2017 Vineyard Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cornfield Point Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1 PHRF-NS
1   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 123.0 / 0.9658 02/Sep/17 - 05:22:09 0:17:17:09 0:16:41:41 1 3
2   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 150.0 / 0.9286 02/Sep/17 - 06:37:50 0:18:32:50 0:17:13:23 2 9
3   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 111.0 / 0.9834 02/Sep/17 - 06:47:38 0:18:42:38 0:18:24:00 3 11
4   USA 186 Alliam Alerion Express 28 lloyd Novick 186.0 / 0.8832 02/Sep/17 - 09:06:40 0:21:01:40 0:18:34:18 4 12
 
Class 2 PHRF
1   USA 39 Participant II J 97 G. John Krediet 108.0 / 0.9878 02/Sep/17 - 04:08:21 0:16:03:21 0:15:51:36 1 1
2   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 111.0 / 0.9834 02/Sep/17 - 04:21:11 0:16:16:11 0:15:59:59 2 2
3   USA 1225 Rita Hunter 35.5 Arthur Sa 141.0 / 0.9407 02/Sep/17 - 05:57:54 0:17:52:54 0:16:49:17 3 4
4   1781 Towhee Cal 40 Paul Jennings 120.0 / 0.9701 02/Sep/17 - 05:26:48 0:17:21:48 0:16:50:39 4 5
5   USA 20829 Carry On C&C 33 Thomas Oryniak 165.0 / 0.9091 02/Sep/17 - 06:46:24 0:18:41:24 0:16:59:28 5 6
6   USA 60194 Snappy Tartan 33 Ove Haxthausen 171.0 / 0.9015 02/Sep/17 - 06:59:08 0:18:54:08 0:17:02:25 6 7
7   USA 84 Triton Tartan 342 Mike Sullivan 156.0 / 0.9207 02/Sep/17 - 06:43:16 0:18:38:16 0:17:09:35 7 8
8   USA 51950 Duet Sun Fast 37 Andrian (Andy) Lubimov 120.0 / 0.9701 02/Sep/17 - 05:57:04 0:17:52:04 0:17:20:01 8 10
9   USA 40819 First Rate Tartan 342 Lisa Woolsey 138.0 / 0.9448 02/Sep/17 - 07:45:10 0:19:40:10 0:18:35:01 9 13
10   USA 256 Trouble Colgate 26 Miguel Dominguez 168.0 / 0.9053 02/Sep/17 - 08:46:47 0:20:41:47 0:18:44:11 10 14
11   USA 99 Narwana Nelson Marek 30 Bartosz Bilinski DNC         12  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Seaflower Reef Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 3 PHRF-DH
1   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 69.0 / 1.0501 02/Sep/17 - 07:33:14 0:19:18:14 0:20:16:16 1 8
2   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 117.0 / 0.9745 02/Sep/17 - 10:05:33 0:21:50:33 0:21:17:08 2 12
3   USA 60665 Tartaruga Jeanneau 409 David Messenger 114.0 / 0.9789 02/Sep/17 - 10:14:24 0:21:59:24 0:21:31:34 3 14
4   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer 123.0 / 0.9658 02/Sep/17 - 10:34:44 0:22:19:44 0:21:33:55 4 16
5   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 81.0 / 1.0301 02/Sep/17 - 09:14:24 0:20:59:24 0:21:37:18 5 17
6   USA 73195 Fir Na Tine LaFitte 44 TJ Kowalczyk 129.0 / 0.9573 02/Sep/17 - 10:54:54 0:22:39:54 0:21:41:50 6 18
7   USA 40866 Black Mallard Cardinal 46 Tracy McRoberts 99.0 / 1.0015 02/Sep/17 - 10:04:54 0:21:49:54 0:21:51:52 7 19
 
