2017 Chicago Junior Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CJRW - Distance Racing
One Design Division
Distance - C420
1   7832 CYC C420 Chris Sharpless       1
2   7834 LIT C420 Robert Hunter       2
3   USA 5 7704 C420 Trevor Davis       3
4   USA 8064 USA 8064 C420 William Cornell       4
5   7830 CYC 420 C420 Rider Odom       5
6   USA 2558 Dat Aft c420 Willem Flaugher       6
7   7833 CYC C420 Lolly Vasilion       7
8   9999 Club 420 C420 Lily wojcik       8
9   7841 Double E C420 Emily Gildea       9
10   8130 L and M C420 Luke Hosek       10
11   USA 7574 Sail 7574 C420 Caroline Sandoval       11
12   5846 420 420 Dillon Hollingsworth DNF       20  
13   009 J & A C420 Joe Goodzey DNF       20  
14   JG 13 n/a C420 Brody Schwartz DNF       20  
15   6258 S & L 420 Spencer Glickson DNF       20  
16   7704 7702 C420 Elijah Goldman DNF       20  
17   7831 C420 C420 Marleigh Belsley DNF       20  
18   JG 15 Unknown 420 Paul Staley DNF       20  
19   8131 Scott said B. Wild c420 Seamus Scott DNF       20  
 
Distance - Opti
1   USA 19 Five Optimist Quinn Gerber DNF       18  
2   USA 3 Six Optimist Cooper Gerber DNF       18  
3   10730 Four Optimist Spencer Gerber DNF       18  
4   10735 Three Optimist Ethan Gerber DNF       18  
5   USA 20714 Simone Moss Optimist Simone Moss DNF       18  
6   14128 Freedom Optimist Charlie Gallagher DNF       18  
7   USA 15607 Sunshine Optimist Calistoga Frerker DNF       18  
8   USA 16710 16710 Optimist Peter Barnard DNF       18  
9   USA 17150 The Fashionista Optimist Deana Fedulova DNF       18  
10   USA 19901 Girl Power Optimist Annie Samis DNF       18  
11   USA 20366 Bamboozal Optimist Matthew Childers DNF       18  
12   USA 20905 USA 20905 Optimist Chiristian Prendergast DNF       18  
13   USA 21850 Wild Child Optimist Madeline Torrey DNF       18  
14   USA 22043 The Black Pearl Optimist Phena Fischer-Klumb DNF       18  
15   7286 Opti Opti Teagan Wake DNF       18  
 
Distance - Laser Radial
1   USA 172997 Laser Claire Considine         1
2   USA 212232 212232 Laser Radial Leif Sigmond       2
3   201273 201273 Laser Radial Owen Patterson       3
4   133752 Laser Laser Radial Max Koziarski DNF       8  
5   USA 166077 Granuaille Laser Steven Foote DNF       8  
6   USA 7 Hispaniola Laser Emmett Nevel DNF       8  
7   USA 1 Laser Laser rishab Nayar DNF       8  
 
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Corinthian YC Racing
One Design Division
Optimist - Gold
1   USA 16710 16710 Optimist Peter Barnard       1
2   22436 Will I Am Opti Will Michels       2
3   USA 20905 USA 20905 Opti Chiristian Prendergast       3
4   22210 Chicken Dinner Optimist Jacob Zils       4
5   15088 Let Her Rip Optimist Milan Gandhi       5
6   10735 Three Opti Ethan Gerber       6
7   USA 20714 Simone Moss Optimist Simone Moss       7
8   20528 Charlie Optimist Charlie Gish       8
9   USA 17150 The Fashionista Optimist Deana Fedulova       9
10   USA 20841 None Optimist Henry Scholz       10
11   1760 lLoud 9 Opti Wyatt Chvojka       11
12   USA 19901 Girl Power Opti Annie Samis       12
13   8014 wicked fast Optimist Jack Chvojka       13
14   USA 1735 Veloce Noah Alberte         15
15   USA 20366 Bamboozal Optimist Matthew Childers       17
 
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CYC Circle Racing
One Design Division
420
1   2234 Quick Silver 420 Emerson Wright       1
2   USA 1738 Club Boat 420 Sam Childers       2
3   N/A Rubber Ducky 420 Wyatt Harley DNC       5  
4   4 Boatprah 420 Anne Ahern DNC       5  
 
Club 420
1   7834 LIT C420 Robert Hunter       1
2   CYC 7830 CYC 420 C420 Rider Odom       2
3   USA 2558 Dat Aft C420 Willem Flaugher       3
4   USA 5 none C420 Trevor Davis       4
5   8130 L and M C420 Luke Hosek       5
6   7831 c420 c420 Marleigh Belsley       6
7   USA 8064 USA 8064 C420 William Cornell       7
8   7832 CYC C420 Chris Sharpless       8
9   6818 NA club 420 Katherine Connolly       9
10   USA 7574 Sail #7574 C420 Caroline Sandoval       10
11   USA 8131 Scott said B. Wild c420 Seamus Scott       11
12   7702 7702 c420 Elijah Goldman       12
13   9 J & A C420 Joe Goodzey       13
14   6820 6820 420 Liam McClimans       14
15   5846 5846 C420 Dillon Hollingsworth       15
16   7833 CYC C420 Lolly Vasilion DNC       23  
17   9999 Club 420 C420 Lily wojcik DNC       23  
18   7841 Double E C420 Emily Gildea DNC       23  
19   6258 S & L 420 Spencer Glickson DNC       23  
20   JG 15 Unknown 420 Paul Staley DNC       23  
21   Unknown Unknown 420 Frances Depke DNC       23  
22   JG 13 n/a C420 Brody Schwartz DNC       23  
 
Laser Radial
1   USA 172997 none Laser Claire Considine       1
2   USA 1 Laser Laser rishab Nayar       2
3   USA 212232 212232 Laser Radial Leif Sigmond       3
4   201273 201273 Laser Radial Owen Patterson       4
5   USA 7 Hispaniola Laser Emmett Nevel       5
6   133752 Laser Laser Radial Max Koziarski       6
7   USA 166077 Granuaille Laser Steven Foote DNC       9  
8   5149 none laser Casey Gignac DNC       9  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017