2017 Ida Lewis Distance Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ida Lewis Distance Race Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 60063 Warrior Volvo 70 modified USMMA Sailing Foundation 1.724 19/Aug/17 - 00:41:41 0:11:21:41 0:19:35:13 1 1
2   USA 60456 White Rhino 2 Carkeek 47 Todd Stuart 1.350 19/Aug/17 - 07:01:00 0:17:41:00 0:23:52:21 2 2
3   USA 60492 LUCY GEORGINA Xp44 PETER BACON 1.139 19/Aug/17 - 12:12:47 0:22:52:47 1:02:03:36 3 3
4   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Paul Hamilton / Patti Young 1.149 19/Aug/17 - 12:04:08 0:22:44:08 1:02:07:23 4 4
5   USA 60003 Tarahumara J 122 Jack Gregg 1.086 19/Aug/17 - 13:44:54 1:00:24:54 1:02:30:53 5 5
6   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff (Collegiate) Ker 50 Arthur Santry 1.256 19/Aug/17 - 11:43:20 0:22:23:20 1:04:07:14 6 6
7   USA 2600 Siren RP 56 William Hubbard 1.334 19/Aug/17 - 11:43:00 0:22:23:00 1:05:51:34 7 7
8 Quantum Sails  USA 60085 Moxiee J 122 Daniel Heun DNF 1.094       11  
9   USA 61915 Summer Storm Marten 49 Andrew Berdon DNF 1.243       11  
10   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo DNF 1.092       11  
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker A
1   GRE 55 Irie 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha -66.0 / 1.3430 19/Aug/17 - 07:14:00 0:18:09:00 1:00:22:32 1 1
2   USA 51233 Vamoose J 120 Bob Manchester 48.0 / 1.0870 19/Aug/17 - 12:55:26 0:23:50:26 1:01:54:53 2 3
3   USA 43950 Temptress Taylor 41 John Gowell 51.0 / 1.0815 19/Aug/17 - 13:15:05 1:00:10:05 1:02:08:16 3 4
4   USA 43 Amadeus V Xp 38 Jay Turchetta 36.0 / 1.1092 19/Aug/17 - 13:01:29 0:23:56:29 1:02:33:21 4 6
5   USA 50282 Miracle R/P 44 Michael Cashel 3.0 / 1.1754 19/Aug/17 - 11:46:25 0:22:41:25 1:02:40:13 5 7
6   USA 55655 Simon Says Andrews 70 Lorenzo Vascotto -78.0 / 1.3771 19/Aug/17 - 11:45:06 0:22:40:06 1:07:13:00 6 10
7   31113 Next Wave Farr 395 Stephen Clarke DNC 36.0 / 1.1092       12  
8   CAN 1213 PHRF Hermes Pogo 12.50 Morgen Watson - Ocean Racers DNC         12  
9   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke DNF 72.0 / 1.0450       12  
10   USA 45016 Direwolf IMX-45 TMDK Larry Hennessy DNF 12.0 / 1.1566       12  
11   USA 60786 Jambo First 40 Mark Coleman DNF 48.0 / 1.0870       12  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker B
1   USA 324 Young American YCC (Youth) J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team 96.0 / 1.0062 19/Aug/17 - 13:59:04 1:00:54:04 1:01:03:20 1 2
2   USA 50895 COCO Swan 36 Ian Scott 115.0 / 0.9774 19/Aug/17 - 16:11:44 1:03:06:44 1:02:29:58 2 5
3   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 85.0 / 1.0236 19/Aug/17 - 15:09:14 1:02:04:14 1:02:41:09 3 8
4 North Sails  USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Bill Kneller 69.0 / 1.0501 19/Aug/17 - 17:05:33 1:04:00:33 1:05:24:45 4 9
5   50988 Falcon 2.0 J 105 Charles Stoddard DNC 87.0 / 1.0204       10  
6   USA 56 Spirit J 92S EC Helme DNC 96.0 / 1.0062       10  
7   USA 301 Samba Quest 30 Tristan Mouligne DNF 89.0 / 1.0172       10  
8 Quantum Sails  USA 52129 MoonDog C&C 115 Brian Abbott/ James Arrighi DNF 75.0 / 1.0400       10  
9   USA 42700 Duck Soup C&C 40 Bill Clavin DNF 85.0 / 1.0236       10  
 
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ida Lewis Distance Race - Cruising Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Cruising Spinnaker
1   USA 55110 Haerlem Nautor Swan CC Sloop Hendrikus Wisker 90.0 / 1.0156 19/Aug/17 - 04:37:05 0:15:47:05 0:16:01:51 1 1
2   USA 60541 Kiska Hanse 445 Will Richmond 78.0 / 1.0350 19/Aug/17 - 06:31:00 0:17:41:00 0:18:18:08 2 2
3   USA 60430 Gallop Hanse 430 Dennis Ferreira 87.0 / 1.0204 19/Aug/17 - 06:58:20 0:18:08:20 0:18:30:32 3 3
4   USA 670 Scappare Catalina 42 David LeBlanc 105.0 / 0.9924 19/Aug/17 - 11:59:03 0:23:09:03 0:22:58:30 4 4
 
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ida Lewis Distance Race - DH Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Doublehanded
1   USA 52209 Aviato J 109 Dwight McMillan DNC 69.0 / 1.0501       6  
2   USA 52218 Goat Rodeo Sea Quest Gregory Manning DNC 55.0 / 1.0744       6  
3   USA 51500 Diamante Grand Soleil 45 Scott Foberg DNC         6  
4   USA 60036 Helios Sunfast 3600 Adrian Little DNF 60.0 / 1.0656       6  
5   USA 25391 Meridian Tartan 4600 Murray Beach DNF 98.0 / 1.0031       6  
 
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ida Lewis Distance Race - Multihull Racing
ToT Division
Multihull
1   N/A Merlin Gulfstream 35 Charlie Barmonde DNF 1.250       2  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017