Class 4 PHRF
1 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 402 Raptor J 105 Frank Conway 93.0 / 1.0109 02/Sep/17 - 07:14:20 0:18:59:20 0:19:11:45 1 1
2   USA 34 Albóndigas J 88 Al Minella 81.0 / 1.0301 02/Sep/17 - 07:22:06 0:19:07:06 0:19:41:38 2 2
3   USA 24 Deviation - YCC J 88 Iris Vogel 81.0 / 1.0301 02/Sep/17 - 07:23:04 0:19:08:04 0:19:42:37 3 3
4   USA 91 Red Sky J 88 John Pearson 81.0 / 1.0301 02/Sep/17 - 07:26:20 0:19:11:20 0:19:45:59 4 4
5   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 111.0 / 0.9834 02/Sep/17 - 08:28:44 0:20:13:44 0:19:53:35 5 5
6   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall 81.0 / 1.0301 02/Sep/17 - 07:34:21 0:19:19:21 0:19:54:15 6 6
7   USA 234 ARGO Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 117.0 / 0.9745 02/Sep/17 - 09:02:36 0:20:47:36 0:20:15:47 7 7
8   USA 52386 Eclipse Sabre 386 Marc Berkowitz 114.0 / 0.9789 02/Sep/17 - 09:18:53 0:21:03:53 0:20:37:13 8 9
9   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole 72.0 / 1.0450 02/Sep/17 - 08:15:58 0:20:00:58 0:20:55:01 9 10
10   USA 41782 R JMS C&C 35 MK III Richard Spitzenberger 123.0 / 0.9658 02/Sep/17 - 10:10:00 0:21:55:00 0:21:10:02 10 11
11   USA 98 SPARTA X-35 Yevgeny Osherov 69.0 / 1.0501 02/Sep/17 - 08:32:26 0:20:17:26 0:21:18:26 11 13
12   USA 222 Eagle (X-332) X-332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 / 0.9834 02/Sep/17 - 10:08:41 0:21:53:41 0:21:31:53 12 15
13   USA 46831 UDACHA Tripp 33 Vladimir Koulik 84.0 / 1.0252 02/Sep/17 - 10:08:31 0:21:53:31 0:22:26:37 13 20
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Vineyard Course Racing
IRC Division
Class 5 IRC-DH
1   USA 43968 Alibi J 120 Gardner Grant 1.079 03/Sep/17 - 00:02:46 1:11:37:46 1:14:26:39 1 12
2   USA 51506 Exuberance X-442 Tyler and Chris Eichmann 1.060 03/Sep/17 - 01:13:56 1:12:48:56 1:15:01:28 2 17
3   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Chris Reyling/ John Browning 1.032 03/Sep/17 - 02:28:36 1:14:03:36 1:15:16:41 3 18
4   USA 60036 Helios Sunfast 3600 Adrian Little 1.052 03/Sep/17 - 02:07:03 1:13:42:03 1:15:39:41 4 19
5   USA 52787 Next Boat Morris 45 Mark Ellman 1.088 03/Sep/17 - 01:43:44 1:13:18:44 1:16:35:45 5 21
6 UK Sailmakers  USA 93367 Pegasus Beneteau First 36.7 Hartmut Ludwig RET 1.007       7  
 
Class 11 IRC
1   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar 1.092 02/Sep/17 - 23:54:04 1:10:49:04 1:14:01:16 1 9
2   USA 52906 Avanti Hanse Jeremi Jablonski 1.063 03/Sep/17 - 01:01:02 1:11:56:02 1:14:11:52 2 10
3   USA 52238 Rágana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 1.074 03/Sep/17 - 00:54:00 1:11:49:00 1:14:28:02 3 13
4   USA 42844 Charlie V-CC J 44 SUNY Maritime 1.098 03/Sep/17 - 00:20:50 1:11:15:50 1:14:43:11 4 15
5   USA 50692 Morgan of Marietta Wauquiez Centurion 42 Colin Golder 1.025 03/Sep/17 - 04:32:04 1:15:27:04 1:16:26:15 5 20
6   USA 61047 Skellum Oyster Kenneth Olsen 0.975 03/Sep/17 - 09:08:19 1:20:03:19 1:18:57:14 6 24
 
Class 13 IRC
1   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Custom Scott Weisman 1.307 02/Sep/17 - 15:53:38 1:02:28:38 1:10:36:21 1 4
2   USA 1416 Sonrisa XP44 Greg Kelly 1.132 02/Sep/17 - 21:47:47 1:08:22:47 1:12:39:14 2 6
3   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.207 02/Sep/17 - 20:03:25 1:06:38:25 1:12:58:58 3 7
4   USA 61915 Summer Storm Marten 49 Andrew Berdon 1.243 02/Sep/17 - 19:15:20 1:05:50:20 1:13:05:23 4 8
5   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 1.143 02/Sep/17 - 22:52:38 1:09:27:38 1:14:14:43 5 11
6   USA 60017 SKYE Mills 41 Michael Bistany 1.119 02/Sep/17 - 23:47:58 1:10:22:58 1:14:28:28 6 14
7   USA 45454 Lir Swan 45 John McNamara 1.181 02/Sep/17 - 22:17:08 1:08:52:08 1:14:49:05 7 16
8   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 1.223 02/Sep/17 - 22:48:55 1:09:23:55 1:16:50:47 8 22
9   USA 1200 High Noon YCC Tripp 41 Midshipman Ethan Neubelt 1.207 02/Sep/17 - 23:38:44 1:10:13:44 1:17:18:51 9 23
10 North Sails  USA 50015 Jambi Bermuda 50 John Levinson RET 1.234       11  
 
Class 15 IRC
1   USA 95 SPOOKIE TP52 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.415 02/Sep/17 - 10:04:57 0:20:19:57 1:04:46:14 1 1
2   USA 60669 Prospector Mills 68 Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners 1.545 02/Sep/17 - 08:50:05 0:19:05:05 1:05:29:09 2 2
3   USA 60063 Warrior Volvo 70 modified Stephen Murray 1.724 02/Sep/17 - 07:27:09 0:17:42:09 1:06:31:09 3 3
4   USA 50085 Aurora Reichel Pugh 66 Gus Carlson 1.507 02/Sep/17 - 13:10:18 0:23:25:18 1:11:17:47 4 5
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 6 PHRF-DH
1 102   USA 102 Privateer 102 Kiwi FC40 Class40 Rich Fleischman -9.0 / 1.2015 02/Sep/17 - 19:10:33 1:06:45:33 1:12:57:26 1 5
2   USA 60628 Max Pogo 10.5 Moritz Hilf 63.0 / 1.0604 03/Sep/17 - 00:09:51 1:11:44:51 1:13:54:24 2 9
3   USA 829 Abilyn Racing Pogo 2 Josh Reisberg 111.0 / 0.9834 03/Sep/17 - 03:12:37 1:14:47:37 1:14:08:59 3 11
4   USA 60592 Bellatrix Salona 41 Deric Hetzel 48.0 / 1.0870 03/Sep/17 - 02:41:06 1:14:16:06 1:17:35:52 4 35
 
Class 7 PHRF
1   USA 60468 Gemini Hanse 375 James Coffman 114.0 / 0.9789 03/Sep/17 - 01:29:48 1:12:54:48 1:12:08:04 1 1
2   USA 324 Young American YCC - CC J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team 93.0 / 1.0109 03/Sep/17 - 00:49:27 1:12:14:27 1:12:38:09 2 2
3   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 81.0 / 1.0301 03/Sep/17 - 01:47:34 1:13:12:34 1:14:19:46 3 14
4 Neil Pride Sails  USA 56 Tacktile Sabre 42 CB Jeffrey Wilson 111.0 / 0.9834 03/Sep/17 - 03:38:32 1:15:03:32 1:14:24:38 4 15
5   USA 30521 Glim C&C 40 William Klein 96.0 / 1.0062 03/Sep/17 - 03:15:30 1:14:40:30 1:14:54:53 5 19
6   USA 71199 Prevail Beneteau 42s7 Swack, Pritz, Vitaglione 84.0 / 1.0252 03/Sep/17 - 03:20:22 1:14:45:22 1:15:43:58 6 23
7 Other  AR3 Invincible-CC Navy 44 MK1 Lee Harrell 87.0 / 1.0204 03/Sep/17 - 03:35:10 1:15:00:10 1:15:47:54 7 25
8 Other  USA 52155 Charlotte Beneteau First 36.7 Richard West 81.0 / 1.0301 03/Sep/17 - 03:16:20 1:14:41:20 1:15:51:12 8 26
 
Class 8 PHRF
1   USA 74434 Hiro Maru S&S 49 Hiroshi Nakajima 75.0 / 1.0400 03/Sep/17 - 01:29:36 1:12:44:36 1:14:12:47 1 13
2 UK Sailmakers  USA 60260 Milky Way Dufour 40 Alexander Natanzon 72.0 / 1.0450 03/Sep/17 - 01:59:35 1:13:14:35 1:14:55:08 2 20
3   USA 43681 Sawtooth Thomas 35 Peter Schmiedeck 75.0 / 1.0400 03/Sep/17 - 03:25:13 1:14:40:13 1:16:13:02 3 29
4   USA 163 Rhiannon J 109 Chris Nicholls 69.0 / 1.0501 03/Sep/17 - 03:15:40 1:14:30:40 1:16:26:26 4 31
5   USA 42886 Sapphire J 35 Jim Farrell 78.0 / 1.0350 03/Sep/17 - 03:56:25 1:15:11:25 1:16:33:43 5 33
6 UK Sailmakers  USA 60697 Loblolly J 35 Michael Greene 72.0 / 1.0450 03/Sep/17 - 05:41:41 1:16:56:41 1:18:47:14 6 37
7   USA 51027 EVENSTAR Sou'wester 51 Andrew Garcia DNC         9  
8   USA 18321 Expresso Express 37 Steve Longo / Halsey Bullen DNC         9  
 
