wallace DNC 174.0       12  
11   USA 20704 Wyle E Coyote Chaser 29 Bill Dembek DNC 177.0       12  
 
Cruising Asymetrical
1   USA 278 Trav'ler Grampian 30 Jeremy Thompson 201.0 10/Jun/17 - 16:28:58 0:06:08:58 0:04:44:13 1 5
2   CAN 416 Anxiolytic Hanse 370 Michael Poulter 105.0 10/Jun/17 - 15:57:41 0:05:37:41 0:04:53:25 2 12
3   CAN 6287 Verity III CS36 Merlin Brian Hurst 141.0 10/Jun/17 - 16:30:01 0:06:10:01 0:05:10:34 3 17
4   USA 4295 Stalwart C&C 41 WK Brian Cann DNC 84.0       17  
5   USA 104 Mattali C&C 37 Scott Jones DNC 114.0       17  
6   USA 127 Anemone Ontario 32 Douglas Lowe DNC 189.0       17  
7   42052 Megawatt Beneteau first 405 TM SD Phil Wattie DNC 108.0       17  
8   25209 WInd Seeker III C & C 38 Mk III WK William Hyslop DNC 117.0       17  
9   USA 345 Chippewa Tartan 34c Pamela Wall DNC 180.0       17  
10   276 Red Sky Coronado 27 Rob McFadden DNC 243.0       17  
11   USA 34843 Falcon I C&C 41 CB Dave Duff DNC 90.0       17  
12   USA 25141 knot yours too Catalina 38 Glen drabant DNC 123.0       17  
13   23937 Split Decision IP 40 Michael West DNC 90.0       17  
14   USA 25514 JS3 Hunter 356 Steven Styles DNC 153.0       17  
15   272 Irish Rose Ericson 35 BRian Leslie DNC 168.0       17  
16   USA 25117 Tormentor Catalina 30 Ralph Banish DNC         17  
 
Spin 2
1   CAN 99 m'or flags Tartan T-10 Tony Shepherd 126.0 10/Jun/17 - 15:58:42 0:05:33:42 0:04:40:34 1 3
2   USA 15054 Flash Santana Matthew Schriner 126.0 10/Jun/17 - 16:02:17 0:05:37:17 0:04:44:09 2 4
3   50 Silverado S2 9.1 Gary McRae 132.0 10/Jun/17 - 16:05:52 0:05:40:52 0:04:45:12 3 6
4   USA 15051 Tantrum Santana 35 Terry Vigrass 126.0 10/Jun/17 - 16:04:35 0:05:39:35 0:04:46:27 4 7
5   CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible J 70 Gerry Hines 117.0 10/Jun/17 - 16:05:02 0:05:40:02 0:04:50:42 5 10
6   USA 165 Proper Villain Viper 640 Nick Ward 102.0 10/Jun/17 - 16:01:07 0:05:36:07 0:04:53:06 6 11
7 Other  USA 15055 PassinThru Santana 35 Eric Slack/Matt Sealy 132.0 10/Jun/17 - 16:28:31 0:06:03:31 0:05:07:51 7 16
8 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T10 Nick Ward and Greg Kinney DNC 126.0       15  
9   uSA 15057 ITSAZOO santana 35 James Shaw DNC 126.0       15  
10   USA 34433 50/50 X 102 Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler DNC 117.0       15  
11   USA 35 Powwow 30 sq meter Jeff / Chuck Smith DNC 141.0       15  
12   USA 5202 Windhover Swede 41 Richard Nelson DNC 129.0       15  
13   USA 23756 Shape Santana 35 Chris Benedict DNC 126.0       15  
14   USA 34850 Rascal Abbott 36 Jamie Guggisberg DNC 105.0       15  
 
Spin 1
1   USA 25656 Liberty Beneteau First 42 Robert Bert 90.0 10/Jun/17 - 15:40:11 0:05:10:11 0:04:32:14 2 1
2   USA 25 Unplugged J 111 Tim Clayson SCP 42.0 10/Jun/17 - 15:12:52 0:04:42:52 0:04:25:09 2 91
3   USA 123 Good Lookin' J 105 Mark DenUyl 90.0 10/Jun/17 - 15:41:56 0:05:11:56 0:04:33:59 3 2
4   54505 Sidewinder SR 33 Kyle Griffin 66.0 10/Jun/17 - 15:46:27 0:05:16:27 0:04:48:37 4 8
5   USA 51793 War Chant2 Beneteau First 36.7 Reid Stromberg 78.0 10/Jun/17 - 15:53:25 0:05:23:25 0:04:50:32 5 9
6   USA 15017 C Fun North American 40 Phil, Jerry, Dale Conger 90.0 10/Jun/17 - 16:07:01 0:05:37:01 0:04:59:04 6 14
7   USA 25161 Steelin' Gold J 35 William White DNC 72.0       14  
8   USA 42418 ROWDY THOMAS 35 VAL SAPH DNC 72.0       14  
9   CAN 33 Jeans Andrews 30 Tim Bechard DNC 93.0       14  
10   CAN 106 Gratiot Beach Henderson 30 Edward Shumaker DNC 45.0       14  
11   Can 333 canadian Yankee SR 33 Brad Boston DNC 66.0       14  
12   25412 ENGAGER BENETEAU 40.7 Paul/Dorothy Latham DNC 60.0       14  
13   2 Banana Boat Tremolino Austin Dunn DNC 75.0       14  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020