2017 WYC/AIS Bayfield Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Buoy Racing PHRF Buoy Racing B 03/Jul/2017 01:55 PM 4.38 NM  
Buoy Racing PHRF Buoy Racing A 03/Jul/2017 02:00 PM 4.38 NM  

Jib and Main PHRF Jib and Main 03/Jul/2017 02:20 PM 9.87 NM  

Mid-Distance PHRF Mid-Distance A 03/Jul/2017 02:05 PM 9.87 NM  
Mid-Distance PHRF Mid-Distance B 03/Jul/2017 02:10 PM 9.87 NM  
Mid-Distance PHRF Mid-Distance C 03/Jul/2017 02:15 PM 9.87 NM  

Sport Boat PHRF Sport Boat 03/Jul/2017 01:50 PM 4.38 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Buoy Racing Racing
PHRF Division
Buoy Racing A
1   USA 05 or 003 Annapurna Farr 36 OD Greg Nuss 9.0 03/Jul/17 - 14:49:34 0:00:49:34 0:00:48:55 1 2
2   USA 32676 Quintessence III Frers 46 David Crum 39.0 03/Jul/17 - 14:52:07 0:00:52:07 0:00:49:16 2 3
3   USA 45777 MC 2 R/P 50 Dan Lewis -42.0 03/Jul/17 - 14:46:26 0:00:46:26 0:00:49:30 3 4
4   USA 130 Strawman Melges 32 Rob Finnigan 24.0 03/Jul/17 - 14:52:22 0:00:52:22 0:00:50:37 4 5
5   USA 42250 Chewbacca N/M Int'l 50 Peterson Nimmer DSQ 3.0 03/Jul/17 - 14:49:21 0:00:49:21 0:00:49:08 6  
 
Buoy Racing B
1   USA 269 ZigZag J 109 Jim Vaudreuil 66.0 03/Jul/17 - 14:48:05 0:00:53:05 0:00:48:16 1 1
2   CAN 74094 Pennycress C&C 37 David Clarke 108.0 03/Jul/17 - 14:53:32 0:00:58:32 0:00:50:39 2 6
3   USA 41995 Angisina Soverel 39 Andy Spence-Parsons 75.0 03/Jul/17 - 14:52:58 0:00:57:58 0:00:52:30 3 7
4   USA 36028 No Trespassing SunFast 3600 Dick Kalow 60.0 03/Jul/17 - 14:55:00 0:01:00:00 0:00:55:37 4 8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Jib and Main Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main
1   40410 Radio Flyer J-36 Edward Alspach 96.0 03/Jul/17 - 16:33:37 0:02:13:37 0:01:57:49 1 1
2   USA 047 Mon Amie Tartan Mike Lamb 129.0 03/Jul/17 - 16:53:53 0:02:33:53 0:02:12:40 2 2
3   35 Simba Tartan Lee Ganz 114.0 03/Jul/17 - 16:54:03 0:02:34:03 0:02:15:18 3 3
4   60674 Impromptu Irwin Tony Signorelli 195.0 03/Jul/17 - 17:07:30 0:02:47:30 0:02:15:25 4 4
5   40877 Walter Mitty XX CNC 38 Dan Birkholz 132.0 03/Jul/17 - 17:04:31 0:02:44:31 0:02:22:48 5 5
6   USA 60568 Virago Pearson 39-2 WK Karl Freienmuth 105.0 03/Jul/17 - 17:04:04 0:02:44:04 0:02:26:48 6 6
7   52091 Tenacity Sabre 38 Mk II CB Ron Boettner 123.0 03/Jul/17 - 17:09:43 0:02:49:43 0:02:29:29 7 7
8   365 Audentia Tartan Brenda/John Gensch/Pearson 144.0 03/Jul/17 - 17:29:18 0:03:09:18 0:02:45:37 8 8
9   none Mara Cruiser 28 Mary Rice 228.0 03/Jul/17 - 17:47:24 0:03:27:24 0:02:49:54 9 9
10   0000 Clear Air Juneau 37.9 Tom Verburgt DNS 123.0       12  
11   USA 16948 La Baliene Ranger Mike Hepp DNS 123.0       12  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid-Distance Racing
PHRF Division
Mid-Distance A
1   USA 14 Forever Young J120 David Resch 48.0 03/Jul/17 - 15:56:37 0:01:51:37 0:01:43:43 1 1
2 North Sails  USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II J 35 Keith Stauber 69.0 03/Jul/17 - 16:02:54 0:01:57:54 0:01:46:33 2 3
3 Haarstick Sailmakers  CAN 84185 Northern Harrier J 41 Chris Wells 66.0 03/Jul/17 - 16:02:59 0:01:57:59 0:01:47:08 3 4
4 UK Sailmakers  CAN 73289 Bobsled J 35 Bob Vander Ploeg 69.0 03/Jul/17 - 16:03:44 0:01:58:44 0:01:47:23 4 5
5   USA 219 Kestrel Beneteau First 36.7 Pia Castelline 75.0 03/Jul/17 - 16:07:47 0:02:02:47 0:01:50:27 5 7
6   USA 40512 Texana Schock 35 dallas johnson 75.0 03/Jul/17 - 16:09:21 0:02:04:21 0:01:52:01 6 10
7   USA 25547 Undaunted Bene First 36.7 Michael Smith 72.0 03/Jul/17 - 16:09:24 0:02:04:24 0:01:52:33 7 12
8   USA 59 Chase J 109 Charles Schroeder 66.0 03/Jul/17 - 16:08:55 0:02:03:55 0:01:53:04 8 14
9   9 Underdog Evelyn 32-2 Jerold Dunn 96.0 03/Jul/17 - 16:15:09 0:02:10:09 0:01:54:21 9 15
10   USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Wylie 40 Mark Gross 69.0 03/Jul/17 - 16:15:04 0:02:10:04 0:01:58:43 10 19
11   USA 18550 Arbitrage X 1-Ton Mike Moyle 63.0 03/Jul/17 - 16:19:20 0:02:14:20 0:02:03:58 11 20
12   USA 77899 Red Hawk Santa Cruz 40 Ralph Hodek 51.0 03/Jul/17 - 16:17:27 0:02:12:27 0:02:04:04 12 21
 
Mid-Distance B
1   USA 100 Javalina J 80 George Johns 120.0 03/Jul/17 - 16:15:40 0:02:05:40 0:01:45:56 1 2
2   USA 16815 Red Herring C&C 38 MKII Thomas Family 117.0 03/Jul/17 - 16:18:38 0:02:08:38 0:01:49:23 2 6
3 Other  USA 54965 Tinkertoy C&C 34/36+ Mark Janda 102.0 03/Jul/17 - 16:17:56 0:02:07:56 0:01:51:09 3 8
4 UK Sailmakers  6343 Slingshot C&C 33 MKII Robert Berlinquette 132.0 03/Jul/17 - 16:23:17 0:02:13:17 0:01:51:34 4 9
5   USA 36216 Dutch Treat Sabre 362 Ron Pool 117.0 03/Jul/17 - 16:21:56 0:02:11:56 0:01:52:41 5 13
6   USA 30714 Tweety Olson 30 Robert Schroer 105.0 03/Jul/17 - 16:21:40 0:02:11:40 0:01:54:24 6 16
7   USA 385 Galatea Islander 36 David Herring 156.0 03/Jul/17 - 16:41:40 0:02:31:40 0:02:06:00 7 22
8   USA 33960 Genesis C&C 35 Mk III Samuel Clark 117.0 03/Jul/17 - 16:36:01 0:02:26:01 0:02:06:46 8 23
9   USA 15378 Mother Superior Tartan Ten John Velat 126.0 03/Jul/17 - 16:45:25 0:02:35:25 0:02:14:41 9 27
10 UK Sailmakers  USA 52742 Allegro Tartan 4100 Brian Bullock 102.0 03/Jul/17 - 16:43:22 0:02:33:22 0:02:16:35 10 28
11   USA 50447 Perfect Lady Tartan 34-2 James Tack 138.0 03/Jul/17 - 16:49:20 0:02:39:20 0:02:16:38 11 29
12   USA 61418 SS George Bailey Sabre 34 MK II Doug Milroy 153.0 03/Jul/17 - 16:58:04 0:02:48:04 0:02:22:54 12 30
13   60087 Loon Tartan 34-2 John Provos 156.0 03/Jul/17 - 17:03:01 0:02:53:01 0:02:27:21 13 31
 
Mid-Distance C
1   USA 15997 99 problems Lindenberg 26 Matthew Ruona 177.0 03/Jul/17 - 16:36:33 0:02:21:33 0:01:52:26 1 11
2   539 Key of Sea Ericson 32T Lawrence Mariette 168.0 03/Jul/17 - 16:37:55 0:02:22:55 0:01:55:17 2 17
3   53 WindWalker S2 7.9 Terry Anderson 171.0 03/Jul/17 - 16:40:23 0:02:25:23 0:01:57:15 3 18
4   26006 Hairy Bear C&C Ken Tennant 174.0 03/Jul/17 - 16:51:17 0:02:36:17 0:02:07:40 4 24
5   USA 357 Bebop Dennis Wenker 165.0 03/Jul/17 - 16:51:30 0:02:36:30 0:02:09:21 5 25
6   USA 16242 Copasetic Pearson 30 Art Johnston 180.0 03/Jul/17 - 16:55:21 0:02:40:21 0:02:10:44 6 26
7   Uni 60709 Spirit Sabre 28 Mk I David Lee DNS 201.0       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sport Boat Racing
PHRF Division
Sport Boat
1 00   USA 612 Fly 2.0 J 70 Erik Wilson 120.0 03/Jul/17 - 14:52:40 0:01:02:40 0:00:53:54 1 1
2   USA 7 Running With Scissors Ultimate 20 - Myers/Harper 159.0 03/Jul/17 - 14:57:02 0:01:07:02 0:00:55:26 2 2
3   USA 74 Surf Viper 640 Andrew Murtomaki 102.0 03/Jul/17 - 14:56:14 0:01:06:14 0:00:58:47 3 3
4 30   227 You Sassy B! Ultimate 20 Stephen Rose 159.0 03/Jul/17 - 15:00:58 0:01:10:58 0:00:59:22 4 4
5 North Sails  USA 120 Beast Melges 20 Mike&Selene Tennant 126.0 03/Jul/17 - 15:01:05 0:01:11:05 0:01:01:53 5 5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022