Class 9 PHRF
1   USA 53520 Heron J 120 Greg Leonard 42.0 / 1.0980 02/Sep/17 - 22:28:18 1:09:33:18 1:12:50:36 1 4
2   USA 52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham 42.0 / 1.0980 02/Sep/17 - 23:11:53 1:10:16:53 1:13:38:27 2 6
3   USA 60032 Moonshine Columbia C32 Allen Fligor 48.0 / 1.0870 03/Sep/17 - 00:17:50 1:11:22:50 1:14:27:31 3 16
4   USA 83293 Madison J 120 Brian Spears 45.0 / 1.0924 03/Sep/17 - 00:07:29 1:11:12:29 1:14:27:41 4 17
5   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 60.0 / 1.0656 03/Sep/17 - 01:05:55 1:12:10:55 1:14:33:20 5 18
6   USA 114 Varekai-CC J 120 Young American Junior Big Boat Team- CC 42.0 / 1.0980 03/Sep/17 - 00:56:25 1:12:01:25 1:15:33:14 6 21
7   USA 2112 YYZ Jeanneau 53 Justin Bonar 57.0 / 1.0708 03/Sep/17 - 02:13:25 1:13:18:25 1:15:56:54 7 27
8   USA 28990 Phantom YCC - CC Tripp 40 Scott Johnston DNC 45.0 / 1.0924       11  
9   USA 41241 And She Was Nelson / Marek 45 Kurt Strecker RET 45.0 / 1.0924       11  
10   USA 25559 Eagle J 120 Steven Levy RET 45.0 / 1.0924       11  
 
Class 10 PHRF
1   USA 16 Partnership J 111 MaryEllen Tortorello 27.0 / 1.1265 02/Sep/17 - 22:38:00 1:09:33:00 1:13:47:39 1 7
2   USA 60937 threebeans NEB / Kernan 39 Christopher Rosow 24.0 / 1.1324 02/Sep/17 - 22:42:15 1:09:37:15 1:14:04:20 2 10
3   USA 32 Libertas J 111 John Donovan 30.0 / 1.1207 02/Sep/17 - 23:08:43 1:10:03:43 1:14:10:24 3 12
4   USA 88 Varuna J 111 Abhijeet Lele 30.0 / 1.1207 03/Sep/17 - 00:45:30 1:11:40:30 1:15:58:52 4 28
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA12235 Summer Grace J 122 Kevin Kelley 27.0 / 1.1265 03/Sep/17 - 02:10:46 1:13:05:46 1:17:47:20 5 36
6   USA 60817 Fortissimo Hanse 575 Richard Nugent RET 27.0 / 1.1265       7  
 
Class 14 PHRF
1   USA 51601 Desperado YCC Custom 40 Leo Vasiliev/Webb Sailing 9.0 / 1.1628 02/Sep/17 - 21:09:55 1:07:34:55 1:12:43:25 1 3
2   USA 407 Sundari Farr 400 Barry Gold -21.0 / 1.2287 02/Sep/17 - 20:22:04 1:06:47:04 1:13:49:29 2 8
3   USA 50282 Miracle R/P 44 Michael Cashel -3.0 / 1.1883 02/Sep/17 - 22:56:53 1:09:21:53 1:15:38:50 3 22
4   USA 51990 Oakcliff-Blue YCC Farr 40M Oakcliff Sailing -15.0 / 1.2150 02/Sep/17 - 22:19:01 1:08:44:01 1:15:46:17 4 24
5   USA 51695 Oakcliff-Black YCC Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing -15.0 / 1.2150 02/Sep/17 - 22:44:45 1:09:09:45 1:16:17:33 5 30
6   USA 45016 Direwolf IMX-45 TMDK Larry Hennessy -3.0 / 1.1883 02/Sep/17 - 23:37:07 1:10:02:07 1:16:26:39 6 32
7   CAN 1213 Hermes Pogo 12.50 Morgen Watson - Ocean Racers 6.0 / 1.1691 03/Sep/17 - 00:57:10 1:11:22:10 1:17:21:02 7 34
 
 
ToT Division
Class 12 Multihull
1   USA 5301 Fujin Bieker 53 Catamaran Greg Slyngstad 1.432 02/Sep/17 - 04:21:50 0:15:06:50 0:21:38:35 1 1
2   6603 NALA HH 66 Jim Vos 1.371 02/Sep/17 - 08:43:56 0:19:28:56 1:02:42:36 2 2
3   6201 Tribe Gunboat Greg Gigliotti 1.368 02/Sep/17 - 08:56:58 0:19:41:58 1:02:56:56 3 3
4   USA 61006 Arethusa Gunboat 60 Phil Lotz 1.335 02/Sep/17 - 14:17:19 1:01:02:19 1:09:25:36 4 4
5   USA 60682 Infidel Dragonfly 32 Daniel Galyon 1.146 02/Sep/17 - 23:14:54 1:09:59:54 1:14:57:44 5 5
6   USA 01 Nice Tri Dragonfly Kevin Hawco 1.171 02/Sep/17 - 23:22:40 1:10:07:40 1:15:57:49 6 6
7 Quantum Sails  USA 52985 Three Little Birds PT-11 Trimaran Kevin Baxley 1.238 02/Sep/17 - 22:06:12 1:08:51:12 1:16:40:21 7 7
8   USA 002 Intruder Condor 40 trimaran Glenn Reed DNC         9  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017