2017 Suncoast Raceweek
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Suncoast Raceweek Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker A
1   USA 11 Tack Tick Martin Michael Siedlecki 27.0 07/Apr/17 - 12:51:15 0:02:46:15 0:02:36:40 1 1
2   USA 39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Adam Rosen 42.0 07/Apr/17 - 13:05:53 0:03:00:53 0:02:45:58 2 3
3   USA 46453 Mad Cow 2.0 B-32 Chip Merlin 57.0 07/Apr/17 - 13:13:13 0:03:08:13 0:02:47:59 3 4
4   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 60.0 07/Apr/17 - 13:16:48 0:03:11:48 0:02:50:30 4 7
5   USA 17 Raven Farr 30 Mike Kayusa 42.0 07/Apr/17 - 13:10:43 0:03:05:43 0:02:50:48 5 8
6   USA 264 Ariel J 105 Jody Abrams 72.0 07/Apr/17 - 13:26:37 0:03:21:37 0:02:56:03 6 10
7   USA 42696 Hot Water J 35 Jose Suarezhoyos 72.0 07/Apr/17 - 13:29:27 0:03:24:27 0:02:58:53 7 11
8   USA 83242 Tampa Girl J 120 William Terry 54.0 07/Apr/17 - 13:52:49 0:03:47:49 0:03:28:39 8 13
 
PHRF - Spinnaker B
1   USA 97083 Attractive Nuisance Carrera 29 Jamie Myers 90.0 07/Apr/17 - 13:18:24 0:03:13:24 0:02:41:27 1 2
2   USA 40787 Meltemi S2 9.1 Alexander Korakis 132.0 07/Apr/17 - 13:40:28 0:03:35:28 0:02:48:36 2 5
3   USA 97925 Fully Involved B25 Steve Vincent 135.0 07/Apr/17 - 13:42:31 0:03:37:31 0:02:49:36 3 6
4   USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins 81.0 07/Apr/17 - 13:28:03 0:03:23:03 0:02:54:18 4 9
5   USA 29 Back Off Soverel 26 Tony Barrett 165.0 07/Apr/17 - 14:04:00 0:03:59:00 0:03:00:26 5 12
6   USA 98 You Know Who S2 7.9 Paul Guidi DNF 165.0       7  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Suncoast Raceweek Racer/Cruiser Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Racer/Cruiser
1   USA 48 Prime Plus Beneteau 445 Frank Hanna Mark Requa 96.0 07/Apr/17 - 13:25:46 0:03:15:46 0:02:41:41 1 1
2   USA 52910 Shazaam! J 42 Roger Gatewood 75.0 07/Apr/17 - 13:22:22 0:03:12:22 0:02:45:45 2 2
3   USA 41227 Intrepid J 40 Jeff Russo 78.0 07/Apr/17 - 13:38:31 0:03:28:31 0:03:00:50 3 3
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Suncoast Raceweek-Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruising A
1   USA 32994 Red Sky Nightwind 35 Charles Mixson 149.0 07/Apr/17 - 12:55:07 0:02:40:07 0:02:01:37 1 2
2   USA 501 Wind Dancer Catalina 36 Gary Spainhour 185.0 07/Apr/17 - 13:12:20 0:02:57:20 0:02:09:32 2 5
3   USA 038 Mi Sueño Morgan 44cc N/M Ron & Holanda Kinney & Manzano DNC 187.0       5  
4   USA 64337 Creola C&C 37/40 WK Jack Cavalier DNC 103.0       5  
 
PHRF - Cruising B
1   USA 445 Sail Dance Cal 29 Tom Kennedy 216.0 07/Apr/17 - 13:08:11 0:02:53:11 0:01:57:23 1 1
2   USA 30065 Shadowfax Tartan 3000 CB Michael Baier 219.0 07/Apr/17 - 13:13:48 0:02:58:48 0:02:02:14 2 3
3   USA 14 Island Hopper Hooks Custom 34 Carol Elwood 219.0 07/Apr/17 - 13:19:43 0:03:04:43 0:02:08:08 3 4
4   USA 425 After You Mark II John Gardner 219.0 07/Apr/17 - 14:16:17 0:04:01:17 0:03:04:42 4 6
5   USA 4951 First Wind CSY 44 Art Cupps RET 217.0       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019