2017 Swan 42 U.S. Nationals / IRC East Coast Championship
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

IRC East Coast Championship IRC IRC 1 12/Jul/2017 02:15 PM 5.87 NM  
IRC East Coast Championship IRC IRC 2 12/Jul/2017 02:15 PM 5.87 NM  
IRC East Coast Championship IRC IRC 3 12/Jul/2017 02:23 PM 5.87 NM  

ORC ORC ORC 1 12/Jul/2017 02:15 PM 5.87 NM  
ORC ORC ORC 2 12/Jul/2017 02:15 PM 5.87 NM  
ORC ORC ORC 3 12/Jul/2017 02:23 PM 5.87 NM  

Swan 42 U.S. Nationals One Design Swan 42 12/Jul/2017 01:38 PM 6.5 NM 12 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
IRC East Coast Championship Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   GBR 11152X Gladiator TP52 Tony Langley   12/Jul/17 - 14:51:14 0:00:36:14 0:00:51:12 1 1
2   USA 95 Spookie TP52 Steve & Heidi Benjamin   12/Jul/17 - 14:52:13 0:00:37:13 0:00:52:29 2 2
 
IRC 2
1   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Ker 50 Arthur Santry   12/Jul/17 - 15:00:51 0:00:45:51 0:00:57:35 1 4
2   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Custom Scott Weisman   12/Jul/17 - 14:59:55 0:00:44:55 0:00:58:42 2 7
3   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka   12/Jul/17 - 15:04:01 0:00:49:01 0:00:59:27 3 9
4   USA 52643 Settler NEB Tripp 43 Thomas Rich   12/Jul/17 - 15:04:42 0:00:49:42 0:01:00:32 4 12
 
IRC 3
1   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop   12/Jul/17 - 15:15:14 0:00:52:14 0:00:57:05 1 3
2   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo   12/Jul/17 - 15:16:09 0:00:53:09 0:00:58:02 2 5
3   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas   12/Jul/17 - 15:14:45 0:00:51:45 0:00:58:16 3 6
4   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Patricia Young   12/Jul/17 - 15:14:23 0:00:51:23 0:00:59:02 4 8
5   USA 32581 Leading Edge J 35 Tom Sutton   12/Jul/17 - 15:21:53 0:00:58:53 0:00:59:32 5 10
6   USA 3503 Divided Sky Summit 35 Vincent & Kristina McAteer   12/Jul/17 - 15:19:11 0:00:56:11 0:00:59:50 6 11
7   USA 1416 Sonrisa XP44 Greg Kelly   12/Jul/17 - 15:16:51 0:00:53:51 0:01:00:57 7 13
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
ORC Racing
ORC Division
ORC 1
1   GBR 11152X Gladiator (ORC) TP52 Tony Langley 1.3730 12/Jul/17 - 14:51:14 0:00:36:14 0:00:49:45 1 1
 
ORC 2
1   USA 45045 Pterodactyl (ORC) R/P 45 Custom Scott Weisman 1.2515 12/Jul/17 - 14:59:55 0:00:44:55 0:00:56:13 1 3
2   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff (ORC) Ker 50 Arthur Santry 1.2286 12/Jul/17 - 15:00:51 0:00:45:51 0:00:56:20 2 4
3   USA 52643 Settler (ORC) NEB Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 1.1735 12/Jul/17 - 15:04:42 0:00:49:42 0:00:58:19 3 6
 
ORC 3
1   USA 12282 Orion (ORC) J 122 Paul Milo 1.0556 12/Jul/17 - 15:16:09 0:00:53:09 0:00:56:06 1 2
2   USA 50400 Entropy (ORC) Tripp 41 Patricia Young 1.1244 12/Jul/17 - 15:14:23 0:00:51:23 0:00:57:47 2 5
3   USA 1416 Sonrisa (ORC) XP44 Greg Kelly 1.1024 12/Jul/17 - 15:16:51 0:00:53:51 0:00:59:22 3 7
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Swan 42 U.S. Nationals Racing
One Design Division
Swan 42
1   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis       1
2   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele       2
3   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver       3
4   USA 4205 Southern Swan 42 Southern Yacht Club       4
5   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 William Lynn       5
6   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 William Edwards       6
7   GBR 3642 Long Echo Swan 42 Barry Sampson       7
8   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann       8
9   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Shltr I. YC Resolute Cup Team Brownyard       9
10   SWE 58 Regina 2.0 Swan 42 Jacob Wallenberg       10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022