2017 I-LYA Bayweek Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Centerboard Racing
One Design Division
Hobie Wave
1 38   USA 38 Steelkilt Hobie Wave Jim Hildebrandt       1
2 73   73 Polly Hobie Wave Bob Everson       2
3 3   USA 3 Coyote 4 Hobie wave Ray Matuszak       3
4 33   33 Angelfish wave Hobie Wave Doug Seib       4
5 64   USA 777 wave Hobie Wave matt wirth       5
6 100   00 Shark Hobie Wave Ken Farber       6
7   USA 53 Emma K Hobie Wave Larry Schrader       7
 
Interlake
1   909 Nein-Oh-Nein Interlake Tom Marriott       1
2   USA 496 Bingo Interlake Ronald Soka       2
3   USA 1215 Hooley Express Interlake Brent Marriott       3
4   466 pack-n-play Interlake Aaron Stange DNS       5  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
JAM and Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising Class A
1   USA 260 Oban Skye Jeanneau 50DS Jeffrey Biesenberger 101.0 05/Aug/17 - 13:04:00 0:02:39:00 0:02:13:08 1 6
2   157 WAYPOINT Catalina 400 Larry Hurst 131.0 05/Aug/17 - 13:12:16 0:02:47:16 0:02:13:43 2 7
3   USA N/A William M Petry Cheoy Lee Robert Petry 256.0 05/Aug/17 - 13:58:41 0:03:33:41 0:02:28:06 3 15
4   USA 500 Valkyrie Pinica 14-34 Jake Burgy 114.0 05/Aug/17 - 13:35:00 0:03:10:00 0:02:40:48 4 16
5   USA 60803 Quenched Hunter Kevin Whalen DNC 129.0       10  
6   15521 Sora Redwing 30 Jim Kemp DNC 207.0       10  
7   USA 312 Threes Company Gemini 3200 Catamaran Carl Behrens DNC 189.0       10  
8   44 Longshot Catalina 320 David Long and Rebecca Innes-Long DNC 187.0       10  
 
JAM A
1   USA 789 Rush Flying Tiger 10M Laurence Rush ABD 53.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:35:17 0:02:20:17 0:02:06:42 0 1
2   USA 65376 Discover Capri 30 Matt Kern ABD 126.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:54:32 0:02:39:32 0:02:07:15 0 2
3   34233 Solitude C&C Eric Winkel ABD 128.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:55:39 0:02:40:39 0:02:07:52 0 4
4   USA 13662 Orange Crate Davis 34 Jim Davis ABD 128.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:55:59 0:02:40:59 0:02:08:12 0 5
5   USA 379 Best Sister Jenneau 37 Gary Wandtke ABD 122.0 05/Aug/17 - 13:10:26 0:02:55:26 0:02:24:11 0 12
6   USA 121 Irish Mist Columbia 43 Robert Tiberia ABD 136.0 05/Aug/17 - 13:16:37 0:03:01:37 0:02:26:47 0 13
7   USA 35 Yeah Buoy Hunter Legend 35 Lee Elekonich DNC 143.0       8  
 
JAM B
1   USA 310 Wing Jammin Beneteau F310 William Pribe 162.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:59:21 0:02:49:21 0:02:07:51 1 3
2   USA 160 LA VIDA Newport 33 Tom Quick 170.0 05/Aug/17 - 13:10:53 0:03:00:53 0:02:17:20 2 9
3   922 Bangarang Pearson Bryce Boardman 183.0 05/Aug/17 - 13:14:18 0:03:04:18 0:02:17:25 3 10
4   USA 134 Arrow Pearson 33-2 Dennis Psota 168.0 05/Aug/17 - 13:10:46 0:03:00:46 0:02:17:44 4 11
5   3203 Autumn Wind Catalina tall rig Joe Sweeney 190.0 05/Aug/17 - 13:45:37 0:03:35:37 0:02:46:57 5 17
 
JAM C
1   USA 708 Calliope Cal 25 Sloane Barbour 231.0 05/Aug/17 - 13:21:08 0:03:16:08 0:02:16:58 1 8
2   15170 Magi Ticon T-30 Jim Grant 196.0 05/Aug/17 - 13:22:10 0:03:17:10 0:02:26:57 2 14
3   USA 7180 Bay Tripper Columbia 8.7 Philbert Fry DNC 235.0       7  
4   23 23 Skiddoo Cal25 Karyn Macdonald DNC 225.0       7  
5   USA 48 POKEY S2 Joe Snyder DNC 199.0       7  
6   USA 174 TanTarA Beneteau First235 Don Harris DNS 205.0       7  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Keelboat Racing
PHRF Division
Offshore Multihulls
1   USA 22824 Alacrity Newick Native Tri Brian Thorpe 45.0 05/Aug/17 - 11:35:12 0:01:35:12 0:01:26:18 1 1
2   70 Big Storm Corsair F-28 Stock James Frederick 33.0 05/Aug/17 - 11:41:17 0:01:41:17 0:01:34:46 2 19
3   18 Southwind Spirit Corsair F-28 Robert / Mary Kansa 39.0 05/Aug/17 - 11:46:12 0:01:46:12 0:01:38:29 3 27
4   27014 Myira F31 Harold Alber DNS -24.0       6  
5   60715 3SUM F82R Gary Hall DNS 18.0       6  
 
PHRF A
1   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 T. Sheehan / T. McSweeney 21.0 05/Aug/17 - 11:38:11 0:01:33:11 0:01:29:02 1 3
2   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman 39.0 05/Aug/17 - 11:42:28 0:01:37:28 0:01:29:45 2 5
3   USA 92 Capers J 111 Don Hudak 39.0 05/Aug/17 - 11:46:02 0:01:41:02 0:01:33:19 3 13
4   USA 50772 Lake Shark J 160 John Bloomstine 0.0 05/Aug/17 - 11:41:58 0:01:36:58 0:01:36:58 4 25
 
PHRF B
1   USA 19145 Synchronicity J 109 Chris Mallett 69.0 05/Aug/17 - 11:52:00 0:01:47:00 0:01:33:22 1 15
2   97739 Adrenalin Schock 35 Kurt Kachler 72.0 05/Aug/17 - 11:52:44 0:01:47:44 0:01:33:30 2 16
3   USA 50434 Sloopy IV IMX 38 Donald Esarove 60.0 05/Aug/17 - 11:50:55 0:01:45:55 0:01:34:03 3 18
4   52311 Big Electric Cat Beneteau First 36.7 Mark and Bill Cummings 78.0 05/Aug/17 - 11:58:27 0:01:53:27 0:01:38:02 4 26
 
PHRF C
1   USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 The Mackays 99.0 05/Aug/17 - 11:59:40 0:01:49:40 0:01:30:06 1 6
2   10 Ten Forward Mirage 338 Will Lightfoot 93.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:00:03 0:01:50:03 0:01:31:40 2 8
3   USA 50885 Rollick J 105 Eric Sutherland 90.0 05/Aug/17 - 11:59:52 0:01:49:52 0:01:32:05 3 9
4   USA 41582 Oh Baby Soverel 33 Todd Duffett 90.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:00:51 0:01:50:51 0:01:33:04 4 12
5   USA 33734 Trivial Pursuit Mirage 338 David Young 87.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:03:17 0:01:53:17 0:01:36:05 5 22
 
PHRF D
1 North Sails  USA 15193 Feisty Abbott 33 Brian Hartwell 126.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:03:42 0:01:58:42 0:01:33:48 1 17
2   USA 27 Zephyr Hawk Abbott 33 Custom Richard Bohl 129.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:06:15 0:02:01:15 0:01:35:45 2 20
3   USA 82 Red Dog J 29 Philip Dufresne 114.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:07:05 0:02:02:05 0:01:39:33 3 28
4   USA 63267 Turtle Stampede J 29 Steven Theiss 114.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:08:03 0:02:03:03 0:01:40:31 4 29
5   15059 Red Cloud Sloop John Greiner RET 126.0       7  
6   USA 136 DagnAbbott! Abbott 33 Jim Mackey RET 126.0       7  
 
PHRF E
1 North Sails  USA 303 Gotcha T-10 Kim and Dave Disbrow 126.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:07:31 0:01:52:31 0:01:27:37 1 2
2   376 Black Box T-10 Kids Sheehan - McSweeney 126.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:09:04 0:01:54:04 0:01:29:10 2 4
3   USA 143 Think in Blue T-10 Gary Disbrow 126.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:12:05 0:01:57:05 0:01:32:11 3 10
4   33 Cracker T-10 Corinne Sackett 126.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:15:51 0:02:00:51 0:01:35:57 4 21
 
PHRF F
1   1677 Orange Whip J 24 Mark Sprenger 171.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:19:08 0:02:04:08 0:01:30:20 1 7
2   USA 69 Outtamind Schock Wavelength 24 Trevor Walker / Meagan Lee 165.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:20:06 0:02:05:06 0:01:32:29 2 11
3   25052 Saving Grace Olson 25 Kyle Gladieux 165.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:20:57 0:02:05:57 0:01:33:20 3 14
4   88 Bella Ravello C&C 33 J.R. Farrar 135.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:18:04 0:02:03:04 0:01:36:23 4 23
5   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 John Schaffner 132.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:17:38 0:02:02:38 0:01:36:32 5 24
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017