2017 International Etchells Class - 11th Annual Coral Reef Cup
Preliminary Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Etchells
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Coral Reef Cup
One Design
Etchells
17/Mar/2017
11:05 AM
7.6 NM
7 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Skipper/Crew
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Coral Reef Cup Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1
28
USA 1228
Terrapin
Etchells
Steve Benjamin / Dave Hughes / Ian Liberty / Stuart McNay
1
2
34
GBR 1434
Alfie
Etchells
Lawrie Smith
2
3
44
GBR 1441
Highlife
Etchells
Peter Rogers
3
4
14
USA 1414
Skanky Gene
Etchells
Jay Cross
4
5
25
USA 1225
TBC
Etchells
Tom Abrey / Tom Abrey / Matt Reid / Bruno Van Dyke
5
6
63
USA 1363
1363
Etchells
Michael Goldfarb
6
7
72
CAN 1426
Press Gang
Etchells
Christina Medland
7
8
38
GBR 1438
Swedish Blue
(Corinthian)
Etchells
Ante Razmilovic
8
9
68
USA 1168
Mahalaga
(Corinthian)
Etchells
Peter Vessella / Tracy Usher / Ben Newman
9
10
41
USA 1415
La Tormenta
Etchells
Shannon W Bush
10
11
73
USA 1373
Victory
(Corinthian)
Etchells
Buddy Cribb / Henry Chau / Chris Lanza
11
12
82
USA 1282
Athena
Etchells
John Donnelly / Ezra Culver / Stu deLisser
12
13
27
CAN 1327
Blackadder
Etchells
Enrique Quintero
13
14
05
USA 1305
Clean Execution
(276)
Etchells
Michael Gavin
14
15
12
BER 1412
Tiburon
Etchells
Mark Watson
15
16
80
USA 1280
Freedom
Etchells
Craig Mense
16
17
18
GBR 1418
Strait Dealer
Etchells
David Franks
17
18
24
USA 1424
GBR 1424
Etchells
Barry Parkin
18
19
26
Usa 1126
Ninkasi
Etchell
Rick Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / Phil Toth
19
20
93
CAN 993
Southern Etchells
Etchells
Jerry Wendt
20
21
89
USA 1198
America Jane II
Etchells
Scott Kaufman / Lucas Calabrese / Brian Kamilar / Evan Aras
21
22
20
USA 1208
Gumption3
Etchells
Kevin Grainger
22
23
03
USA 1303
Wizard
Etchells
Douglas McKeige
23
24
39
USA 1239
Leading Edge
(Corinthian)
Etchells
Jeff Dever / Steve Girling / Rick Jarchow
24
25
85
USA 1185
USA 1185
Etchells
Robert Allardice / TOMAS HORNOS / ROBERT ALLARDICE / JOSH REVKIN
25
26
29
UKR 1297
1297
(Corinthian)
Etchells
Vasyl Gureyev / Andriy Shafranyuk / Oleg Tsypko
26
27
22
USA 1202
Jeremiah
(Corinthian)
Etchells
Jonah Pruitt
27
28
07
USA 1307
Nemesis
(Corinthian)
Etchells
Jeff Nehms
28
29
11
USA 1111
Crapshoot
(Corinthian)
Etchells
Patricia Stadel
29
30
17
GBR 1417
China Wight
Etchells
Nicholas Stagg
30
31
94
CAN 1094
John Deere
(Corinthian)
Etchells
Sharon Bourke / Lee Carlson / Abigail Webb
DNC
33
32
71
USA 1371
USA 1371
Etchells
Ken Womack
DSQ
33
2017 International Etchells Class - 11th Annual Coral Reef Cup
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 1
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Skipper/Crew
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Coral Reef Cup Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1
38
GBR 1438
Swedish Blue
Etchells
Ante Razmilovic
8
2
68
USA 1168
Mahalaga
Etchells
Peter Vessella / Tracy Usher / Ben Newman
9
3
73
USA 1373
Victory
Etchells
Buddy Cribb / Henry Chau / Chris Lanza
11
4
39
USA 1239
Leading Edge
Etchells
Jeff Dever / Steve Girling / Rick Jarchow
24
5
29
UKR 1297
1297
Etchells
Vasyl Gureyev / Andriy Shafranyuk / Oleg Tsypko
26
6
22
USA 1202
Jeremiah
Etchells
Jonah Pruitt
27
7
07
USA 1307
Nemesis
Etchells
Jeff Nehms
28
8
11
USA 1111
Crapshoot
Etchells
Patricia Stadel
29
9
94
CAN 1094
John Deere
Etchells
Sharon Bourke / Lee Carlson / Abigail Webb
DNC
33
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy