2017 Invitational Mills Trophy Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Governor's Cup PHRF PHRF G 09/Jun/2017 05:20 PM 52.6 NM  
Governor's Cup PHRF PHRF H 09/Jun/2017 05:20 PM 52.6 NM  
Governor's Cup PHRF PHRF E 09/Jun/2017 05:25 PM 52.6 NM  
Governor's Cup PHRF PHRF F 09/Jun/2017 05:25 PM 52.6 NM  

Mills Course - Multihull PHRF Multihull 09/Jun/2017 05:15 PM 67.8 NM  

Mills Race ORR ORR 09/Jun/2017 05:10 PM 67.8 NM  

Mills Trophy PHRF PHRF C 09/Jun/2017 05:00 PM 67.8 NM  
Mills Trophy PHRF PHRF B 09/Jun/2017 05:05 PM 67.8 NM  
Mills Trophy PHRF PHRF A 09/Jun/2017 05:10 PM 67.8 NM  

President's Course - Cruising PHRF Cruising Class A 09/Jun/2017 05:40 PM 37.6 NM  
President's Course - Cruising PHRF Cruising Class B 09/Jun/2017 05:40 PM 37.6 NM  

President's Course - Doublehanded PHRF Doublehanded 09/Jun/2017 05:30 PM 37.6 NM  

President's Course - JAM PHRF JAM C 09/Jun/2017 05:55 PM 37.6 NM  
President's Course - JAM PHRF JAM B 09/Jun/2017 06:00 PM 37.6 NM  
President's Course - JAM PHRF JAM A 09/Jun/2017 06:05 PM 37.6 NM  

President's Trophy PHRF PHRF I 09/Jun/2017 05:35 PM 37.6 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Governor's Cup Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF E
1 North Sails  USA 51944 Nor'easter Swan 44 MK II George Steinemann 81.0 10/Jun/17 - 02:15:40 0:08:50:40 0:07:39:39 1 2
2   USA 117 Say Uncle Henderson 30 Kevin Lemonds 51.0 10/Jun/17 - 02:01:31 0:08:36:31 0:07:51:48 2 12
3 North Sails  USA 6969 Mojito Henderson 30 Albert Gossman 45.0 10/Jun/17 - 02:06:23 0:08:41:23 0:08:01:56 3 17
4   USA 256 Squally Beneteau First 36.7 Dave Mead 87.0 10/Jun/17 - 03:03:50 0:09:38:50 0:08:22:34 4 22
5   USA 51405 Bad Habits Beneteau First 40.7 Mark Hanke 51.0 10/Jun/17 - 02:41:36 0:09:16:36 0:08:31:53 5 25
6   USA 22 Mirador Antrim 27 Eric Devaney 87.0 10/Jun/17 - 04:00:21 0:10:35:21 0:09:19:05 6 27
7   USA 52901 Blitzkrieg J122 Matthew Schaedler RET 87.0       9  
 
PHRF F
1 Quantum Sails  USA 144 Fall Line J 105 Chip Schaffner 90.0 10/Jun/17 - 02:31:12 0:09:06:12 0:07:47:18 1 7
2   77520 Holy Toledo Hobie 33 Timothy Andrews 93.0 10/Jun/17 - 02:33:57 0:09:08:57 0:07:47:25 2 8
3   USA 118 Relentless J 105 Jerry Porter 90.0 10/Jun/17 - 02:42:17 0:09:17:17 0:07:58:23 3 14
4   USA 617 Pterodactyl J 105 Mark Symonds 90.0 10/Jun/17 - 02:43:02 0:09:18:02 0:07:59:08 4 16
5   60048 Bandit Hobie 33 Bruce Huddleston 90.0 10/Jun/17 - 02:52:51 0:09:27:51 0:08:08:57 5 21
6   USA 16826 Absolute Peterson 37 Donald Hinckfoot 96.0 10/Jun/17 - 03:24:32 0:09:59:32 0:08:35:22 6 26
7   USA 64 Abracadabra J92 Roger Stark DNF 99.0       8  
 
PHRF G
1   USA 67814 HILLBILLY DELUXE T-10 Jim Herold 123.0 10/Jun/17 - 02:50:04 0:09:30:04 0:07:42:14 1 3
2   6332 Rudie N/M 3/4t Skip Dieball 108.0 10/Jun/17 - 02:39:29 0:09:19:29 0:07:44:48 2 6
3   USA 41513 Kate Sigma Rob Linden 123.0 10/Jun/17 - 03:15:07 0:09:55:07 0:08:07:17 3 19
4 North Sails  USA 303 Gotcha T-10 Kim and Dave Disbrow 116.0 10/Jun/17 - 03:09:26 0:09:49:26 0:08:07:44 4 20
5   USA 137 Santana Swan 36 Barry Kroeger 123.0 10/Jun/17 - 03:34:25 0:10:14:25 0:08:26:35 5 23
6   USA 63267 Turtle Stampede J 29 Steven Theiss 114.0 10/Jun/17 - 03:27:00 0:10:07:00 0:08:27:04 6 24
 
PHRF H
1   USA 25459 Camelot Tartan 33 Ronald Konczalski 156.0 10/Jun/17 - 03:07:10 0:09:47:10 0:07:30:24 1 1
2   USA 40221 Splash Dance S2 9.1 Paul Hickman 132.0 10/Jun/17 - 02:58:03 0:09:38:03 0:07:42:20 2 4
3   52503 Aftermath Oday Jonathon Vosler 159.0 10/Jun/17 - 03:23:15 0:10:03:15 0:07:43:52 3 5
4   USA 686 Odyssey S2 9.1 Chris Frederick 132.0 10/Jun/17 - 03:03:24 0:09:43:24 0:07:47:41 4 9
5   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 John Schaffner 132.0 10/Jun/17 - 03:06:13 0:09:46:13 0:07:50:30 5 10
6 Ullman Sails  USA 148 Ariel Tartan 33 SH Mark Aitken 162.0 10/Jun/17 - 03:33:14 0:10:13:14 0:07:51:13 6 11
7   USA 6846 Irish Mist Morgan 41CB David Spiers 135.0 10/Jun/17 - 03:19:19 0:09:59:19 0:07:58:20 7 13
8   USA 52736 ThinIce Jeanneau 36i Mark Sprenger 132.0 10/Jun/17 - 03:14:17 0:09:54:17 0:07:58:34 8 15
9   13919 Flak-Bait C & C Duane & Dar Burgoyne 150.0 10/Jun/17 - 03:33:30 0:10:13:30 0:08:02:00 9 18
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mills Course - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull
1   70 Big Storm Corsair F-28 James Frederick 33.0 10/Jun/17 - 03:52:15 0:10:37:15 0:09:59:58 1 1
2   USA 22824 Alacrity Newick Native Tri Brian Thorpe 45.0 10/Jun/17 - 04:13:38 0:10:58:38 0:10:07:47 2 2
3   USA 8 Arete' ORMA 60 Rick Warner -240.0 09/Jun/17 - 23:35:39 0:06:20:39 0:10:51:51 3 3
4   USA 25411 High Priority2 Corsair F31R David Shneider -27.0 10/Jun/17 - 03:42:26 0:10:27:26 0:10:57:57 4 4
5   60715 Freshly Squeezed F82R Gary Hall DNF 18.0       6  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mills Race Racing
ORR Division
ORR
1   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike Kirkman 0.9190 10/Jun/17 - 03:11:38 0:10:01:38 0:09:12:54 1 1
2   USA 26226 Pendragon (ORR) Contessa 43 John Trost / Greg Thomas 0.8740 10/Jun/17 - 03:54:07 0:10:44:07 0:09:22:57 2 2
3   USA 25208 Shenanigan (ORR) J 33 Dick and Dan Synowiec 0.8600 10/Jun/17 - 04:07:33 0:10:57:33 0:09:25:30 3 3
4   USA 50793 Proof (ORR) J120 Michael Fozo 0.9280 10/Jun/17 - 03:33:56 0:10:23:56 0:09:39:01 4 4
5   USA 40025 Solution (ORR) Farr 40 William Francis 0.9990 10/Jun/17 - 02:50:48 0:09:40:48 0:09:40:13 5 5
6   USA 25006 Knee Deep (ORR) J 34 Brett & Katie Langolf 0.7990 10/Jun/17 - 05:25:13 0:12:15:13 0:09:47:26 6 6
7   USA 115 BadFish (ORR) Melges 32 Bill Bollin / John Bollin 0.9750 10/Jun/17 - 03:15:20 0:10:05:20 0:09:50:12 7 7
8   USA 52774 Courtesan (ORR) Farr 49 Brad Kimmel DNF 1.0470       9  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mills Trophy Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike Kirkman 48.0 10/Jun/17 - 03:11:38 0:10:01:38 0:09:07:24 1 2
2   USA 50793 Proof J120 Michael Fozo 48.0 10/Jun/17 - 03:33:56 0:10:23:56 0:09:29:42 2 10
3   USA 35009 Chico 2 1D35 Jim Weyand 27.0 10/Jun/17 - 03:10:52 0:10:00:52 0:09:30:21 3 12
4   USA 25622 Viper Flying Tiger 10m Roger Pollack 48.0 10/Jun/17 - 03:44:33 0:10:34:33 0:09:40:19 4 14
5   USA 115 BadFish Melges 32 Bill Bollin / John Bollin 15.0 10/Jun/17 - 03:15:20 0:10:05:20 0:09:48:23 5 15
6   USA 275 Dick the Bruiser Melges 32 Patrick Leonard 15.0 10/Jun/17 - 03:15:30 0:10:05:30 0:09:48:33 6 16
7   USA 40025 Solution Farr 40 William Francis -9.0 10/Jun/17 - 02:50:48 0:09:40:48 0:09:50:58 7 17
8   USA 52992 FarrCry FARR 53 Burris/ Kinney -45.0 10/Jun/17 - 02:17:33 0:09:07:33 0:09:58:24 8 18
9   USA 52774 Courtesan Farr 49 Brad Kimmel DNS -26.0       10  
 
PHRF B
1   USA 26226 Pendragon Contessa 43 John Trost / Greg Thomas 75.0 10/Jun/17 - 03:49:07 0:10:44:07 0:09:19:22 1 4
2   USA 7711 Viva Las Vegas Hobie 33 Steven Attard 93.0 10/Jun/17 - 04:09:45 0:11:04:45 0:09:19:40 2 5
3   USA 25208 Shenanigan J 33 Dick and Dan Synowiec 84.0 10/Jun/17 - 04:02:33 0:10:57:33 0:09:22:38 3 6
4   USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 The Mackays 99.0 10/Jun/17 - 04:21:08 0:11:16:08 0:09:24:16 4 7
5   USA 19145 Synchronicity J 109 Chris Mallett 69.0 10/Jun/17 - 03:53:06 0:10:48:06 0:09:30:08 5 11
6   41582 Oh Baby Soverel 33 Todd Duffett 90.0 10/Jun/17 - 04:20:14 0:11:15:14 0:09:33:32 6 13
 
PHRF C
1   15066 Consigliere Santana 35 Brad D'Arcangelo 126.0 10/Jun/17 - 04:28:43 0:11:28:43 0:09:06:20 1 1
2   67875 Roadkill Olson 30 Nik/Blaic/Heather Lintunen/Naysmith/Naysmith 105.0 10/Jun/17 - 04:06:13 0:11:06:13 0:09:07:34 2 3
3   usa 51691 grimm reaper first 325 william grimm 147.0 10/Jun/17 - 05:11:06 0:12:11:06 0:09:24:59 3 8
4   USA 15059 Red Cloud Santana John and Judy Greiner 126.0 10/Jun/17 - 04:49:15 0:11:49:15 0:09:26:52 4 9
5   USA 25006 Knee Deep J 34 Brett & Katie Langolf 114.0 10/Jun/17 - 05:15:13 0:12:15:13 0:10:06:24 5 19
6   USA 42211 Racer X X 3/4 Ton Mk II Matt Dubois DNF 108.0       8  
7 North Sails  USA 60531 Veuve Beneteau First 30 Ralph Harrington DNF 108.0       8  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
President's Course - Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising Class A
1   USA 134 Arrow Pearson 33-2 Dennis Psota   10/Jun/17 - 02:14:07 0:08:34:07 0:06:48:50 1 1
2   USA 379 Best Sister Jenneau 37 Gary Wandtke 119.0 10/Jun/17 - 02:21:15 0:08:41:15 0:07:26:41 2 3
3   780 She Said Yes Beneteau 370 Nate and Amy Parsons 149.0 10/Jun/17 - 02:55:32 0:09:15:32 0:07:42:10 3 5
4   USA 500 Valkyrie Pinica 14-34 Jake Burgy DNF 96.0       5  
 
Cruising Class B
1   USA 24 Second Wind Catalina 28 Garry Griffith 213.0 10/Jun/17 - 02:48:16 0:09:08:16 0:06:54:47 1 2
2 UK Sailmakers  USA 03489 FantaC Island Packet 35 Fred Hoitash 199.0 10/Jun/17 - 03:16:30 0:09:36:30 0:07:31:48 2 4
3   6423 Against The Wind Catalina 27 Don Durkin 217.0 10/Jun/17 - 03:54:25 0:10:14:25 0:07:58:26 3 6
4 Other  USA 4 SeaPromise Ketch E. (Bud) Aossey 185.0 10/Jun/17 - 03:57:48 0:10:17:48 0:08:21:52 4 7
5 Other  15648 Kama Hele Kai S2 Yachts 8.0B Michelle Weiss DNF 233.0       6  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
President's Course - Doublehanded Racing
PHRF Division
Doublehanded
1   2627 Blown Away Soverel 26 Mike Mesteller 162.0 10/Jun/17 - 01:34:06 0:08:04:06 0:06:22:35 1 1
2   USA 40937 Time Machine J 35 Robert Gordenker 72.0 10/Jun/17 - 00:42:25 0:07:12:25 0:06:27:18 2 2
3   427 Diane Louise Nonsuch 30 Bob Mesteller 180.0 10/Jun/17 - 01:59:47 0:08:29:47 0:06:36:59 3 3
4   77033 Footloose Beneteau 311 John Earhart 153.0 10/Jun/17 - 01:56:13 0:08:26:13 0:06:50:20 4 4
5   USA 60803 Quenched Hunter 49 Kevin Whalen 122.0 10/Jun/17 - 02:57:48 0:09:27:48 0:08:11:21 5 5
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
President's Course - JAM Racing
PHRF Division
JAM A
1   USA 15011 Sundance NA 40 Jack Gillis 98.0 10/Jun/17 - 01:13:02 0:07:08:02 0:06:06:37 1 1
2   USA 2 JAGEN HUNTER TIM BRANSON 115.0 10/Jun/17 - 01:34:51 0:07:29:51 0:06:17:47 2 3
3   25434 Comfortably Numb Beneteau First 42 Mark Miller   10/Jun/17 - 01:32:14 0:07:27:14 0:06:26:27 3 9
4   USA 5558 Hellion Soverel 39 custom 3 Robert Coleman 85.0 10/Jun/17 - 01:28:18 0:07:23:18 0:06:30:02 4 12
5   USA 36722 WhiteStar Beneteau 36s7 Rodger & Carolyn Dutton 118.0 10/Jun/17 - 02:00:44 0:07:55:44 0:06:41:47 5 16
6   USA 32871 FLYER C&C 41 Mark Mrocca 75.0 10/Jun/17 - 01:36:42 0:07:31:42 0:06:44:42 6 17
7   USA 51433 BACI C&C 110 Jeffrey Eischen DNS 92.0       8  
 
JAM B
1   USA 35 Yeah Buoy Hunter Legend 35 Lee Elekonich 143.0 10/Jun/17 - 01:37:56 0:07:37:56 0:06:08:19 1 2
2   USA 30450 Maverick Viking 33 Mark Keesey 140.0 10/Jun/17 - 01:48:21 0:07:48:21 0:06:20:37 2 6
3   USA 65376 Discover Capri 30 Matt Kern 126.0 10/Jun/17 - 01:47:23 0:07:47:23 0:06:28:25 3 10
4   1976 SKYBIRD Tartan 37 Aaron Stange Kent Baker 152.0 10/Jun/17 - 02:10:42 0:08:10:42 0:06:35:27 4 13
5   USA 13662 Orange Crate Davis 34 Jim Davis 128.0 10/Jun/17 - 01:55:59 0:07:55:59 0:06:35:46 5 14
6   USA 51053 Erie Grog Hunter 336 Joe Horvath 160.0 10/Jun/17 - 02:19:57 0:08:19:57 0:06:39:41 6 15
7   USA 63022 Melan C&C Mark II Derek Leck 148.0 10/Jun/17 - 02:27:12 0:08:27:12 0:06:54:27 7 20
8   USA 25390 Phoenix Catalina 380 WK Mark Baker 149.0 10/Jun/17 - 02:46:52 0:08:46:52 0:07:13:30 8 23
9   121 Irish Mist Columbia Robert Tiberia DNF 136.0       11  
10   USA 25276 B4 Tartan 33R Robert Bradley DNF 148.0       11  
 
JAM C
1   USA 1215 Ms.T O'Day Neal Thurber 169.0 10/Jun/17 - 02:01:15 0:08:06:15 0:06:20:21 1 4
2   USA 310 Wing Jammin Beneteau F310 William Pribe 162.0 10/Jun/17 - 01:57:02 0:08:02:02 0:06:20:31 2 5
3   USA 15756 Quest Cal 29 Dave Davis 195.0 10/Jun/17 - 02:20:20 0:08:25:20 0:06:23:08 3 7
4   21792 DRAGON LADY RANGER BRENDA WOODRUFF 163.0 10/Jun/17 - 02:00:23 0:08:05:23 0:06:23:14 4 8
5   USA 229 Sea Turtle Morgan 24 Mark Weiss 232.0 10/Jun/17 - 02:50:14 0:08:55:14 0:06:29:51 5 11
6   USA 1221 Aloha Catalina 32 Keith Weinman 164.0 10/Jun/17 - 02:23:40 0:08:28:40 0:06:45:54 6 18
7   USA 10734 Fiasco E32-2 Allen Nekoranec 198.0 10/Jun/17 - 02:53:08 0:08:58:08 0:06:54:03 7 19
8   USA 16267 Ecstasea Pearson 36 John Raguse 163.0 10/Jun/17 - 02:47:52 0:08:52:52 0:07:10:43 8 21
9   USA 84 Full Ride Pearson 323 Richard Cherry 199.0 10/Jun/17 - 03:12:31 0:09:17:31 0:07:12:49 9 22
10   USA 33527 Sea Bitch Morgan 24/25 Sue Caudell 232.0 10/Jun/17 - 03:44:58 0:09:49:58 0:07:24:35 10 24
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
President's Trophy Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF I
1   USA 69 Outtamind Schock Wavelength 24 Trevor Walker / Meagan Lee 165.0 10/Jun/17 - 01:36:12 0:08:01:12 0:06:17:48 1 1
2   USA 52710 Spageeto Byte Hunter 33 Steven Straub 186.0 10/Jun/17 - 01:54:54 0:08:19:54 0:06:23:20 2 2
3   USA 354 Hey Jude C&C 29-II Bill Kellner 177.0 10/Jun/17 - 01:50:11 0:08:15:11 0:06:24:16 3 3
4   USA 54 Hat Trick Elite 29 Dan Sadoski 171.0 10/Jun/17 - 01:51:18 0:08:16:18 0:06:29:08 4 4
5   25052 Saving Grace Olson Kyle Gladieux 165.0 10/Jun/17 - 01:53:49 0:08:18:49 0:06:35:25 5 5
6   USA 15271 Meridian Pearson Ronald Soka DNS 180.0       9  
7   USA 127 Lickety Split S2 7.9 Matt Jablonski DNS 171.0       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020