2010 Bayview North Channel Race
Final Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
C&C 35
CAL 25
Catalina 27
Crescent
Express 27
International Etchells
Melges 24
PHRF 1 ( >= 129 )
PHRF 2 ( <= 126 )
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
North Channel
PHRF
CAL 25
02/Oct/2010
08:05 AM
53.5 NM
20 Kts
North Channel
PHRF
Crescent
02/Oct/2010
08:10 AM
53.5 NM
20 Kts
North Channel
PHRF
Catalina 27
02/Oct/2010
08:15 AM
53.5 NM
20 Kts
North Channel
PHRF
Express 27
02/Oct/2010
08:20 AM
53.5 NM
20 Kts
North Channel
PHRF
International Etchells
02/Oct/2010
08:25 AM
53.5 NM
20 Kts
North Channel
PHRF
Melges 24
02/Oct/2010
08:30 AM
53.5 NM
20 Kts
North Channel
PHRF
C&C 35
02/Oct/2010
08:35 AM
53.5 NM
20 Kts
North Channel
PHRF
PHRF 1 ( >= 129 )
02/Oct/2010
08:40 AM
53.5 NM
20 Kts
North Channel
PHRF
PHRF 2 ( <= 126 )
02/Oct/2010
08:40 AM
53.5 NM
20 Kts
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
North Channel Racing
PHRF Division
CAL 25
1
USA 454
ObscuredBYClouds
Cal 25
Stu Thompson
222.0
02/Oct/10 - 18:40:34
0:10:35:34
0:07:17:36
1
6
2
USA 632
Target Practice
Cal 25
Erik Ryan
222.0
02/Oct/10 - 18:45:46
0:10:40:46
0:07:22:48
2
8
3
USA 1496
Whitefang
Cal 25
John Harper
222.0
02/Oct/10 - 18:47:54
0:10:42:54
0:07:24:57
3
9
4
USA 1633
Draco
Cal 25
Brian Shenstone
222.0
02/Oct/10 - 19:02:40
0:10:57:40
0:07:39:42
4
13
5
USA 5633
CLYTIE
Cal 25
Dale Marshall
222.0
02/Oct/10 - 19:07:05
0:11:02:05
0:07:44:08
5
14
6
USA 779
Baby Steps
Cal 25
Brad Kimmel
222.0
02/Oct/10 - 19:21:57
0:11:16:57
0:07:58:60
6
20
7
USA 1498
Forty-Two
Cal 25
Dave Simon
222.0
02/Oct/10 - 19:25:11
0:11:20:11
0:08:02:14
7
21
8
USA 1640
Vodoo Child
Cal 25
Roy Lamphier
222.0
02/Oct/10 - 19:27:01
0:11:22:01
0:08:04:03
8
22
9
USA 15861
Second Wind
Cal 25
Donald Healy
222.0
02/Oct/10 - 19:58:00
0:11:53:00
0:08:35:02
9
30
10
USA 1239
Sehnsuchtsbang
Cal 25
Christopher VanAntwerp
DNC
222.0
13
11
USA 694
ChickenHawk
Cal 25
Mark Pinney
DNF
222.0
13
12
USA 1084
Solvo
Cal 25
James P. Morphew+
DNF
222.0
13
Catalina 27
1
USA 15908
Intense Relaxation
Cat 27
Robert P. Duker
207.0
02/Oct/10 - 19:13:47
0:10:58:47
0:07:54:12
1
18
2
USA 2751
WINDWARD
Cat 27
James L. Cooley
204.0
02/Oct/10 - 19:11:19
0:10:56:19
0:07:54:24
2
19
3
USA 1646
Escape
Cat 27
Bret Zimmerman
216.0
02/Oct/10 - 19:44:30
0:11:29:30
0:08:16:53
3
27
4
USA 1938
Buttercup
Cat 27
Barry Green
DNF
204.0
4
5
USA 4530
Quadrophenia
Cat 27
unknown entry
DNF
210.0
6
Express 27
1
USA 108
Air Force
Express 27
Peter Fortune
138.0
02/Oct/10 - 17:42:39
0:09:22:39
0:07:19:36
1
7
2
USA 107
Lorax
Express 27
Ralph Deeds / Todd Jones
138.0
02/Oct/10 - 17:55:20
0:09:35:20
0:07:32:16
2
10
3
USA 99
Evolution
Express 27
Eric Nikesch
138.0
02/Oct/10 - 17:57:26
0:09:37:26
0:07:34:22
3
11
4
USA 33511
Ghost
Express 27
Matthew R0bertson
138.0
02/Oct/10 - 18:07:15
0:09:47:15
0:07:44:11
4
15
5
USA 40401
Mika
Express 27
Jerry Lohmeyer
138.0
02/Oct/10 - 18:12:16
0:09:52:16
0:07:49:13
5
16
6
USA 25
RubyMyDear
Express 27
Franklin T. Poupont
138.0
02/Oct/10 - 18:14:04
0:09:54:04
0:07:51:00
6
17
7
USA 62
Das Boot
Express 27
Harald Kolter
DNC
138.0
8
International Etchells
1
USA 1342
Orange Whip
Etchells
Shannon W. Bush
117.0
02/Oct/10 - 17:00:10
0:08:35:10
0:06:50:50
1
2
2
USA 1350
Gone Gray
Etchells
COM. Bruce Burton.
117.0
02/Oct/10 - 17:03:35
0:08:38:35
0:06:54:15
2
4
Melges 24
1
USA 202
RumBlur
Melges 24
Rob Bunn / Bora Gulari
99.0
02/Oct/10 - 16:46:23
0:08:16:23
0:06:48:06
1
1
2
USA 740
Hoodlum Racing
Melges 24
Paul Hulsey
99.0
02/Oct/10 - 16:50:58
0:08:20:58
0:06:52:41
2
3
3
USA 510
Rustler
Melges 24
Fred Rozelle
99.0
02/Oct/10 - 17:01:57
0:08:31:57
0:07:03:40
3
5
4
GBR 618
unknown
Andy Robinson
99.0
02/Oct/10 - 17:33:25
0:09:03:25
0:07:35:08
4
12
5
GBR 593
Marianne
Melges 24
Peter Shumaker
99.0
02/Oct/10 - 18:04:47
0:09:34:47
0:08:06:30
5
23
6
CAN 346
Vapor Trail
Melges24
Marc Steyn
99.0
02/Oct/10 - 18:11:12
0:09:41:12
0:08:12:55
6
25
C&C 35
1
CAN 4605
Underdog
C&C 35 Mk1
Cameron Paine
DNC
126.0
3
2
USA 13106
Praeceptor
C&C35 Mark I
Theodore Mayer
DNF
126.0
3
PHRF 1 ( >= 129 )
1
USA 952
SeaWise
Bristol 27
Charles Weiss
231.0
02/Oct/10 - 20:14:32
0:11:34:32
0:08:08:33
1
24
2
USA 410
Glory
Nonsuch
Robert Wood
174.0
02/Oct/10 - 19:30:12
0:10:50:12
0:08:15:02
2
26
3
USA 15790
Defiant
Morgan 27 OB
Robert Lech
174.0
02/Oct/10 - 19:41:50
0:11:01:50
0:08:26:40
3
28
4
USA 536
Troublemaker
S2 7.9
Jim Lieder
168.0
02/Oct/10 - 19:37:03
0:10:57:03
0:08:27:15
4
29
5
USA 25846
Seb-Air
Ben F210 OB
Philippe Roncier
201.0
02/Oct/10 - 23:14:35
0:14:34:35
0:11:35:21
5
31
6
USA No Number
Freedom
Freedom
John Loftus
260.0
03/Oct/10 - 00:22:15
0:15:42:15
0:11:50:25
6
32
7
USA 817
Wundertraum
Rhodes 19
ERIC Keydel
DNF
261.0
7
PHRF 2 ( <= 126 )
1
USA 193
Bad Nemo
Audi Melges 20
Team Nemo
DNF
117.0
2
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy