2017 Melges 20 World League European Division // Event 2
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World League Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 296   RUS 296 RUSSIAN BOGATYRS Melges 20 Igor Rytov       1
2 261   RUS 261 NIKA Melges 20 Vladimir Prosikhin       2
3 23   ITA 23 MASCALZONE LATINO JR Melges 20 Achille Onorato       3
4 255   RUS 2 PIROGOVO Melges 20 Alexander Ezhkov       4
5 47   RUS 047 KOTYARA Melges 20 Oleg Evdokimenko       5
6 270   ITA 270 MAOLCA Melges 20 Manfredi Vianini Tolomei       6
7 277   JPN 277 CONTIOUS Melges 20 Norikatsu Aizawa       7
8 192   ITA 192 MEZZALUNA Melges 20 Marco Franchini       8
9 219   RSA 219 TNT Melges 20 Tina Plattner / Tony Norris       9
10 180   CZE 180 ALOHA Melges 20 Jan Kuchar       10
11 183   ITA 183 4 SALE Melges 20 Manlio Carlo Soldani       11
12 104   ITA 104 GONE SQUATCHIN Melges 20 Pietro Loro Piana       12
13 137   RUS 137 ALEX TEAM Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik       13
14 149   ITA 149 CAMAY Melges 20 Lauro Bonora       14
15 301   MON 301 RAYA Melges 20 Matteo Marenghi Vaselli RDG       14
16 713   MON 713 SYNERGY GT Melges 20 Valentin Zavadnikov       15
17 275   RUS 275 VICTOR Melges 20 Alexander Novoselov       16
18 185   RUS 185 ELF Melges 20 Sergei Sobolev       17
19 167 North Sails  AUS 167 CARS 167 Melges 20 Rodney Jones       18
20 294   RUS 294 PIROGOVO EVOLUTION Melges 20 Leonid Altukhov       20
21 106   ITA 106 ASANTE SANA Melges 20 Claudio Dutto       21
22 265   RUS 265 RUSSOTRANS Melges 20 Natalia Kravets       22
23 289   RUS 289 LEVIATHAN Melges 20 Vadim Yakhinson       23
24 206   ITA 206 EVINRUDE (Corinthian) Melges 20 Emanuele Savoini       24
25 181   ITA 181 G3B SAILING TEAM MENDIETA Melges 20 Luigi Giannattasio       25
26 184   RUS 184 MEDYZA Melges 20 Pavel Grachev       26
27 156   RUS 156 MARUSSIA (Corinthian) Melges 20 Marina Kaverzina       27
28 288   MON 4444 ARCORA Melges 20 Kalomeni Orel       28
29 152   ITA 152 VANITE Melges 20 Mario Aquila       29
30 25   MON 25 PATH Melges 20 Anatoly Karachinskiy       30
31 107   RUS 107 BLACK WOLF Melges 20 Andrej Chirikov       31
32 264   POL 264 MAG TINY Melges 20 Krzysztof Krempec UFD       33  
 

2017 Melges 20 World League European Division // Event 2
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World League Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 206   ITA 206 EVINRUDE Melges 20 Emanuele Savoini       24
2 156   RUS 156 MARUSSIA Melges 20 Marina Kaverzina       27
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Melges World League Partners

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019