2017 Can One Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Can One PHRF_ToT Non-Spin Class 1 11/May/2017 07:10 PM 2.7 NM 6 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Non-Spin Class 2 11/May/2017 07:15 PM 2.7 NM 6 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Non-Spin Class 3 11/May/2017 07:15 PM 2.7 NM 6 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Spin Class 4 11/May/2017 07:20 PM 3.5 NM 6 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Spin Class 5 11/May/2017 07:20 PM 3.5 NM 6 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Spin Class 6 11/May/2017 07:25 PM 3.5 NM 6 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Can One Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Non-Spin Class 1
1   USA 10604 Advance Tartan 30 Charles S. Taus 189.0 / 0.8796 11/May/17 - 20:00:18 0:00:50:18 0:00:44:15 1 3
2   USA 1936 Aegir Alden yawl Elith Larsen 204.0 / 0.8621 11/May/17 - 20:03:12 0:00:53:12 0:00:45:52 2 4
3   USA 53 Osceola Alerion 28 Alan Fuchsberg 168.0 / 0.9053 11/May/17 - 20:01:13 0:00:51:13 0:00:46:22 3 5
4   USA 168 Adventure Sabre John Brown III 171.0 / 0.9015 11/May/17 - 20:04:56 0:00:54:56 0:00:49:31 4 7
5   USA 139 7th Chakra Alerion Express 28 Marc Rosenberg 180.0 / 0.8904 11/May/17 - 20:05:58 0:00:55:58 0:00:49:50 5 8
6   USA 92251 Jubilee Freedom Douglas Gould 162.0 / 0.9129 11/May/17 - 20:16:33 0:01:06:33 0:01:00:45 6 19
 
Non-Spin Class 2
1   USA 52463 IMPULSE O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 144.0 / 0.9366 11/May/17 - 20:05:04 0:00:50:04 0:00:46:54 1 6
2   USA 12582 Sea Fiddler Pearson P36 Kenneth MacArtney 141.0 / 0.9407 11/May/17 - 20:09:52 0:00:54:52 0:00:51:37 2 10
3   USA 33 Seabird J 95 Mark Mcgivney 120.0 / 0.9701 11/May/17 - 20:12:57 0:00:57:57 0:00:56:13 3 17
 
Non-Spin Class 3
1   60358 Atalanta J 42 Kurt Locher 84.0 / 1.0252 11/May/17 - 19:55:07 0:00:40:07 0:00:41:08 1 1
2   USA 52464 Side-tracked Beneteau 36.7 Barb & Stu Caplan 87.0 / 1.0204 11/May/17 - 19:55:31 0:00:40:31 0:00:41:21 2 2
 
Spin Class 4
1   USA 33510 The Phantom Pearson Flyer John Scagnelli 141.0 / 0.9407 11/May/17 - 20:19:32 0:00:59:32 0:00:56:00 1 16
 
Spin Class 5
1   USA 34 Albondigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli 84.0 / 1.0252 11/May/17 - 20:11:27 0:00:51:27 0:00:52:45 1 11
2   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team 96.0 / 1.0062 11/May/17 - 20:14:59 0:00:54:59 0:00:55:19 2 14
3   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff 96.0 / 1.0062 11/May/17 - 20:15:24 0:00:55:24 0:00:55:45 3 15
4   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer 96.0 / 1.0062 11/May/17 - 20:16:10 0:00:56:10 0:00:56:31 4 18
5   32622 Feng Shui Farr 37 Robert Taylor 90.0 / 1.0156 11/May/17 - 20:20:06 0:01:00:06 0:01:01:02 5 20
6   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Loic Moisand 96.0 / 1.0062 11/May/17 - 20:21:03 0:01:01:03 0:01:01:26 6 21
 
Spin Class 6
1   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss -18.0 / 1.2218 11/May/17 - 20:06:03 0:00:41:03 0:00:50:09 1 9
2   USA 61915 Summer Storm Marten 49 Andrew Berdon -30.0 / 1.2500 11/May/17 - 20:07:12 0:00:42:12 0:00:52:45 2 12
3   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 9.0 / 1.1628 11/May/17 - 20:10:58 0:00:45:58 0:00:53:27 3 13
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020