2017 Bristol Yacht Club Millard Series
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Millard Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class A - Large Spinnaker
1   USA 2036R Shearwater Sydney 36 Joe Whelan Chris Bjerregaard 54.0 / 1.0762 31/May/17 - 19:27:09 0:01:27:09 0:01:33:47 1 18
2   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 85.0 / 1.0236 31/May/17 - 19:40:26 0:01:40:26 0:01:42:48 2 20
3   USA 33986 Sans Souci C & C David Resare 82.0 / 1.0285 31/May/17 - 19:40:34 0:01:40:34 0:01:43:26 3 22
4   USA 40839 Avenir C&C 41 MK III Joseph Murray DNC 73.0 / 1.0433       5  
 
Class B - Medium Spinnaker
1   USA 435 Nemesis J 30 Mark Rotsky 138.0 / 0.9448 31/May/17 - 19:51:58 0:01:46:58 0:01:41:04 1 19
2   12444 Hula Tartan 30 Michael Allen 175.0 / 0.8966 31/May/17 - 19:59:45 0:01:54:45 0:01:42:53 2 21
3   USA 12247 Phoenix Pearson 36 Bruce Cox 142.0 / 0.9393 31/May/17 - 19:57:27 0:01:52:27 0:01:45:37 3 23
4   USA 686589 Leonessa Finn Flyer Raymond DeLeo DNC 165.0 / 0.9091       8  
5   USA 50784 Charmer Gulfstar Custom 40 CB Will Pease DNC 121.0 / 0.9687       8  
6   NOR N 71 Flapper classic 6 meter Lars Guck DNC 153.0 / 0.9246       8  
7   USA 30735 Mmmmm J30 Robert Rude RET 138.0 / 0.9448       8  
 
Class C - Large Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 623 Phase III Ericson 30+ Carl Supancic 192.0 / 0.8760 31/May/17 - 19:34:53 0:01:24:53 0:01:13:46 1 10
2   USA 84353 Saltaire C&C 35 MK3 David Jacobs 149.0 / 0.9299 31/May/17 - 19:32:10 0:01:22:10 0:01:16:24 2 11
3   USA 51614 Aeolus Beneteau 33 Chris Boutilier 169.0 / 0.9040 31/May/17 - 19:36:43 0:01:26:43 0:01:18:24 3 12
4   8 Top Cat Alerion Express 38 Yawl Jim Lengel 153.0 / 0.9246 31/May/17 - 19:40:41 0:01:30:41 0:01:23:51 4 13
5   USA 46 Genie S2 11.0A Craig Lippman 186.0 / 0.8832 31/May/17 - 19:45:53 0:01:35:53 0:01:24:41 5 14
6   USA 61 Cetacean Sabre 36 Peter Maloney 151.0 / 0.9272 31/May/17 - 19:41:47 0:01:31:47 0:01:25:06 6 15
7   30528 Horizon Cal 35 II William Campbell 177.0 / 0.8941 31/May/17 - 19:47:44 0:01:37:44 0:01:27:23 7 16
8   USA 60168 Kiva Aerodyne 47 Jil Westcott John Bell 110.0 / 0.9848 31/May/17 - 19:36:40 0:01:26:40 0:01:28:01 8 17
9   USA 42096 Aujourd'hui Sloop Jean Pierre Mouligne DNC 121.0 / 0.9687       12  
10   000 Truancy Dehler Diana Kryston DNC 122.0 / 0.9673       12  
11   USA 12946 Aggressive C&C Raymond Renaud DNC 171.0 / 0.9015       12  
 
Class D - Small Spinnaker
1   USA 790 Katie G J 22 Grace Medley 186.0 / 0.8832 31/May/17 - 19:22:46 0:01:07:46 0:00:59:51 1 1
2   471 Alewa Pearson 26 Stephen Cornwall 216.0 / 0.8486 31/May/17 - 19:25:52 0:01:10:52 0:01:00:08 2 2
3   USA 87 Dirt Dog J 22 Nick Cromwell 186.0 / 0.8832 31/May/17 - 19:25:14 0:01:10:14 0:01:02:02 3 5
4   Thriller J 22 Thomas Pasqual 186.0 / 0.8832 31/May/17 - 19:29:02 0:01:14:02 0:01:05:23 4 9
5   USA 1041 Mutinous Dogs J 24 Marc Holdaway DNC 174.0 / 0.8978       10  
6   3 Twice a day Ranger 26-2 George Lima DNC 192.0 / 0.8760       10  
7   USA 40093 Fysterious P 26 Jim Dollins DNC 216.0 / 0.8486       10  
8   USA 1 Speedy Clam J 22 Peter Wisotzkey DNC 186.0 / 0.8832       10  
9   980 Rainha J 22 Peter Wisotzkey DNC 186.0 / 0.8832       10  
 
Class E - Small Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 2578 Ragtime O'Day 25 Tom Ferreira 257.0 / 0.8055 31/May/17 - 19:36:28 0:01:16:28 0:01:01:36 1 3
2   USA 997 Adelina Pearson Ensign James Spiro 278.0 / 0.7850 31/May/17 - 19:40:51 0:01:20:51 0:01:03:28 2 8
3   USA 4507 Solitaire Pearson Triton Bob Millard DNC 272.0 / 0.7908       6  
4   USA 27 Christina Marshal Cat Boat Rob Browne DNC 270.0 / 0.7927       6  
 
Sea Sprites
1   Uni 212 Greyling Sea Sprite 23 Kim Andersen 293.0 / 0.7711 31/May/17 - 19:45:23 0:01:20:23 0:01:01:59 1 4
2   USA 747 Lulabelle Sea Sprite 23 Carter Hall 293.0 / 0.7711 31/May/17 - 19:45:38 0:01:20:38 0:01:02:11 2 6
3   228 Hope Sea Sprite 23 Louis Marino 293.0 / 0.7711 31/May/17 - 19:46:53 0:01:21:53 0:01:03:08 3 7
4   USA 152 Apsaras Sea Sprite Robert Rude DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       9  
5   USA 123 Goodwill Sea Sprite Jonathan Enright DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       9  
6   USA 768 Artemis Sea Sprite Ruth Souto DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       9  
7   USA 172 Amon Sea Sprite Roger Carney DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       9  
8   USA 781 Bramasole Sea Sprite Bob Catani DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019