2017 NUCORE Triangle
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
NUCORE Triangle Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Jib and Main - Division A
1   2418 bald eagle catalina 30 bob muneio DNF 177.0 / 0.8941       5  
2   USA 15671 BOOMA C&C MKI Charles Gosling DNF 198.0 / 0.8690       5  
3   USA 185 Downtime Holder 20 Roderick Danko DNF 180.0 / 0.8904       5  
4   USA 448 Apothecary Pearson 26 John Ochs DNF 210.0 / 0.8553       5  
 
Small Spinnaker -Division B
1   USA 554 Sistership J 70 Susan Stewart 120.0 / 0.9701 01/Sep/17 - 19:53:37 0:01:43:37 0:01:40:31 1 3
2   USA 40456 Indigo Farr 33 S. Emery Scheibert 105.0 / 0.9924 01/Sep/17 - 19:57:22 0:01:47:22 0:01:46:33 2 7
3   USA 483 reckless J 22 Tom Barnes DNF 177.0 / 0.8941       6  
4   612 Sayanora J22 David Strawbridge DNF 177.0 / 0.8941       6  
5   560 Pale Face Light J 22 Robert Grove DNF 177.0 / 0.8941       6  
 
Large Spinnaker -Division C
1   USA 625 Zig Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen 90.0 / 1.0156 01/Sep/17 - 19:44:57 0:01:29:57 0:01:31:21 1 1
2   USA 60611 Nosurprise J-111 Dave Irish 39.0 / 1.1036 01/Sep/17 - 19:41:05 0:01:26:05 0:01:35:00 2 2
3   USA 137 Gecko Melges 24 Eric Landman 90.0 / 1.0156 01/Sep/17 - 19:54:39 0:01:39:39 0:01:41:12 3 4
4   USA 56565 Relentless Schock 40 Mark Hagan -6.0 / 1.1949 01/Sep/17 - 19:40:06 0:01:25:06 0:01:41:41 4 5
5   USA 51170 Flyswatter Beneteau 40.7 Mark Pirie 54.0 / 1.0762 01/Sep/17 - 19:49:34 0:01:34:34 0:01:41:46 5 6
6   USA 50516 Ticket to Ride Tripp 33 Keith & Karen Attee 81.0 / 1.0301 01/Sep/17 - 19:58:40 0:01:43:40 0:01:46:47 6 8
7   USA 006 Blackthorn FT 10 Brian OByrne DNC 51.0 / 1.0815       11  
8   22 Chill Hinckley 42 Doug DeVos DNF 75.0 / 1.0400       11  
9   USA 50803 Loki J 105 Robert Christoph DNF 75.0 / 1.0400       11  
10   USA 264 Jim James Glas DNF 90.0 / 1.0156       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019