2017 Panerai Herreshoff Classic Yacht Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Classic Yacht Regatta - Long Course CRF MkII Vintage Grand Classic - Spinnaker 25/Aug/2017 12:25 PM 10.5 NM  
Classic Yacht Regatta - Long Course CRF MkII Vintage Grand Classic - Non-Spinnaker 25/Aug/2017 12:25 PM 10.5 NM  
Classic Yacht Regatta - Long Course CRF MkII Vintage Corinthian - Spinnaker 25/Aug/2017 12:25 PM 10.5 NM  
Classic Yacht Regatta - Long Course CRF MkII Vintage Corinthian - Non-Spinnaker 25/Aug/2017 12:25 PM 10.5 NM  
Classic Yacht Regatta - Long Course CRF MkII Vintage Day Racer - Spinnaker 25/Aug/2017 12:25 PM 10.5 NM  
Classic Yacht Regatta - Long Course CRF MkII Vintage Day Racer - Non-Spinnaker 25/Aug/2017 12:25 PM 10.5 NM  
Classic Yacht Regatta - Long Course CRF MkII Grand Prix Yacht - Spinnaker 25/Aug/2017 12:25 PM 10.5 NM  
Classic Yacht Regatta - Long Course CRF MkII Grand Prix Yacht - Non-Spinnaker 25/Aug/2017 12:25 PM 10.5 NM  

Classic Yacht Regatta - Short Course One Design S Class 25/Aug/2017 12:05 PM    
Classic Yacht Regatta - Short Course One Design Herreshoff 12 1/2 25/Aug/2017 12:15 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Classic Yacht Regatta - Long Course Racing
CRF MkII Division
Vintage Grand Classic - Spinnaker
1   NYYC 13 Marilee NY 40 Timothy Rutter 37.2 / 48 25/Aug/17 - 14:53:19 0:02:28:19 0:02:19:55 1 8
2   5 Eleonora Gaff schooner Brendan McCoy 65.4 / -39 25/Aug/17 - 15:18:59 0:02:53:59 0:03:00:48 2 22
 
Vintage Grand Classic - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 100 Ticonderoga of Greenwich l. Francis Herreshoff Scott Frantz 34.9 / 60 25/Aug/17 - 15:48:50 0:03:23:50 0:03:13:20 1 23
2   NY 12 Rowdy NY 30 Ted Boylan DSQ 22.9 / 145 25/Aug/17 - 15:07:58 0:02:42:58 0:02:17:36 3  
 
Vintage Corinthian - Spinnaker
1   USA 18 Angelita 8 Metre Skelsey / Croll 26.6 / 113 25/Aug/17 - 15:03:33 0:02:38:33 0:02:18:47 1 6
2   USA 754 Westray CONCORDIA YAWL JUAN Corradi 19.5 / 183 25/Aug/17 - 15:26:58 0:03:01:58 0:02:29:56 2 12
3   Q 7 Falcon Q Boat Gerald Rainer 25.5 / 122 25/Aug/17 - 15:19:19 0:02:54:19 0:02:32:58 3 13
4   351 Fidelio S&S 39 Charles Townsend 20.1 / 176 25/Aug/17 - 15:30:10 0:03:05:10 0:02:34:22 4 14
5   USA 711 Odyssey Alfred Van Liew 28.5 / 99 25/Aug/17 - 15:24:12 0:02:59:12 0:02:41:52 5 15
6   102 China Clipper RORC sloop Richard Davies DSQ 27.8 / 104 25/Aug/17 - 15:16:05 0:02:51:05 0:02:32:53 7  
7   USA 50 Sonny S&S 54' Sloop J. Craig Venter RET 30.6 / 84       7  
 
Vintage Corinthian - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 58 Procyon Herreshoff, Fishers Island 31 Bruce Bradley 20.7 / 169 25/Aug/17 - 15:49:25 0:03:24:25 0:02:54:50 2 20
2   USA no sail number Windigo Rhodes Reliant Mark Treat DNF 17.0 / 218       5  
3   221 Courageous custom S&S sloop Casey Fasciano RET 25.6 / 121       5  
 
Vintage Day Racer - Spinnaker
1   GER 32 Tilly XV Joerg Moessnang 24.1 / 134 25/Aug/17 - 14:55:15 0:02:30:15 0:02:06:48 1 1
2   L 2 Belle Luders 24 Joe Loughborough 21.8 / 157 25/Aug/17 - 15:04:09 0:02:39:09 0:02:11:41 2 2
3 40   USA R40 Gamecock R Class - Herreshoff Peter McClennen 21.4 / 161 25/Aug/17 - 15:12:23 0:02:47:23 0:02:19:12 3 7
4   US 53 Cherokee 6 Metre Jerry Goldlust 21.2 / 163 25/Aug/17 - 15:16:32 0:02:51:32 0:02:23:00 4 10
5   R/3 Ruweida V R Class (Starling Burgess) Joseph Huber DNF 21.8 / 157       7  
6   USA 2 Adamant Adams Interclub Gabriele Pedone RET 15.8 / 237       7  
 
Vintage Day Racer - Non-Spinnaker
1   none Kid Race-About class sloop David Snediker 22.0 / 155 25/Aug/17 - 15:16:30 0:02:51:30 0:02:24:23 1 11
2   D 3 Mink Buzzards Bay 25 Brad Baker 18.8 / 192 25/Aug/17 - 15:42:21 0:03:17:21 0:02:43:45 2 16
3   H23 Trish Prudence 23 - Herreshoff Torre Peterson 11.5 / 331 25/Aug/17 - 16:18:22 0:03:53:22 0:02:55:27 3 21
 
Grand Prix Yacht - Spinnaker
1   USA 100 Streaker Halsey Herreshoff 30.4 / 86 25/Aug/17 - 14:52:45 0:02:27:45 0:02:12:42 1 4
2   USA 24 Valiant 12 Metre Gary Gregory 42.2 / 27 25/Aug/17 - 14:45:51 0:02:20:51 0:02:16:07 2 5
3   58 Arrluuk L Francis Herreshoff Ketch Steve Frary 33.5 / 67 25/Aug/17 - 15:22:04 0:02:57:04 0:02:45:21 3 17
 
Grand Prix Yacht - Non-Spinnaker
1   US 16 Columbia 12 Metre Kevin Hegarty 38.8 / 41 25/Aug/17 - 14:44:28 0:02:19:28 0:02:12:18 1 3
2   USA 1 Wild Horses W class Donald Tofias 50.1 / -1 25/Aug/17 - 14:46:02 0:02:21:02 0:02:21:13 2 9
3 Quantum Sails  192 Ella Lee William Tripp Edward Stroh 24.0 / 135 25/Aug/17 - 15:42:20 0:03:17:20 0:02:53:43 3 18
4   168 Phox Sea Sprite 23 Evan Ide 11.4 / 334 25/Aug/17 - 16:18:15 0:03:53:15 0:02:54:48 4 19
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Classic Yacht Regatta - Short Course Racing
One Design Division
S Class
1   S-8 Osprey S Class sheldon whitehouse       1
2   USA 51 Aquila S Class Geoffrey Davis       2
3   2 Lady Luck S Class Nicholas Sollecito       3
4   30 Vindex S Class Paul Del Nero       4
5   15 Shona S Class Robert Hutchinson       5
6   24 Swallow S Class Andrew McClatchy       6
7   5 Surprise S Class Fred Roy       7
8   1 Lucky Pierre S Class BRIAN LEMMON       8
 
Herreshoff 12 1/2
1   40 Squaw H12 Robert Bartro       1
2   USA TBD Tomboy H12 Charles Flanagan       2
3   TBD Bonita H12 Jan Moniz       3
4   150 Kewpie H12 Charles Flanagan DNS       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Panerai

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy