2017 Annapolis Fall Regatta / Farr 30 International and ORC Chesapeake Championship
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annapolis Fall Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Farr 30 International Championship
1   USA 683 Ramrod Farr 30 Rod Jabin       1
2   USA 35 Mummbles Farr 30 Brad Kauffman       2
3   USA 65 HeadFirst 3 Farr 30 Peter Toombs       3
4   USA 41 Blofish Farr 30 Dailey Tipton       4
5   USA 56 Snooker Farr 30 Brant & Jason Russell DNC       7  
6   USA 40 Seabiscuit Farr 30 Kevin McNeil DNC       7  
 
ORC Division
ORC 1 (off_ToT_3L)
1   USA 99 Sitella XP44 Ian Hill 1.0629 20/Oct/17 - 12:33:55 0:01:58:55 0:02:06:24 1 1
2 Quantum Sails  USA 93664 Rival XP44 Bob Cantwell 1.0589 20/Oct/17 - 12:36:58 0:02:01:58 0:02:09:09 2 2
3   USA 54 ChessieRacing Tripp 62 George Collins 1.3049 20/Oct/17 - 12:15:00 0:01:40:00 0:02:10:29 3 3
4   USA 61017 Jeroboam Farr 400 Laurent Givry 1.1766 20/Oct/17 - 12:26:55 0:01:51:55 0:02:11:41 4 4
5   USA 157 Endorphin Melges 32 Erik Wulff 1.1192 20/Oct/17 - 12:34:39 0:01:59:39 0:02:13:55 5 6
6   USA 666 Reindeer Morris 47 Tony Parker 1.0709 20/Oct/17 - 12:41:20 0:02:06:20 0:02:15:17 6 7
7   USA 4415 Interlodge IV Botin 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen DNC 1.2503       8  
 
ORC 2 (off_ToT_3L)
1   USA 119 Slush Fund J 111 Jim Connelly 1.0191 20/Oct/17 - 12:51:21 0:02:11:21 0:02:13:52 1 5
2   USA 2604 Rattle n Rum GP26 Mike Beasley 0.9703 20/Oct/17 - 13:15:36 0:02:35:36 0:02:30:59 2 8
3   USA 38007 Kurranulla Sydney 38 Stuart Jones 1.0110 20/Oct/17 - 13:11:53 0:02:31:53 0:02:33:33 3 9
4   USA 52439 Kalevala II Grand Soleil 37 B&C Tapio Saavalainen 0.9502 20/Oct/17 - 13:24:34 0:02:44:34 0:02:36:22 4 10
5   USA 2609 Hall Pass Donovan GP 26 Jim Carkhuff / Ken Schmidt 0.9921 20/Oct/17 - 13:19:22 0:02:39:22 0:02:38:06 5 11
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

SpinSheet Magazine    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019