13th Annual YRALIS Championships Regatta (PHRF and One-Design) Including the Soverel 33 Nationals
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

YRALIS Championships American One Design Viper 640 05/Aug/2017 01:45 PM 0.75 NM  
YRALIS Championships American One Design J 70 05/Aug/2017 01:50 PM 0.75 NM  
YRALIS Championships American One Design International Etchells 05/Aug/2017 01:55 PM 1 NM  
YRALIS Championships American One Design IOD 05/Aug/2017 02:00 PM 1 NM  
YRALIS Championships American One Design Shields 05/Aug/2017 02:05 PM 1 NM  
YRALIS Championships American One Design S - Boats 05/Aug/2017 02:10 PM 1 NM  

YRALIS Championships IHYC One Design Laser 05/Aug/2017 12:55 PM    
YRALIS Championships IHYC One Design Laser Radial 05/Aug/2017 01:00 PM    
YRALIS Championships IHYC One Design Ideal 18 05/Aug/2017 01:05 PM    

YRALIS Championships Riverside One Design J 88 05/Aug/2017 10:40 AM 9 NM 9 Kts
YRALIS Championships Riverside One Design J 105 05/Aug/2017 10:40 AM 9 NM 9 Kts
YRALIS Championships Riverside One Design Soverel 33 05/Aug/2017 10:45 AM 9 NM 9 Kts
YRALIS Championships Riverside PHRF PHRF II 05/Aug/2017 10:50 AM 9 NM 9 Kts
YRALIS Championships Riverside PHRF PHRF III 05/Aug/2017 10:55 AM 6 NM 9 Kts
YRALIS Championships Riverside PHRF PHRF - Navigator - Non-Spinnaker 05/Aug/2017 11:13 AM 17 NM 9 Kts
YRALIS Championships Riverside PHRF PHRF I 04/Aug/2018 10:55 AM 0 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championships American Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 David Owen       1
2   175 Freebird Viper Nicholas DuBois       2
3   USA 252 Bada Boom Viper 640 Bob McHugh       3
4   158 158 Viper 640 David Larson       4
5   USA 155 Vellamo Viper 640 Colin Santangelo       5
6 26   USA 176 Jester Viper 640 Pierce Crosbie       6
7 21   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews       7
8 06   USA 128 Amelie Viper 640 Nicolas Buc / Peter Fernberger       8
9 95   USA 95 Lightning McQueen Viper 640 Brian McCloskey /Jeremy Parker/ Marion Maneker       9
10   USA 37 Viper 37 Viper 640 Daniel Lin       10
11   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey DNS       12  
 
J 70
1   88 AYCIWKC J70 Megan Ploch       1
2   USA 1158 Analog J 70 Ryan Davidson       2
3   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       3
4   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer       4
5   USA 97 Loki J/70 Michael Zupon       5
6   USA 332 Eolo J 70 Manuel Cadarso       6
7   61 BOOM BOOM BOYS J70 Wade Waddell       7
8   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John Koten       8
9   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea DNS       11  
10   USA 602 Building A J 70 Josh Goldman DNS       11  
 
International Etchells
1   1397 Tar & Feathered Etchells Don Dowd Sandy Weil       1
2   USA 1074 Pete Etchells Daniel Smith       2
3   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx       3
4 27   USA 427 Flame Etchells Henry Gaillard       4
5   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro       5
6 88   USA 1388 ANNIE Etchells Gary Gilbert DNF       7  
 
IOD
1   120 Volunteer IOD Jennifer Miller       1
2   117 Makai IOD John Evans       2
3   USA 100 Elation IOD Vincent L. Marshall       3
 
Shields
1   USA 25 CHECKMATE Shields Fred Werblow       1
2   USA 221 Cornelia Shields Azzaretti / Carr       2
3   USA 231 Mermaid Shields Patrick Johnson / Edward Briganti       3
4   176 Katherine Shields Douglas Campbell       4
5   5 Swamp Fox Shields . O'Brien/Lawless       5
6   38 Talisman Shields N Burbank / W Briganti       6
7   183 Rascal Shields O'Connor / Young       7
8   182 Lure Shields Tim Walsh       8
 
S - Boats
1   USA 22 Kandahar2 Herreshoff S Boat Robert Mehlich       1
2   USA 17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck       2
3   S 14 Ingwe S class pierre bardoux       3
4   USA 68 S Boat S Boat william Riley       4
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championships IHYC Racing
One Design Division
Laser
1   USA 210173 JYF Laser Jean Fillion       1
2   205472 Mighty Mouse Laser Lawrence Mcgrath       2
3   211541 211541 laser amnon gitelson       3
4   USA 175553 Laser 175553 Laser Oliver Repenning       4
5   5448 Laser Laser Alexandr Medvedev       5
6   USA 172496 N/A Laser John Killeen       6
7   205445 Laser Laser Natalya Gontcharova       7
8   USA 7502 No Name Laser Peter Mark       8
9   170379 Laser Laser Chris Lange       9
10   USA 178550 None Laser Jack Stevenson       10
11   200155 TBA Laser Bogie Freeman DNC       13  
12   USA 1274 Laser Laser Chris Woods DNC       13  
 
Laser Radial
1   USA 200528 Laser Laser Ryosuke Sakai       1
 
Ideal 18
1   186 Tango Ideal 18 Roger van Loveren       1
2   260 Whiskey Ideal 18 Michael Millard       2
3   USA 257 sierra Ideal 18 Steve Schmidt       3
4   1253 Zulu Ideal 18 Pamela Washington       4
5   256 India Ideal 18 David Seabrook       5
6   259 Yankee Ideal 18 Thomas Ingram       6
7   OGYC 4 OGYC 4 Ideal 18 Chris Tella       7
8   258 Romeo Ideal 18 Mimi Magarelli       8
9   254 BRAVO Ideal 18 Thomas Clark       9
10   1254 Papa Ideal 18 Nancy White       10
11   RYC 3 Starr Ideal 18 Cynny Smith       11
12   USA 253 Foxtrot Ideal 18 charles helme       12
13   USA 00 Gracie Ideal 18 Teresa Laughlin DNC       15  
14   RYC 2 Shaw Ideal 18 Nick Sheppard DSQ       15  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championships Riverside Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1   USA 24 Deviation - YCC J 88 Iris Vogel       1
2   USA 36 Velocity J 88 Kevin Marks       2
3   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall       3
4   USA 92 Escape J 88 Elizabeth Barry       4
5   USA 101 Veleiro J 88 Don Malin       5
 
J 105
1   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team       1
2   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer       2
3   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       3
 
Soverel 33
1   USA 33759 Slainte Soverel 33 G. Mark McCarthy       1
2   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin       2
3 37   USA 335609 Sabotage YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Ethan Neubelt       3
4 38   USA 69329 Renegade YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Thomas Simon       4
5   USA 87569 Blue Flame Soveral 33 Carolyn Driscoll DNF       6  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF I
1   206 Coyote Melges 32 William Clemens 24.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:00:53 0:01:25:53 0:01:22:17 1 6
2   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 33.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:03:01 0:01:28:01 0:01:23:04 2 7
3   USA 21 Just Plain Nutz Farr 30 Norm and Jack Cameron Dean 51.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:06:53 0:01:31:53 0:01:24:14 3 8
4   USA 60613 Spike J 111 Sam Talbot 30.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:05:06 0:01:30:06 0:01:25:09 4 9
5   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann -6.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:00:02 0:01:25:02 0:01:25:56 5 10
6   USA 60351 Blue Fire Summit Bill Baxter; Mark Parry 51.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:12:07 0:01:37:07 0:01:29:28 6 15
 
PHRF II
1   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 81.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:28:43 0:01:38:43 0:01:26:34 1 11
2   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 75.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:28:15 0:01:38:15 0:01:27:00 2 12
3   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 75.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:30:04 0:01:40:04 0:01:28:49 3 13
4   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 96.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:33:27 0:01:43:27 0:01:29:03 4 14
5   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert 75.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:31:40 0:01:41:40 0:01:30:25 5 16
6   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 84.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:35:19 0:01:45:19 0:01:32:43 6 17
7   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 81.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:36:25 0:01:46:25 0:01:34:16 7 18
8   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke 99.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:41:49 0:01:51:49 0:01:36:58 8 19
9   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole 78.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:47:36 0:01:57:36 0:01:45:54 9 20
 
PHRF III
1   USA 83158 Hound Dog J 92 Christian Uecker 111.0 05/Aug/17 - 11:57:02 0:01:02:02 0:00:50:56 1 1
2   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 05/Aug/17 - 11:57:37 0:01:02:37 0:00:51:13 2 2
3   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 05/Aug/17 - 11:59:28 0:01:04:28 0:00:51:34 3 3
4   USA 222 Eagle (X-332) X-332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:00:37 0:01:05:37 0:00:54:31 4 4
5   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady 159.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:08:06 0:01:13:06 0:00:57:12 5 5
6   USA 257 Rift J 29 MH OB Bill Maher / Reuven Latovitzki DNF 111.0       8  
 
PHRF - Navigator - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 52463 IMPULSE O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 144.0 05/Aug/17 - 14:36:52 0:03:23:52 0:02:32:30 1 21
2   USA 3972 Mariah C&C 35 John Stomber 129.0 05/Aug/17 - 14:22:20 0:03:09:20 0:02:32:47 2 22
3   USA 11426 Rascal (C) Ericson 39 Christopher Schneider 117.0 05/Aug/17 - 14:19:16 0:03:06:16 0:02:33:07 3 23
4   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 123.0 05/Aug/17 - 14:44:38 0:03:31:38 0:02:47:46 4 24
5   USA 42833 Brilliant Frers 33 Arthur Kelley 117.0 05/Aug/17 - 14:41:27 0:03:28:27 0:02:48:52 5 25
6   USA 52464 Side-tracked Beneteau 36.7 Barb & Stu Caplan 84.0 05/Aug/17 - 14:39:10 0:03:26:10 0:02:56:12 6 26
7   61730 Nebulous Scampi 30 William Hegarty TLE 177.0   8  
8   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg TLE 150.0   8  
9   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood TLE 174.0   8  
10   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes TLE 111.0   8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Brooklyn Sailbags Carlsberg Beer Lemon & Line North Sails
UK Sailmakers Regatta Ginger Beer   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy